Itarsi to Pipariya Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

25 Trains between Itarsi to Pipariya


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Itarsi to Pipariya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:10
Pipariya
PPI
01:06
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:30
Pipariya
PPI
01:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:45
Pipariya
PPI
02:36
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:50
Pipariya
PPI
02:46
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:55
Pipariya
PPI
04:58
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:00
Pipariya
PPI
05:08
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:40
Pipariya
PPI
06:28
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:50
Pipariya
PPI
07:38
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:20
Pipariya
PPI
10:13
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:00
Pipariya
PPI
10:48
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:10
Pipariya
PPI
13:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:25
Pipariya
PPI
13:13
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:55
Pipariya
PPI
14:43
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:20
Pipariya
PPI
17:26
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:55
Pipariya
PPI
17:28
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:15
Pipariya
PPI
18:32
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:25
Pipariya
PPI
18:13
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:55
Pipariya
PPI
18:48
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:15
Pipariya
PPI
20:06
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:30
Pipariya
PPI
20:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:00
Pipariya
PPI
21:28
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:30
Pipariya
PPI
21:23
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:50
Pipariya
PPI
21:46
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:40
Pipariya
PPI
23:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
Pipariya
PPI
00:23
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Pipariya Trains

Distance between Itarsi to Pipariya is 68 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Pipariya by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pipariya.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Itarsi to Pipariya, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Itarsi to Pipariya on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Itarsi to Pipariya train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Itarsi to Pipariya Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Pipariya?

A: There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Pipariya

Q) Which is the first train from Itarsi to Pipariya?

A: 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to Pipariya. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Pipariya at 01:06. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Itarsi to Pipariya?

A: 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) is the last train from Itarsi to Pipariya. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Pipariya at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Itarsi to Pipariya if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Itarsi to Pipariya will take around 01:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Itarsi to Pipariya?

A: The total distance between Itarsi to Pipariya is 68 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Pipariya?

A: 20173 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Pipariya. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Pipariya.

Q) What are Itarsi to Pipariya train timings?

A: 25 trains run from Itarsi to Pipariya, please find below their departure times

  1. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 01053 train (LTT BSBS SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12159 train (AMI JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22191 train (INDB JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13202 train (LTT PATNA EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11033 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 22187 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11463 train (SMNH JBP EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 07651 train (J CPR SPL) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 22177 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11271 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 20173 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11273 train (ET PCOI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  18. 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12061 train (JBP JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12336 train (LTT BGP/GODA EX) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  21. 19013 train (BSL KATNI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  23. 15017 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 01065 train (CSMT AGTL SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  25. 11061 train (LTT JAYNAGAR EX) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JBP JANSHATABDI from Itarsi to Pipariya train timings?

A: JBP JANSHATABDI departs from Itarsi Junction at 19:15 and reaches Pipariya at 20:06. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach Pipariya.

Q) How do I book Itarsi to Pipariya train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Itarsi to Pipariya train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Itarsi to Pipariya train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Itarsi to Pipariya train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Itarsi to Pipariya train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Itarsi to Pipariya train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Itarsi to Pipariya train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Itarsi to Pipariya.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Pipariya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Pipariya train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Itarsi to Pipariya train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Itarsi to Pipariya by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Itarsi

Top train routes from Pipariya

Important Trains from Itarsi

Important Trains from Pipariya

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Popular Routes from Pipariya

Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Pipariya

For more information on Itarsi to Pipariya train ticket booking. Click IRCTC