19343 Train Route

19343 - PANCHVALLEY EXP
Change
Indore Junction BG to Seoni
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Indore Jn - INDB Start 13:05 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Dewas Jn - DWX 13:58 14:00 2m 38.8 km - 1
3 Ranyal Jasmiya - RCJ 14:18 14:19 1m 59.8 km - 1
4 Maksi Jn - MKC 14:43 14:45 2m 75.1 km - 1
5 Berchha - BCH 15:01 15:03 2m 93.9 km - 1
6 Kali Sindh - KSH 15:17 15:18 1m 106.1 km - 1
7 Akodia - AKD 15:30 15:31 1m 124.0 km - 1
8 Shujalpur - SJP 15:46 15:48 2m 137.0 km - 1
9 Kalapipal - KPP 16:01 16:02 1m 149.6 km - 1
10 Sehore - SEH 16:23 16:25 2m 178.7 km - 1
11 Sant Hirdaram Nagar - SHRN 17:40 17:42 2m 207.1 km - 1
12 Bhopal Jn - BPL 18:00 18:10 10m 217.3 km - 1
13 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 18:25 18:27 2m 223.5 km - 1
14 Mandideep - MDDP 18:51 18:53 2m 239.7 km - 1
15 Obaidulla Ganj - ODG 19:05 19:07 2m 253.2 km - 1
16 Budni - BNI 19:53 19:55 2m 284.0 km - 1
17 Narmadapuram - NDPM 20:05 20:07 2m 291.1 km - 1
18 Itarsi Jn - ET 21:05 21:15 10m 309.2 km - 1
19 Kiratgarh - KRTH 21:44 21:45 1m 319.9 km - 1
20 Ghoradongri - GDYA 22:33 22:35 2m 379.6 km - 1
21 Maramjhiri - MJY 23:04 23:05 1m 407.7 km - 1
22 Betul - BZU 23:12 23:15 3m 416.2 km - 1
23 Amla Jn - AMLA 00:25 00:30 5m 439.4 km - 2
24 Bordhai - BXY 01:08 01:10 2m 466.3 km - 2
25 Nawegaon - NVG 01:25 01:27 2m 482.2 km - 2
26 Junnor Deo - JNO 01:53 01:55 2m 507.0 km - 2
27 Parasia - PUX 02:18 02:20 2m 525.8 km - 2
28 Chhindwara Jn - CWA 03:30 03:45 15m 554.4 km - 2
29 Chourai - CHUA 04:13 04:15 2m 587.6 km - 2
30 Seoni - SEY 05:00 End - 619.0 km - 2
Panchvalley Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Seoni(SEY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 13:05 and reaches Seoni(SEY) at 05:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 19343 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Seoni(SEY) .

PANCHVALLEY EXP 19343 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Seoni . It takes total of 15:55 hours journey to reach Seoni .

In 19343 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chhindwara Jn(CWA). Train 19343 arrives at Chhindwara Jn at 03:30 and departs at 03:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  2. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  3. Amla Jn (AMLA)

Related trains for Train 19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP


19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP FAQ

From which station train 19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP starts from?

19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP runs ?

19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP train is 15 minutes at Chhindwara Jn(CWA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19343 PANCHVALLEY EXP train Click IRCTC