12626 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP New Delhi to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Delhi NDLS
11:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 13:13
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 13:15
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 141.2
Agra Cantt AGC 13:55
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 14:00
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 195.0
Gwalior Jn GWL 16:05
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 16:10
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 313.2
Jhansi Jn JHS 17:40
Average Delay: (39 min)
10m 17:50
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 410.7
Bina Jn BINA 19:45
Average Delay: (32 min)
5m 19:50
Average Delay: (30 min)
1 563.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 21:45
Average Delay: (24 min)
5m 21:50
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 702.5
Itarsi Jn ET 23:40
10m 23:50
1 794.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 04:05
5m 04:10
2 1092.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 05:11
2m 05:13
2 1169.0
Chandrapur CD 06:52
3m 06:55
2 1287.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 07:45
5m 07:50
2 1301.2
Ramagundam RDM 09:30
2m 09:32
2 1443.2
Warangal WL 11:02
5m 11:07
2 1544.5
Vijayawada Jn BZA 14:45
10m 14:55
2 1751.1
Nellore NLR 17:59
1m 18:00
2 2006.3
Gudur Jn GDR 18:55
5m 19:00
2 2044.7
Renigunta Jn RU 20:30
5m 20:35
2 2128.1
Tirupati Main TPTY 20:58
2m 21:00
2 2137.9
Chittoor CTO 21:58
2m 22:00
2 2209.9
Katpadi Jn KPD 23:08
2m 23:10
2 2242.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 00:38
2m 00:40
3 2327.1
Salem Jn SA 02:07
3m 02:10
3 2447.6
Erode Jn ED 03:10
5m 03:15
3 2507.3
Tiruppur TUP 03:58
2m 04:00
3 2557.5
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 05:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 05:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2608.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 06:22
3m 06:25
3 2663.8
Ottappalam OTP 06:48
2m 06:50
3 2695.1
Thrissur TCR 07:32
3m 07:35
3 2739.2
Aluva AWY 08:33
2m 08:35
3 2793.7
Ernakulam Town ERN 09:25
5m 09:30
3 2810.6
Vaikom Road VARD 10:09
1m 10:10
3 2845.7
Kottayam KTYM 11:12
3m 11:15
3 2870.6
Changanassery CGY 11:34
1m 11:35
3 2888.4
Tiruvalla TRVL 11:44
1m 11:45
3 2896.4
Chengannur CNGR 11:53
2m 11:55
3 2905.6
Mavelikara MVLK 12:04
1m 12:05
3 2918.0
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 12:13
2m 12:15
3 2925.7
Kollam Jn QLN 13:02
3m 13:05
3 2966.6
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 13:29
1m 13:30
3 2990.3
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 14:04
1m 14:05
3 3028.7
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 15:15

3 3031.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP

Train 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 15:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 12626 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP 12626 train passes through 42 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 51:50 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 12626 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS). Train 12626 arrives at Jhansi Jn at 17:40 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  3. Bina Jn (BINA)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  8. Warangal (WL)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  10. Gudur Jn (GDR)
  11. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  12. Erode Jn (ED)
  13. Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)
  14. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP starts from?

12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP runs ?

12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP train is 10 minutes at Jhansi Jn(JHS)

Top Train Routes related to 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP

For more information on 12626 NDLS-TVC KERALA EXP train Click IRCTC