Itarsi to Pipariya Trains

Powered By 

Itarsi to Pipariya 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:00
Pipariya
PPI
00:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:50
Pipariya
PPI
00:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:00
Pipariya
PPI
01:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:38
Pipariya
PPI
02:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:00
Pipariya
PPI
02:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:18
Pipariya
PPI
03:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:08
Pipariya
PPI
04:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:49
Pipariya
PPI
06:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:22
Pipariya
PPI
09:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:36
Pipariya
PPI
09:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:10
Pipariya
PPI
10:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:33
Pipariya
PPI
11:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:28
Pipariya
PPI
12:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:42
Pipariya
PPI
12:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:28
Pipariya
PPI
14:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:04
Pipariya
PPI
16:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:20
Pipariya
PPI
16:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:38
Pipariya
PPI
17:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:32
Pipariya
PPI
18:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:10
Pipariya
PPI
19:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:10
Pipariya
PPI
19:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:23
Pipariya
PPI
20:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:24
Pipariya
PPI
21:15
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Pipariya trains

Distance between Itarsi to Pipariya is 68 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Pipariya by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pipariya.

FAQ Itarsi to Pipariya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Pipariya?
A.There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Pipariya
Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Pipariya ?
A. 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to Pipariya. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Pipariya at 01:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Pipariya ?
A. 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) is the last train from Itarsi to Pipariya. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Pipariya at 22:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Itarsi to Pipariya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Itarsi to Pipariya will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Itarsi to Pipariya?
A. The total distance between Itarsi to Pipariya is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Pipariya?
A. 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Pipariya. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Pipariya.
Q. What are Itarsi to Pipariya train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Itarsi to Pipariya, please find below their departure times
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22191 train (INDB JBP EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12188 train (JBP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04152 train (CSMT KANPUR SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22187 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22937 train (RAJKOT REWA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXPRES) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01703 train (TEN JBP EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01710 train (ATT JBP SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 11271 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12193 train (YPR JBP EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12061 train (JBP JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JBP GARIB RATH from Itarsi to Pipariya train timings?
    A. JBP GARIB RATH departs from Itarsi Junction at 01:55 and reaches Pipariya at 01:55. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach Pipariya.

    Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Top train routes from Pipariya

  • PIPARIYA to JABALPUR trains
  • PIPARIYA to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • PIPARIYA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • PIPARIYA to GADARWARA trains
  • PIPARIYA to KHANDWA trains
  • PIPARIYA to GOTEGAON trains
  • PIPARIYA to SATNA trains
  • PIPARIYA to KARELI trains
  • PIPARIYA to MANMAD trains
  • PIPARIYA to BHOPAL trains
  • PIPARIYA to BURHANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 12188 JBP GARIB RATH
  • 18233 INDB-BSP NARMADA EXP
  • 12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP
  • 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
  • 22187 HBJ-JBP INTERCITY S.F
  • 22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Pipariya
    Popular Routes from Itarsi
  • ITARSI to PATIALA trains
  • ITARSI to PUNE trains
  • ITARSI to PURI trains
  • ITARSI to PARASIA trains
  • ITARSI to KOLLAM trains
  • ITARSI to RAIPUR trains
  • ITARSI to RAEBARELI trains
  • ITARSI to RAICHUR trains
  • ITARSI to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • ITARSI to REWA trains
  • ITARSI to RAIGARH trains
  • ITARSI to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Pipariya

    Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Pipariya

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRATAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • SXF-SOBHAPUR
  • For more information on Itarsi to Pipariya train ticket booking Click IRCTC