Itarsi to Jhansi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Itarsi to Jhansi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Itarsi to Jhansi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:32
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:52
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:42
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:26
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:18
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:16
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:35
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Jhansi Trains

Distance between Itarsi to Jhansi is 390 Kms. It will take 04:58 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Jhansi by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Itarsi to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Itarsi to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Itarsi to Jhansi train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Itarsi to Jhansi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Jhansi?

A: There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Jhansi

Q) Which is the first train from Itarsi to Jhansi?

A: 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to Jhansi. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 00:10 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 06:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Itarsi to Jhansi?

A: 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the last train from Itarsi to Jhansi. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 22:05 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Itarsi to Jhansi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Itarsi to Jhansi will take around 07:32 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Itarsi to Jhansi?

A: The total distance between Itarsi to Jhansi is 390 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Jhansi?

A: 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Jhansi. It takes 04:58 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Jhansi.

Q) What are Itarsi to Jhansi train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Itarsi to Jhansi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 01123 train (LTT GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15024 train (YPR GKP EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12161 train (LASHKAR EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 01431 train (PUNE GKP SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  11. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 02575 train (HYB GKP SPL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20103 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22455 train (SNSI KALKA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  24. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 04122 train (SC SFG SF SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  27. 01419 train (PUNE GKP SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  28. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Itarsi to Jhansi train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Itarsi Junction at 19:18 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 00:16. It takes 04:58 hrs to reach V Lakshmibai.

Q) How do I book Itarsi to Jhansi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Itarsi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Itarsi to Jhansi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Itarsi to Jhansi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Itarsi to Jhansi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Itarsi to Jhansi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Itarsi to Jhansi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Itarsi to Jhansi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Itarsi to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Itarsi to Jhansi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Itarsi

Top train routes from Jhansi

Important Trains from Itarsi

Important Trains from Jhansi

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Popular Routes from Jhansi

Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Jhansi

For more information on Itarsi to Jhansi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC