Bhopal to Vidisha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

26 Trains between Bhopal to Vidisha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhopal to Vidisha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
01:25
Vidisha
BHS
02:18
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:15
Vidisha
BHS
04:50
S M T W T F S
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
05:10
Vidisha
BHS
05:58
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:15
Vidisha
BHS
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:30
Vidisha
BHS
07:08
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:55
Vidisha
BHS
09:33
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:50
Vidisha
BHS
10:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:15
Vidisha
BHS
11:08
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:30
Vidisha
BHS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:30
Vidisha
BHS
16:08
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:15
Vidisha
BHS
16:50
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
16:25
Vidisha
BHS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:55
Vidisha
BHS
17:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:15
Vidisha
BHS
17:53
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:30
Vidisha
BHS
18:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:55
Vidisha
BHS
18:33
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
18:20
Vidisha
BHS
19:53
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:20
Vidisha
BHS
19:09
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:45
Vidisha
BHS
19:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:35
Vidisha
BHS
20:15
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
20:45
Vidisha
BHS
21:55
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
21:20
Vidisha
BHS
22:18
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:15
Vidisha
BHS
22:58
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
22:50
Vidisha
BHS
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:58
Vidisha
BHS
23:33
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:55
Vidisha
BHS
00:33
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Vidisha Trains

Distance between Bhopal to Vidisha is 56 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Vidisha by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vidisha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhopal to Vidisha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhopal to Vidisha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhopal to Vidisha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Vidisha?

A: There are 3 stations - SHRN(S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)), BPL(Bhopal Junction), RKMP(Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Vidisha

Q) Which is the first train from Bhopal to Vidisha?

A: 11704 train (DADN REWA SPL) is the first train from Bhopal to Vidisha. It departs from SHRN (S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)) at 01:25 and reaches Vidisha at 02:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhopal to Vidisha?

A: 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the last train from Bhopal to Vidisha. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Vidisha at 00:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhopal to Vidisha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhopal to Vidisha will take around 01:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhopal to Vidisha?

A: The total distance between Bhopal to Vidisha is 56 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Vidisha?

A: 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Vidisha. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Vidisha.

Q) What are Bhopal to Vidisha train timings?

A: 26 trains run from Bhopal to Vidisha, please find below their departure times

  1. 11704 train (DADN REWA SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  2. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22163 train (KURJ MAHMANA EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18235 train (BPL BSP EXP PAS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14115 train (DADN PRYJ EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14814 train (BPL JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22161 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 19305 train (DADN KYQ EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 19489 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 14319 train (INDB BARELLY EX) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  23. 12185 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 09343 train (DADN PNBE SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  25. 12155 train (RKMP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bhopal to Vidisha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhopal to Vidisha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhopal to Vidisha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhopal to Vidisha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhopal to Vidisha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhopal to Vidisha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhopal to Vidisha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhopal to Vidisha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhopal to Vidisha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Vidisha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Vidisha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhopal to Vidisha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhopal to Vidisha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhopal

Top train routes from Vidisha

Important Trains from Bhopal

Important Trains from Vidisha

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Vidisha

Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Vidisha

For more information on Bhopal to Vidisha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC