12808 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SAMTA EXPRESS Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
08:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 10:13
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 10:15
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 134.0
Raja Ki Mandi RKM 10:51
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 10:53
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 183.7
Agra Cantt AGC 11:05
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 11:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 13:00
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 13:05
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 305.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 14:30
Average Delay: (18 min)
10m 14:40
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 403.4
Lalitpur Jn LAR 15:44
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 15:46
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 493.8
Bina Jn BINA 17:00
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 17:05
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 556.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 19:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 19:10
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 695.2
Itarsi Jn ET 20:55
10m 21:05
1 787.1
Betul BZU 22:32
3m 22:35
1 894.2
Multai MTY 23:11
2m 23:13
1 940.5
Nagpur Jn NGP 01:45
15m 02:00
2 1085.5
Bhandara Road BRD 02:49
2m 02:51
2 1147.9
Tumsar Road Jn TMR 03:06
2m 03:08
2 1166.0
Gondia Jn G 03:53
2m 03:55
2 1215.7
Dongargarh DGG 04:51
2m 04:53
2 1288.8
Raj Nandgaon RJN 05:17
2m 05:19
2 1320.2
Durg Jn DURG 06:00
5m 06:05
2 1350.6
Raipur Jn R 07:00
20m 07:20
2 1387.6
Mahasamund MSMD 08:15
2m 08:17
2 1441.2
Bagbahra BGBR 08:42
2m 08:44
2 1471.8
Khariar Road KRAR 09:02
2m 09:04
2 1492.8
Harishanker Road HSK 09:47
2m 09:49
2 1534.0
Kantabanji KBJ 10:10
10m 10:20
2 1557.2
Titlagarh Jn TIG 11:10
10m 11:20
2 1590.5
Kesinga KSNG 11:33
2m 11:35
2 1603.6
Rupra Road RPRD 11:52
2m 11:54
2 1619.7
Norla Road NRLR 12:04
2m 12:06
2 1626.4
Ambodala AMB 12:30
2m 12:32
2 1651.1
Muniguda MNGD 12:55
2m 12:57
2 1676.6
Therubali THV 13:45
2m 13:47
2 1712.4
Singapur Road SPRD 14:08
2m 14:10
2 1722.0
Rayagada RGDA 14:25
5m 14:30
2 1731.2
Parvatipuram Town PVPT 15:10
2m 15:12
2 1776.4
Parvatipuram PVP 15:17
2m 15:19
2 1778.0
Bobbili Jn VBL 15:43
2m 15:45
2 1802.0
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 16:40
5m 16:45
2 1856.3
Simhachalam SCM 17:28
2m 17:30
2 1909.3
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 18:10

2 1917.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS

Train 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 08:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 18:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12808 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

SAMTA EXPRESS 12808 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 33:35 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 12808 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R). Train 12808 arrives at Raipur Jn at 07:00 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  3. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  4. Bina Jn (BINA)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Durg Jn (DURG)
  9. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  10. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  11. Rayagada (RGDA)
  12. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)


12808 SAMTA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS starts from?

12808 SAMTA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS runs ?

12808 SAMTA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R)

Top Train Routes related to 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS

For more information on 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC