12618 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source
0 05:40
1 0
FARIDABAD FDB 05:59
2:00 06:01
1 21
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:43
2:00 07:45
1 133
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:30
5:00 08:35
1 187
MORENA MRA 09:59
2:00 10:01
1 267
GWALIOR JN. GWL 10:30
2:00 10:32
1 305
JHANSI JN JHS 12:15
10:00 12:25
1 404
BINA JN BINA 14:35
5:00 14:40
1 556
BHOPAL JN BPL 16:25
5:00 16:30
1 695
ITARSI JN ET 18:15
10:00 18:25
1 786
KHANDWA KNW 20:58
2:00 21:00
1 970
BURHANPUR BAU 21:53
2:00 21:55
1 1039
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:50
5:00 22:55
1 1093
MANMAD JN MMR 01:13
2:00 01:15
2 1277
NASIK ROAD NK 02:18
5:00 02:23
2 1350
KALYAN JN KYN 06:12
3:00 06:15
2 1484
PANVEL PNVL 07:00
5:00 07:05
2 1519
CHIPLUN CHI 10:20
2:00 10:22
2 1724
RATNAGIRI RN 11:50
5:00 11:55
2 1800
KANKAVLI KKW 13:24
2:00 13:26
2 1911
THIVIM THVM 15:16
2:00 15:18
2 1993
MADGAON MAO 16:10
10:00 16:20
2 2039
KARWAR KAWR 17:08
2:00 17:10
2 2097
KUMTA KT 18:00
2:00 18:02
2 2152
BHATKAL BTJL 18:38
2:00 18:40
2 2207
KUNDAPURA KUDA 19:16
2:00 19:18
2 2256
UDUPI UD 20:08
2:00 20:10
2 2287
MANGALORE JN MAJN 22:30
10:00 22:40
2 2351
KASARAGOD KGQ 23:18
2:00 23:20
2 2399
NILESHWAR NLE 23:49
1:00 23:50
2 2431
PAYYANUR PAY 00:03
2:00 00:05
3 2451
KANNUR CAN 00:37
3:00 00:40
3 2484
THALASSERY TLY 00:58
2:00 01:00
3 2505
VADAKARA BDJ 01:18
2:00 01:20
3 2527
KOZHIKKODE CLT 02:00
5:00 02:05
3 2574
TIRUR TIR 02:48
2:00 02:50
3 2615
PATTAMBI PTB 03:19
1:00 03:20
3 2648
SHORANUR JN SRR 04:10
5:00 04:15
3 2660
THRISUR TCR 05:17
3:00 05:20
3 2694
ALUVA AWY 06:18
2:00 06:20
3 2749
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 07:30
0 Destination
3 2768

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP

Train 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 07:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12618 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP 12618 train passes through 41 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 49:50 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 12618 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AGRA CANTT(AGC). Train 12618 arrives at AGRA CANTT at 08:30 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BINA JN (BINA)
  2. BHOPAL JN (BPL)
  3. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  4. NASIK ROAD (NK)
  5. PANVEL (PNVL)
  6. RATNAGIRI (RN)
  7. KOZHIKKODE (CLT)
  8. SHORANUR JN (SRR)


12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP starts from?

12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP runs ?

12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP train is 5:00 minutes at AGRA CANTT(AGC)

Top Train Routes related to 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP

For more information on 12618 NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP train Click IRCTC

NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2768 Km travelling from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to ERNAKULAM JN(ERS)

NZM-ERS MANGALA LKSDP EXP train(0) halts at a total of 41 halts while covering the total distance from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) to ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Shahdara(DSA)

Other stations in destination city are Ernakulam Town (North)(ERN)