18238 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
16:10
1 0.0
Jandiala JNL 16:25
2m 16:27
1 18.7
Beas Jn BEAS 16:45
2m 16:47
1 42.3
Kartarpur KRE 17:08
2m 17:10
1 63.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 17:30
5m 17:35
1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 17:44
2m 17:46
1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 17:59
2m 18:01
1 99.7
Goraya GRY 18:16
2m 18:18
1 109.5
Phillaur Jn PHR 18:46
2m 18:48
1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 19:15
10m 19:25
1 135.5
Sanehwal SNL 19:56
2m 19:58
1 150.6
Doraha DOA 20:07
1m 20:08
1 157.8
Chawa Pail CHA 20:18
2m 20:20
1 167.2
Khanna KNN 20:30
2m 20:32
1 178.1
Mandi Gobindgarh GVG 20:41
2m 20:43
1 186.3
Sirhind Jn SIR 20:55
2m 20:57
1 195.8
Rajpura Jn RPJ 21:17
2m 21:19
1 221.2
Ambala City UBC 22:12
2m 22:14
1 241.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 22:40
5m 22:45
1 249.2
Barara RAA 23:07
2m 23:09
1 273.9
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 23:25
2m 23:27
1 295.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 23:34
2m 23:36
1 300.0
Saharanpur Jn SRE 00:20
10m 00:30
2 330.3
Deoband DBD 00:58
2m 01:00
2 364.6
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 01:18
2m 01:20
2 388.6
Khatauli KAT 01:36
2m 01:38
2 410.8
Daurala DRLA 01:51
2m 01:53
2 427.7
Meerut Cantt MUT 02:04
2m 02:06
2 439.8
Meerut City Jn MTC 02:15
5m 02:20
2 444.1
Modinagar MDNR 02:33
2m 02:35
2 463.7
Guldhar GUH 02:49
2m 02:51
2 481.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 03:20
2m 03:22
2 491.4
Sahibabad Jn SBB 03:30
2m 03:32
2 498.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 04:15
15m 04:30
2 514.4
Ballabh Garh BVH 04:53
2m 04:55
2 543.2
Palwal PWL 05:41
2m 05:43
2 564.4
Kosi Kalan KSV 06:15
2m 06:17
2 606.9
Chata CHJ 06:28
1m 06:29
2 617.2
Mathura Jn MTJ 06:55
5m 07:00
2 648.4
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 07:48
2m 07:50
2 698.2
Agra Cantt AGC 08:10
5m 08:15
2 702.2
Dholpur Jn DHO 09:10
5m 09:15
2 754.7
Morena MRA 09:40
2m 09:42
2 781.7
Banmor BAO 10:00
2m 10:02
2 800.9
Gwalior Jn GWL 10:30
5m 10:35
2 820.3
Dabra DBA 11:13
2m 11:15
2 862.5
Sonagir SOR 11:51
2m 11:53
2 881.5
Datia DAA 12:15
2m 12:17
2 892.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 13:10
10m 13:20
2 917.8
Babina BAB 13:45
2m 13:47
2 943.1
Basai BZY 14:03
2m 14:05
2 955.6
Talbahat TBT 14:18
2m 14:20
2 968.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 14:40
2m 14:42
2 1008.2
Jakhalaun JLN 14:55
2m 14:57
2 1024.8
Dhaura DUA 15:10
2m 15:12
2 1036.4
Bina Jn BINA 16:35
5m 16:40
2 1071.0
Mandi Bamora MABA 16:59
1m 17:00
2 1088.4
Ganj Basoda BAQ 17:21
2m 17:23
2 1116.8
Vidisha BHS 17:50
2m 17:52
2 1156.3
Bhopal Jn BPL 18:45
5m 18:50
2 1209.7
HabibGanj HBJ 19:02
2m 19:04
2 1215.9
Obaidulla Ganj ODG 19:36
2m 19:38
2 1245.5
Hoshangabad HBD 20:33
2m 20:35
2 1283.5
Itarsi Jn ET 21:05
10m 21:15
2 1301.5
Ghoradongri GDYA 22:17
2m 22:19
2 1371.9
Betul BZU 23:02
3m 23:05
2 1408.6
Amla Jn AMLA 23:35
35m 00:10
2 1431.7
Multai MTY 00:24
2m 00:26
3 1454.9
Pandhurna PAR 01:08
2m 01:10
3 1495.4
Narkher Jn NRKR 01:23
2m 01:25
3 1513.7
Katol KATL 01:48
2m 01:50
3 1538.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 03:30
10m 03:40
3 1599.9
Kamptee KP 03:59
2m 04:01
3 1614.5
Bhandara Road BRD 04:34
2m 04:36
3 1662.3
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 04:51
2m 04:53
3 1680.4
Tirora TRO 05:09
2m 05:11
3 1700.5
Gondia Jn G 05:43
5m 05:48
3 1730.1
Amgaon AGN 06:03
2m 06:05
3 1752.5
Salekasa SKS 06:18
2m 06:20
3 1767.4
Dongargarh DGG 06:51
5m 06:56
3 1803.2
Raj Nandgaon RJN 07:28
5m 07:33
3 1834.6
Durg Jn DURG 08:40
15m 08:55
3 1865.0
Bhilai Power House BPHB 09:04
2m 09:06
3 1873.9
Raipur Jn R 09:45
10m 09:55
3 1902.0
Tilda Neora TLD 10:28
2m 10:30
3 1940.2
Hathbandh HN 10:40
2m 10:42
3 1951.0
Bhatapara BYT 10:58
2m 11:00
3 1966.3
Belha BYL 11:27
2m 11:29
3 1996.9
Bilaspur Jn BSP 12:15

3 2012.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP

Train 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 12:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 18238 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP 18238 train passes through 89 major stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of 44:5 hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 18238 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Amla Jn(AMLA). Train 18238 arrives at Amla Jn at 23:35 and departs at 00:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Meerut City Jn (MTC)
  6. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  7. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  8. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  9. Dholpur Jn (DHO)
  10. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  11. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  12. Bina Jn (BINA)
  13. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  14. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  15. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  16. Gondia Jn (G)
  17. Dongargarh (DGG)
  18. Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
  19. Durg Jn (DURG)
  20. Raipur Jn (R)


18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP FAQ

From which station train 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP starts from?

18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP runs ?

18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP train is 35 minutes at Amla Jn(AMLA)

Top Train Routes related to 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP

For more information on 18238 ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP train Click IRCTC