Bhopal to Bina Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

38 Trains between Bhopal to Bina


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhopal to Bina Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:30
Bina Junction
BINA
02:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:15
Bina Junction
BINA
03:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:40
Bina Junction
BINA
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
Bina Junction
BINA
04:45
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
03:35
Bina Junction
BINA
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:35
Bina Junction
BINA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:55
Bina Junction
BINA
05:40
S M T W T F S
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
04:05
Bina Junction
BINA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:15
Bina Junction
BINA
06:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:50
Bina Junction
BINA
07:33
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:15
Bina Junction
BINA
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:30
Bina Junction
BINA
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:10
Bina Junction
BINA
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:55
Bina Junction
BINA
11:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:10
Bina Junction
BINA
11:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:50
Bina Junction
BINA
12:00
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
10:10
Bina Junction
BINA
12:17
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:15
Bina Junction
BINA
13:00
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
14:15
Bina Junction
BINA
16:18
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:30
Bina Junction
BINA
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:15
Bina Junction
BINA
17:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
Bina Junction
BINA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:30
Bina Junction
BINA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:15
Bina Junction
BINA
18:25
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
16:25
Bina Junction
BINA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:55
Bina Junction
BINA
19:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:15
Bina Junction
BINA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:30
Bina Junction
BINA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:55
Bina Junction
BINA
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:20
Bina Junction
BINA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:45
Bina Junction
BINA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:15
Bina Junction
BINA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:35
Bina Junction
BINA
21:38
S M T W T F S
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
20:45
Bina Junction
BINA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:15
Bina Junction
BINA
00:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:58
Bina Junction
BINA
00:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:35
Bina Junction
BINA
01:08
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:55
Bina Junction
BINA
01:58
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Bina Trains

Distance between Bhopal to Bina is 140 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Bina by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bina.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhopal to Bina, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhopal to Bina on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhopal to Bina Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Bina?

A: There are 3 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), SHRN(S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)), RKMP(Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Bina

Q) Which is the first train from Bhopal to Bina?

A: 12485 train (NED SGNR SF EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Bina. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Bina Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhopal to Bina?

A: 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the last train from Bhopal to Bina. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Bina Junction at 01:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhopal to Bina if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhopal to Bina will take around 03:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhopal to Bina?

A: The total distance between Bhopal to Bina is 140 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Bina?

A: 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Bina. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Bina.

Q) What are Bhopal to Bina train timings?

A: 38 trains run from Bhopal to Bina, please find below their departure times

  1. 12485 train (NED SGNR SF EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  2. 05326 train (LTT GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  6. 22534 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 01027 train (DR GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  9. 11071 train (KAMAYANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 01921 train (PUNE VGLJ SPL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22163 train (KURJ MAHMANA EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  14. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  16. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22468 train (GNC BSB EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 18235 train (BPL BSP EXP PAS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20414 train (MAHAKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  20. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12197 train (GWL INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 14115 train (DADN PRYJ EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 14814 train (BPL JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 22161 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12183 train (BPL PBH SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  33. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 19489 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12185 train (REWANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 12155 train (RKMP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NDLS SHATABDI from Bhopal to Bina train timings?

A: NDLS SHATABDI departs from Bhopal Junction at 15:25 and reaches Bina Junction at 17:00. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Bina Junction.

Q) How do I book Bhopal to Bina train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhopal to Bina train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhopal to Bina train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhopal to Bina train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhopal to Bina train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhopal to Bina train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhopal to Bina train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhopal to Bina.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Bina train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhopal to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhopal to Bina by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhopal

Top train routes from Bina

Important Trains from Bhopal

Important Trains from Bina

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Bina

Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Bina

For more information on Bhopal to Bina train ticket booking. Click IRCTC