Bhopal to Bina Trains

Powered By 

Bhopal to Bina 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:18
Bina Junction
BINA
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:00
Bina Junction
BINA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:30
Bina Junction
BINA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:57
Bina Junction
BINA
23:47
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:33
Bina Junction
BINA
00:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:46
Bina Junction
BINA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:40
Bina Junction
BINA
02:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:50
Bina Junction
BINA
03:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:30
Bina Junction
BINA
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:05
Bina Junction
BINA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:20
Bina Junction
BINA
06:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:50
Bina Junction
BINA
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:15
Bina Junction
BINA
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:30
Bina Junction
BINA
06:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:15
Bina Junction
BINA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:00
Bina Junction
BINA
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:30
Bina Junction
BINA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:50
Bina Junction
BINA
10:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:15
Bina Junction
BINA
13:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:25
Bina Junction
BINA
15:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:40
Bina Junction
BINA
15:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:00
Bina Junction
BINA
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:35
Bina Junction
BINA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:45
Bina Junction
BINA
16:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:55
Bina Junction
BINA
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:20
Bina Junction
BINA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:25
Bina Junction
BINA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:00
Bina Junction
BINA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:32
Bina Junction
BINA
21:20
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Bina trains

Distance between Bhopal to Bina is 139 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Bina by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bina.

FAQ Bhopal to Bina Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Bina?
A.There are 1 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Bina
Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Bina ?
A. 12185 train (REWANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Bina. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Bina Junction at 00:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Bina ?
A. 12155 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhopal to Bina. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Bina Junction at 23:32. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhopal to Bina if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhopal to Bina will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhopal to Bina?
A. The total distance between Bhopal to Bina is 139 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Bina?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Bina. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Bina.
Q. What are Bhopal to Bina train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Bhopal to Bina, please find below their departure times
  • 12185 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14319 train (INDB BARELLY EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12421 train (NED ASR SUP EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22163 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19413 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12943 train (UDYOGKARMI EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12197 train (GWL INTERCITY EX) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22161 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12155 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA trains
  • BHOPAL to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Bina

  • BINA to JHANSI trains
  • BINA to VIDISHA trains
  • BINA to AGRA trains
  • BINA to ITARSI trains
  • BINA to NEW DELHI trains
  • BINA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • BINA to LALITPUR trains
  • BINA to MATHURA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
  • 12185 REWANCHAL EXP
  • 14319 INDB BARELLY EXP
  • 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
  • 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX
  • 12421 NED-ASR SUPERFAST EXPRESS
  • 12715 SACHKHAND EXP
  • 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 11071 KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • 12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Bina
    Popular Routes from Bhopal
  • BHOPAL to BARO trains
  • BHOPAL to BANKHEDI trains
  • BHOPAL to BIKANER trains
  • BHOPAL to VALSAD trains
  • BHOPAL to BOLAI trains
  • BHOPAL to BUDHLADA trains
  • BHOPAL to BANDA trains
  • BHOPAL to BUDHNI trains
  • BHOPAL to GOVINDGARH trains
  • BHOPAL to BARNALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bina

    Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Bina

  • SUW-SUKHISEWANIYAN
  • BVB-BHADBHADAGHAT
  • DWG-DEWANGANJ
  • SMT-SALAMATPUR
  • SCI-SANCHI
  • BHS-VIDISHA
  • SORI-SORAI
  • SUMR-SUMER
  • GLG-GULABHGANJ
  • PAI-PABAI
  • BAQ-GANJ BASODA
  • BET-BARETH
  • KAH-KALHAR
  • MABA-MANDI BAMORA
  • KIKA-KURWAI KETHORA
  • For more information on Bhopal to Bina train ticket booking Click IRCTC