11080 Train Route

11080 - GKP LTT EXPRESS
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP Start 05:25 0 0 km 17 Min 1
2 ANAND NAGAR - ANDN 06:10 06:15 5:00 41 km 35 Min 1
3 SIDDHARTH NAGAR - SDDN 06:38 06:40 2:00 72 km - 1
4 BARHNI - BNY 07:32 07:37 5:00 113 km 15 Min 1
5 PACHPERWA - PPW 07:49 07:51 2:00 128 km - 1
6 GAINSARI JN - GIR 08:05 08:07 2:00 137 km - 1
7 TULSIPUR - TLR 08:15 08:20 5:00 151 km - 1
8 KAUWAPUR - KPE 08:39 08:41 2:00 162 km - 1
9 JHARKHANDI - JKNI 08:59 09:01 2:00 178 km - 1
10 BALRAMPUR - BLP 09:09 09:11 2:00 181 km - 1
11 GONDA JN - GD 10:25 10:30 5:00 220 km - 1
12 COLONELGANJ - CLJ 10:54 10:56 2:00 248 km - 1
13 JARWAL ROAD - JLD 11:12 11:14 2:00 265 km - 1
14 BARABANKI JN - BBK 12:51 12:53 2:00 308 km - 1
15 LUCKNOW - LKO 13:50 14:00 10:00 336 km - 1
16 KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 15:55 16:00 5:00 410 km - 1
17 POKHRAYAN - PHN 16:58 17:00 2:00 468 km - 1
18 ORAI - ORAI 17:34 17:36 2:00 516 km - 1
19 VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI - VGLJ 19:50 19:58 8:00 630 km - 1
20 VIDISHA - BHS 23:35 23:37 2:00 867 km - 1
21 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 00:35 00:40 5:00 927 km - 2
22 ITARSI JN - ET 02:20 02:30 10:00 1012 km - 2
23 HARDA - HD 03:22 03:24 2:00 1088 km - 2
24 KHANDWA JUNCTION - KNW 05:23 05:25 2:00 1195 km - 2
25 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 07:20 07:25 5:00 1318 km - 2
26 NASIK ROAD - NK 10:40 10:43 3:00 1575 km - 2
27 KALYAN JN - KYN 13:32 13:35 3:00 1709 km - 2
28 LOKMANYATILAK - LTT 15:10 End 0 1746 km - 2
Gkp Ltt Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Saturday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 05:25 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 15:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 11080 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

GKP LTT EXPRESS 11080 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 33:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 11080 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI(VGLJ). Train 11080 arrives at VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI at 19:50 and departs at 19:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. ANAND NAGAR (ANDN)
  2. BARHNI (BNY)
  3. TULSIPUR (TLR)
  4. GONDA JN (GD)
  5. KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)
  6. RANI KAMALAPATI (RKMP)
  7. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

Related trains for Train 11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5053)

    Train starts from Chhapra (GKP) , Chhapra to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 30 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5067)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 34 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5181)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (5301)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GKP BDTS SF SPL (9034)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 33 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GKP BDTS SPL (9074)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 5 Hours and 52 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Saturday

  • BDTS HUMSFAR SPL (9092)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 24 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GKP BDTS EXP (15067)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 36 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS HUMSAFAR (19092)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ANTYODAYA EXP (22922)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 35 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS starts from?

11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS runs ?

11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11080 GKP LTT EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at VIRANGANA LAKSHMIBAI JHANSI(VGLJ)

GKP LTT EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1746 Km travelling from GORAKHPUR JN(GKP) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT)

GKP LTT EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from GORAKHPUR JN(GKP) to LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC)

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore