12808 Train Route

12808 - SAMTA EXPRESS
Change
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hazrat Nizamuddin - NZM Start 07:00 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Mathura Jn - MTJ 08:21 08:23 2m 134.0 km 19 Min 1
3 Raja Ki Mandi - RKM 08:54 08:56 2m 183.7 km 27 Min 1
4 Agra Cantt - AGC 09:05 09:10 5m 187.7 km 31 Min 1
5 Gwalior Jn - GWL 11:18 11:20 2m 305.9 km 32 Min 1
6 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 12:50 12:58 8m 403.4 km - 1
7 Lalitpur Jn - LAR 14:11 14:13 2m 493.8 km 35 Min 1
8 Bina Jn - BINA 15:40 15:45 5m 556.6 km - 1
9 Bhopal Jn - BPL 17:35 17:45 10m 695.2 km 28 Min 1
10 Itarsi Jn - ET 19:25 19:30 5m 787.1 km 33 Min 1
11 Betul - BZU 21:08 21:10 2m 894.2 km 32 Min 1
12 Multai - MTY 21:45 21:46 1m 940.5 km 35 Min 1
13 Nagpur Jn - NGP 00:35 00:50 15m 1085.5 km 17 Min 2
14 Bhandara Road - BRD 01:42 01:44 2m 1147.3 km 36 Min 2
15 Tumsar Road Jn - TMR 01:59 02:01 2m 1165.4 km 39 Min 2
16 Gondia Jn - G 02:44 02:46 2m 1215.2 km 38 Min 2
17 Dongargarh - DGG 03:48 03:50 2m 1288.2 km 38 Min 2
18 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 04:19 04:21 2m 1319.6 km 35 Min 2
19 Durg Jn - DURG 05:17 05:22 5m 1350.0 km 26 Min 2
20 Raipur Jn - R 05:57 06:07 10m 1387.1 km 25 Min 2
21 Mahasamund - MSMD 07:05 07:07 2m 1440.7 km 47 Min 2
22 Bagbahra - BGBR 07:33 07:35 2m 1471.3 km 51 Min 2
23 Khariar Road - KRAR 07:55 07:57 2m 1492.3 km 53 Min 2
24 Harishanker Road - HSK 08:30 08:32 2m 1533.5 km 53 Min 2
25 Kantabanji - KBJ 08:55 09:05 10m 1556.6 km 55 Min 2
26 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 09:50 10:00 10m 1590.0 km 45 Min 2
27 Kesinga - KSNG 10:20 10:22 2m 1603.0 km 44 Min 2
28 Ambodala - AMB 10:55 10:57 2m 1650.6 km - 2
29 Muniguda - MNGD 11:20 11:22 2m 1676.0 km 49 Min 2
30 Rayagada - RGDA 13:05 13:10 5m 1730.6 km 30 Min 2
31 Parvatipuram Town - PVPT 13:48 13:50 2m 1775.8 km - 2
32 Parvatipuram - PVP 13:53 13:55 2m 1777.5 km - 2
33 Bobbili Jn - VBL 14:18 14:20 2m 1801.4 km - 2
34 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 15:05 15:10 5m 1855.7 km - 2
35 Simhachalam - SCM 15:53 15:55 2m 1908.8 km - 2
36 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 16:30 End - 1916.9 km - 2
Samta Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12808 SAMTA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 07:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 16:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12808 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

SAMTA EXPRESS 12808 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 33:30 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 12808 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP). Train 12808 arrives at Nagpur Jn at 00:35 and departs at 00:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  3. Bina Jn (BINA)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Durg Jn (DURG)
  7. Raipur Jn (R)
  8. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  9. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  10. Rayagada (RGDA)
  11. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

Related trains for Train 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS

  • VSKP S JYANTI (12804)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 33 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BANDRA YUVA EXP (12248)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


12808 SAMTA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS starts from?

12808 SAMTA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS runs ?

12808 SAMTA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Nagpur Jn(NGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC