18238 Train Route

18238 - ASR BSP EXP
Change
Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AMRITSAR JN - ASR Start 16:10 0 0 km 17 Min 1
2 JANDIALA - JNL 16:24 16:26 2:00 19 km 08 Min 1
3 BEAS - BEAS 16:43 16:45 2:00 42 km 15 Min 1
4 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 17:23 17:30 7:00 79 km 09 Min 1
5 JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 17:39 17:41 2:00 83 km 09 Min 1
6 PHAGWARA JN - PGW 17:53 17:55 2:00 100 km 15 Min 1
7 PHILLAUR JN - PHR 18:13 18:15 2:00 122 km 05 Min 1
8 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:35 18:43 8:00 135 km 07 Min 1
9 SANAHWAL - SNL 19:28 19:30 2:00 151 km 05 Min 1
10 DORAHA - DOA 19:36 19:38 2:00 158 km 04 Min 1
11 CHAWAPALL - CHA 19:46 19:48 2:00 167 km 03 Min 1
12 KHANNA - KNN 19:56 19:58 2:00 178 km 03 Min 1
13 GOVINDGARH - GVG 20:20 20:22 2:00 186 km 06 Min 1
14 SIRHIND JN - SIR 20:30 20:32 2:00 196 km 14 Min 1
15 RAJPURA JN - RPJ 20:50 20:52 2:00 221 km 07 Min 1
16 AMBALA CITY - UBC 21:12 21:14 2:00 242 km 10 Min 1
17 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 21:35 21:40 5:00 249 km 07 Min 1
18 BARARA - RAA 22:23 22:25 2:00 274 km 12 Min 1
19 JAGADHRI WSHOP - JUDW 22:41 22:43 2:00 295 km 12 Min 1
20 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 22:49 22:51 2:00 300 km 07 Min 1
21 SAHARANPUR JN. - SRE 00:30 00:35 5:00 330 km 06 Min 2
22 DEOBAND - DBD 01:05 01:07 2:00 365 km 07 Min 2
23 MUZAFFARNAGAR - MOZ 01:25 01:27 2:00 388 km 08 Min 2
24 KHATAULI - KAT 01:43 01:45 2:00 411 km 11 Min 2
25 DAURALA - DRLA 01:58 02:00 2:00 427 km 12 Min 2
26 MEERUT CANT - MUT 02:11 02:13 2:00 440 km 11 Min 2
27 MEERUT CITY - MTC 02:24 02:29 5:00 444 km 19 Min 2
28 MODINAGAR - MDNR 02:42 02:44 2:00 464 km 20 Min 2
29 GULDHAR - GUH 02:57 02:59 2:00 481 km 15 Min 2
30 GHAZIABAD - GZB 03:20 03:22 2:00 491 km 19 Min 2
31 SAHIBABAD - SBB 03:39 03:41 2:00 498 km 17 Min 2
32 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN JN - NZM 04:10 04:25 15:00 519 km 22 Min 2
33 BALLABGARH - BVH 04:51 04:53 2:00 548 km 16 Min 2
34 PALWAL - PWL 05:18 05:20 2:00 569 km 20 Min 2
35 KOSI KALAN - KSV 05:48 05:50 2:00 611 km 19 Min 2
36 CHATA - CHJ 06:00 06:01 1:00 621 km 21 Min 2
37 MATHURA JN. - MTJ 07:20 07:25 5:00 652 km 24 Min 2
38 RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 08:00 08:02 2:00 702 km 25 Min 2
39 AGRA CANTT - AGC 08:15 08:20 5:00 705 km 20 Min 2
40 DHAULPUR - DHO 09:43 09:45 2:00 758 km 36 Min 2
41 MORENA - MRA 10:09 10:11 2:00 785 km 51 Min 2
42 GWALIOR - GWL 10:40 10:42 2:00 824 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
43 DABRA - DBA 11:16 11:18 2:00 867 km 53 Min 2
44 DATIA - DAA 11:42 11:44 2:00 898 km - 2
45 VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI - VGLJ 12:40 12:48 8:00 922 km - 2
46 BABINA - BAB 13:11 13:12 1:00 948 km 47 Min 2
47 BASAI - BZY 13:23 13:24 1:00 960 km 57 Min 2
48 TALBAHAT - TBT 13:40 13:42 2:00 973 km - 2
49 LALITPUR - LAR 14:23 14:25 2:00 1012 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
50 BINA JN - BINA 15:50 15:55 5:00 1075 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
51 MANDI BAMORA - MABA 16:13 16:15 2:00 1092 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
52 GANJ BASODA - BAQ 16:34 16:36 2:00 1121 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
53 VIDISHA - BHS 17:01 17:03 2:00 1160 km - 2
54 BHOPAL - BPL 17:55 18:00 5:00 1213 km 01 Hr 10 Min 2
55 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 18:12 18:14 2:00 1219 km 24 Min 2
56 OBAIDULLA GANJ - ODG 18:33 18:35 2:00 1249 km 29 Min 2
57 NARMADAPURAM - NDPM 19:17 19:19 2:00 1287 km 32 Min 2
58 ITARSI JN - ET 20:20 20:30 10:00 1305 km 08 Min 2
59 GHORADONGRI - GDYA 21:27 21:28 1:00 1375 km 33 Min 2
60 BETUL - BZU 22:02 22:04 2:00 1412 km - 2
61 AMLA JN - AMLA 22:25 22:27 2:00 1435 km - 2
62 MULTAI - MTY 22:43 22:44 1:00 1458 km - 2
63 PANDHURNA - PAR 23:23 23:25 2:00 1498 km - 2
64 NARKHER - NRKR 23:39 23:40 1:00 1516 km - 2
65 NAGPUR - NGP 02:10 02:25 15:00 1600 km - 3
66 KAMPTEE - KP 02:51 02:53 2:00 1615 km - 3
67 BHANDARA ROAD - BRD 03:25 03:27 2:00 1663 km - 3
68 TUMSAR ROAD - TMR 03:43 03:45 2:00 1681 km - 3
69 TIRORA - TRO 04:10 04:12 2:00 1701 km - 3
70 GONDIA JN - G 04:55 05:00 5:00 1731 km - 3
71 AMGAON - AGN 05:17 05:19 2:00 1753 km - 3
72 SALEKASA - SKS 05:31 05:33 2:00 1768 km - 3
73 DONGARGARH - DGG 06:06 06:11 5:00 1804 km - 3
74 RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 06:35 06:40 5:00 1835 km - 3
75 DURG - DURG 07:25 07:35 10:00 1866 km - 3
76 BHILAI PWR HS - BPHB 07:51 07:53 2:00 1876 km - 3
77 RAIPUR JN - R 08:25 08:35 10:00 1902 km - 3
78 TILDA - TLD 09:08 09:10 2:00 1940 km - 3
79 BHATAPARA - BYT 09:30 09:32 2:00 1966 km - 3
80 BELHA - BYL 10:10 10:12 2:00 1996 km - 3
81 BILASPUR JN. - BSP 10:55 End 0 2012 km - 3
Asr Bsp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18238 ASR BSP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18238 ASR BSP EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 10:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 18238 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

ASR BSP EXP 18238 train passes through 81 major stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of 42:45 hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 18238 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH). Train 18238 arrives at LUDHIANA JN at 18:35 and departs at 18:43. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
  2. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  3. SAHARANPUR JN. (SRE)
  4. MEERUT CITY (MTC)
  5. MATHURA JN. (MTJ)
  6. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  7. VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI (VGLJ)
  8. BINA JN (BINA)
  9. BHOPAL (BPL)
  10. GONDIA JN (G)
  11. DONGARGARH (DGG)
  12. RAJ NANDGAON (RJN)

Related trains for Train 18238 ASR BSP EXP


18238 ASR BSP EXP FAQ

From which station train 18238 ASR BSP EXP starts from?

18238 ASR BSP EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 18238 ASR BSP EXP runs ?

18238 ASR BSP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18238 ASR BSP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18238 ASR BSP EXP train is 8:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH)

ASR BSP EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 2012 Km travelling from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to BILASPUR JN.(BSP)

ASR BSP EXP train(0) halts at a total of 81 halts while covering the total distance from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to BILASPUR JN.(BSP) in 3 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18238 ASR BSP EXP train Click IRCTC