Itarsi to Bhusawal Train

Powered By 

35 Trains between Itarsi to Bhusawal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Itarsi to Bhusawal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:55
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:25
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Bhusawal trains

Distance between Itarsi to Bhusawal is 317 Kms. It will take 04:10 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Bhusawal by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Itarsi to Bhusawal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Itarsi to Bhusawal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Itarsi to Bhusawal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Bhusawal?

A: There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Bhusawal

Q) Which is the first train from Itarsi to Bhusawal?

A: 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to Bhusawal. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 04:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Itarsi to Bhusawal?

A: 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the last train from Itarsi to Bhusawal. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 04:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Itarsi to Bhusawal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Itarsi to Bhusawal will take around 12:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Itarsi to Bhusawal?

A: The total distance between Itarsi to Bhusawal is 317 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Bhusawal?

A: 22968 train (PRYJ ADI SF EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Bhusawal. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Bhusawal.

Q) What are Itarsi to Bhusawal train timings?

A: 35 trains run from Itarsi to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times

  1. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  8. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 04151 train (CNB LTT SF HSPL) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 02198 train (JBP CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 22968 train (PRYJ ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12520 train (AGTL LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 12335 train (BGP LTT EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  16. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12166 train (GKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  18. 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 19014 train (KTE BSL EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 01026 train (BUI DR SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  26. 20104 train (GKP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22172 train (PUNE HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  28. 11034 train (DBG PUNE EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  29. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 19484 train (BJU ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12187 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  35. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Itarsi to Bhusawal train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Itarsi Junction at 23:30 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 04:10. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach Bhusaval Junction.

Q) How do I book Itarsi to Bhusawal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Itarsi to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Itarsi to Bhusawal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Itarsi to Bhusawal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Itarsi to Bhusawal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Itarsi to Bhusawal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Itarsi to Bhusawal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Itarsi to Bhusawal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Itarsi to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Itarsi to Bhusawal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Itarsi

Top train routes from Bhusawal

Important Trains from Itarsi
Important Trains from Bhusawal
Popular Routes from Itarsi
Popular Routes from Bhusawal

Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Bhusawal

For more information on Itarsi to Bhusawal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC