Bhopal to Vidisha Trains

Powered By 

Bhopal to Vidisha 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:28
Vidisha
BHS
23:47
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:30
Vidisha
BHS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:08
Vidisha
BHS
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:27
Vidisha
BHS
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
08:22
Vidisha
BHS
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:44
Vidisha
BHS
08:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:52
Vidisha
BHS
08:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:50
Vidisha
BHS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:19
Vidisha
BHS
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:33
Vidisha
BHS
13:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:00
Vidisha
BHS
15:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:23
Vidisha
BHS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:24
Vidisha
BHS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:32
Vidisha
BHS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:08
Vidisha
BHS
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:22
Vidisha
BHS
17:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:32
Vidisha
BHS
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:18
Vidisha
BHS
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:52
Vidisha
BHS
19:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:01
Vidisha
BHS
19:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:29
Vidisha
BHS
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:58
Vidisha
BHS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:47
Vidisha
BHS
22:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhopal to Vidisha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Vidisha?
A.There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), HBJ(Bhopal HabibGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Vidisha
Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Vidisha ?
A. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Vidisha. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 23:47 and reaches Vidisha at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Vidisha ?
A. 12185 train (REWANCHAL EXP) is the last train from Bhopal to Vidisha. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Vidisha at 22:47. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhopal to Vidisha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhopal to Vidisha will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhopal to Vidisha?
A. The total distance between Bhopal to Vidisha is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Vidisha?
A. 12185 train (REWANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Vidisha. It takes 00:32 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Vidisha.
Q. What are Bhopal to Vidisha train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Bhopal to Vidisha, please find below their departure times
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22163 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 11465 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 18235 train (BILASPUR EX PAS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14814 train (BPL JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22161 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12183 train (BPL PBH SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 12155 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12185 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Vidisha

  • VIDISHA to BINA trains
  • VIDISHA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • VIDISHA to JHANSI trains
  • VIDISHA to LALITPUR trains
  • VIDISHA to AGRA trains
  • VIDISHA to ITARSI trains
  • VIDISHA to MANDI BAMORA trains
  • VIDISHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • VIDISHA to MATHURA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
  • 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX
  • 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 11465 SMNH-JBP EXP
  • 18235 BILASPUR EX PAS
  • 11077 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 12137 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Vidisha
    Popular Routes from Bhopal
  • BHOPAL to SHAHPURA trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to BARO trains
  • BHOPAL to BANKHEDI trains
  • BHOPAL to BIKANER trains
  • BHOPAL to VALSAD trains
  • BHOPAL to BOLAI trains
  • BHOPAL to BUDHLADA trains
  • BHOPAL to BANDA trains
  • BHOPAL to BUDHNI trains
  • BHOPAL to GOVINDGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Vidisha

    Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Vidisha

  • SUW-SUKHISEWANIYAN
  • BVB-BHADBHADAGHAT
  • DWG-DEWANGANJ
  • SMT-SALAMATPUR
  • SCI-SANCHI
  • For more information on Bhopal to Vidisha train ticket booking Click IRCTC