20846 Train Route

20846 - BKN BSP SF EXP
Change
Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bikaner Jn - BKN Start 01:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nokha - NOK 02:28 02:30 2m 64.2 km - 1
3 Nagaur - NGO 03:01 03:06 5m 115.8 km - 1
4 Degana Jn - DNA 04:43 04:46 3m 215.3 km - 1
5 Makrana Jn - MKN 05:15 05:18 3m 259.0 km - 1
6 Kuchaman City - KMNC 05:39 05:41 2m 272.9 km - 1
7 Jaipur Jn - JP 07:25 07:35 10m 378.4 km - 1
8 Durgapura - DPA 07:48 07:50 2m 385.9 km - 1
9 Banasthali Niwai - BNLW 08:47 08:49 2m 444.4 km - 1
10 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 10:20 10:35 15m 510.2 km - 1
11 Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi - IDG 10:58 11:00 2m 546.7 km - 1
12 Kota Jn - KOTA 11:50 12:00 10m 618.1 km - 1
13 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 13:03 13:05 2m 718.5 km - 1
14 Shamgarh - SGZ 13:28 13:30 2m 751.7 km - 1
15 Suwasra - SVA 13:41 13:43 2m 765.4 km - 1
16 Chaumahla - CMU 13:53 13:55 2m 780.8 km - 1
17 Vikramgarh Alot - VMA 14:23 14:25 2m 803.4 km - 1
18 Nagda Jn - NAD 15:20 15:35 15m 843.5 km - 1
19 Ujjain Jn - UJN 16:25 16:30 5m 899.0 km - 1
20 Berchha - BCH 17:23 17:25 2m 959.1 km - 1
21 Shujalpur - SJP 18:00 18:02 2m 1002.2 km - 1
22 Sehore - SEH 18:33 18:35 2m 1043.9 km - 1
23 Bhopal Jn - BPL 19:45 19:50 5m 1082.5 km - 1
24 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 20:03 20:05 2m 1088.7 km - 1
25 Itarsi Jn - ET 21:40 21:50 10m 1174.3 km - 1
26 Nagpur Jn - NGP 02:35 02:50 15m 1472.7 km - 2
27 Gondia Jn - G 04:43 04:45 2m 1602.4 km - 2
28 Raj Nandgaon - RJN 06:27 06:29 2m 1706.8 km - 2
29 Durg Jn - DURG 07:15 07:20 5m 1737.2 km - 2
30 Bhilai Power House - BPHB 07:29 07:31 2m 1746.2 km - 2
31 Raipur Jn - R 08:05 08:10 5m 1774.3 km - 2
32 Bhatapara - BYT 09:02 09:04 2m 1838.5 km - 2
33 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 10:25 End - 1885.1 km - 2
Bkn Bsp Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20846 BKN BSP SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20846 BKN BSP SF EXP runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 01:45 and reaches Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 10:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 20846 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP) .

BKN BSP SF EXP 20846 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction . It takes total of 32:40 hours journey to reach Bilaspur Junction .

In 20846 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 20846 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 10:20 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagaur (NGO)
  2. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  5. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  9. Durg Jn (DURG)
  10. Raipur Jn (R)

Related trains for Train 20846 BKN BSP SF EXP

  • BKN HWH SF SPL (2372)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BKN DEE SPL (2456)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20846 BKN BSP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20846 BKN BSP SF EXP starts from?

20846 BKN BSP SF EXP starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 20846 BKN BSP SF EXP runs ?

20846 BKN BSP SF EXP runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20846 BKN BSP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20846 BKN BSP SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 20846 BKN BSP SF EXP train Click IRCTC