Bhopal to Agra Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

28 Trains between Bhopal to Agra


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhopal to Agra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:38
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:10
S M T W T F S
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
05:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
11:11
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:43
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:48
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
02:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:58
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:50
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Agra Trains

Distance between Bhopal to Agra is 507 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Agra by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhopal to Agra, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhopal to Agra on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhopal to Agra Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Agra?

A: There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), RKMP(Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Agra

Q) Which is the first train from Bhopal to Agra?

A: 12485 train (NED SGNR SF EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Agra. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 06:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhopal to Agra?

A: 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the last train from Bhopal to Agra. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 08:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhopal to Agra if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhopal to Agra will take around 09:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhopal to Agra?

A: The total distance between Bhopal to Agra is 507 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Agra?

A: 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Agra. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Agra.

Q) What are Bhopal to Agra train timings?

A: 28 trains run from Bhopal to Agra, please find below their departure times

  1. 12485 train (NED SGNR SF EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  2. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12647 train (KONGU SF EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20171 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  10. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12687 train (MDU CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  12. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  21. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22455 train (SNSI KALKA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  24. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12155 train (RKMP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NZM RAJDHANI from Bhopal to Agra train timings?

A: NZM RAJDHANI departs from Bhopal Junction at 02:00 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 07:30. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach Agra Cantt..

Q) How do I book Bhopal to Agra train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhopal to Agra train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhopal to Agra train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhopal to Agra train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhopal to Agra train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhopal to Agra train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhopal to Agra train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhopal to Agra.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Agra train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhopal to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhopal to Agra by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhopal

Top train routes from Agra

Important Trains from Bhopal

Important Trains from Agra

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Agra

Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Agra

For more information on Bhopal to Agra train ticket booking. Click IRCTC