12648 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KONGU EXPRESS Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
07:00
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 08:33
2m 08:35
1 134.0
Agra Cantt AGC 09:25
5m 09:30
1 187.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 11:23
2m 11:25
1 305.9
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn VGLB 13:00
8m 13:08
1 403.4
Bina Jn BINA 15:05
5m 15:10
1 556.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 17:00
5m 17:05
1 695.2
Itarsi Jn ET 18:45
5m 18:50
1 787.1
Betul BZU 20:23
2m 20:25
1 894.2
Nagpur Jn NGP 22:55
5m 23:00
1 1085.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 02:25
5m 02:30
2 1293.9
Kazipet Jn KZJ 05:33
2m 05:35
2 1529.0
Kacheguda KCG 08:30
10m 08:40
2 1666.7
Mahbubnagar MBNR 10:28
2m 10:30
2 1772.6
Kurnool City KRNT 12:43
2m 12:45
2 1903.2
Dhone Jn DHNE 14:20
5m 14:25
2 1957.3
Anantapur ATP 16:28
2m 16:30
2 2069.7
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 17:13
2m 17:15
2 2103.0
Hindupur HUP 19:40
2m 19:42
2 2182.5
Yelahanka Jn YNK 21:08
2m 21:10
2 2266.2
Krishnarajapuram KJM 23:23
2m 23:25
2 2281.6
Salem Jn SA 03:17
3m 03:20
3 2526.9
Erode Jn ED 04:10
5m 04:15
3 2586.6
Tiruppur TUP 05:08
2m 05:10
3 2636.8
Coimbatore North CBF 05:48
2m 05:50
3 2684.3
Coimbatore Jn CBE 06:30

3 2687.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12648 KONGU EXPRESS

Train 12648 KONGU EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Wednesday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 07:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 06:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 12648 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

KONGU EXPRESS 12648 train passes through 26 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 47:30 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 12648 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG). Train 12648 arrives at Kacheguda at 08:30 and departs at 08:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  2. Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)
  3. Bina Jn (BINA)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  8. Dhone Jn (DHNE)
  9. Erode Jn (ED)


12648 KONGU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12648 KONGU EXPRESS starts from?

12648 KONGU EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12648 KONGU EXPRESS runs ?

12648 KONGU EXPRESS runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12648 KONGU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12648 KONGU EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Kacheguda(KCG)

Top Train Routes related to 12648 KONGU EXPRESS

For more information on 12648 KONGU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC