Bhopal to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Bhopal to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhopal to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:12
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:40
S M T W T F S
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
00:20
New Delhi
NDLS
10:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:00
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
09:55
S M T W T F S
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
02:12
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:15
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:40
New Delhi
NDLS
13:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:55
New Delhi
NDLS
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:15
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:50
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:25
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:55
New Delhi
NDLS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:50
New Delhi
NDLS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
New Delhi
NDLS
23:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:30
New Delhi
NDLS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:15
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
03:26
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:15
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:30
New Delhi
NDLS
04:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:45
New Delhi
NDLS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:20
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:35
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:20
New Delhi
NDLS
06:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:30
New Delhi
NDLS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:40
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:00
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:55
New Delhi
NDLS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:58
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:20
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:35
New Delhi
NDLS
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:55
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Bhopal to New Delhi is 697 Kms. It will take 07:55 hrs to reach from Bhopal to New Delhi by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhopal to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhopal to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhopal to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to New Delhi?

A: There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), RKMP(Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Bhopal to New Delhi?

A: 12629 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the first train from Bhopal to New Delhi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 00:12 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhopal to New Delhi?

A: 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the last train from Bhopal to New Delhi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhopal to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhopal to New Delhi will take around 13:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhopal to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Bhopal to New Delhi is 697 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhopal to New Delhi?

A: 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Bhopal to New Delhi. It takes 07:55 hrs to reach from Bhopal to New Delhi.

Q) What are Bhopal to New Delhi train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Bhopal to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12629 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  2. 12751 train (JAT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12269 train (MAS NZM DURONTO) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  5. 12433 train (MAS NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  6. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  11. 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  12. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22455 train (SNSI KALKA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  25. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12155 train (RKMP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  29. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NZM RAJDHANI from Bhopal to New Delhi train timings?

A: NZM RAJDHANI departs from Bhopal Junction at 02:00 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:55. It takes 07:55 hrs to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Q) How do I book Bhopal to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhopal to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhopal to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhopal to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhopal to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhopal to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhopal to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhopal to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhopal to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhopal to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhopal to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhopal to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhopal

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Bhopal

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Bhopal to New Delhi

For more information on Bhopal to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC