Bhopal to Vidisha Trains

Powered By 

Bhopal to Vidisha 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:28
Vidisha
BHS
23:47
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:30
Vidisha
BHS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:08
Vidisha
BHS
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:27
Vidisha
BHS
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
08:22
Vidisha
BHS
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:52
Vidisha
BHS
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:50
Vidisha
BHS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:19
Vidisha
BHS
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:33
Vidisha
BHS
13:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:00
Vidisha
BHS
15:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:07
Vidisha
BHS
15:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:23
Vidisha
BHS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:32
Vidisha
BHS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:08
Vidisha
BHS
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:22
Vidisha
BHS
17:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:32
Vidisha
BHS
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:18
Vidisha
BHS
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:01
Vidisha
BHS
19:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:29
Vidisha
BHS
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:58
Vidisha
BHS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:47
Vidisha
BHS
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:00
Vidisha
BHS
22:20
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Vidisha trains

Distance between Bhopal to Vidisha is 54 Kms. It will take 00:32 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Vidisha by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vidisha.

FAQ Bhopal to Vidisha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Vidisha?
A.There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), HBJ(Bhopal HabibGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Vidisha
Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Vidisha ?
A. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Vidisha. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 23:47 and reaches Vidisha at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Vidisha ?
A. 14319 train (INDB BARELLY EXP) is the last train from Bhopal to Vidisha. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Vidisha at 23:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhopal to Vidisha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhopal to Vidisha will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhopal to Vidisha?
A. The total distance between Bhopal to Vidisha is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Vidisha?
A. 12185 train (REWANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Vidisha. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Vidisha.
Q. What are Bhopal to Vidisha train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Bhopal to Vidisha, please find below their departure times
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22163 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 18235 train (BILASPUR EX PAS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12197 train (GWL INTERCITY EX) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14814 train (BPL JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22161 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12155 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12185 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14319 train (INDB BARELLY EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Vidisha

  • VIDISHA to BINA trains
  • VIDISHA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • VIDISHA to JHANSI trains
  • VIDISHA to LALITPUR trains
  • VIDISHA to AGRA trains
  • VIDISHA to ITARSI trains
  • VIDISHA to MANDI BAMORA trains
  • VIDISHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • VIDISHA to MATHURA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
  • 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX
  • 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 18235 BILASPUR EX PAS
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Vidisha
    Popular Routes from Bhopal
  • BHOPAL to SHAHPURA trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to BARO trains
  • BHOPAL to BANKHEDI trains
  • BHOPAL to BIKANER trains
  • BHOPAL to VALSAD trains
  • BHOPAL to BOLAI trains
  • BHOPAL to BUDHLADA trains
  • BHOPAL to BANDA trains
  • BHOPAL to BUDHNI trains
  • BHOPAL to GOVINDGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Vidisha

    Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Vidisha

  • SUW-SUKHISEWANIYAN
  • BVB-BHADBHADAGHAT
  • DWG-DEWANGANJ
  • SMT-SALAMATPUR
  • SCI-SANCHI
  • For more information on Bhopal to Vidisha train ticket booking Click IRCTC