Bhopal to Jhansi Trains

Powered By 

Bhopal to Jhansi 40 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
18:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:15
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
00:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:51
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:35
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:10
Jhansi Junction
JHS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:33
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:47
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:18
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:40
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:15
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:25
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
05:47
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:18
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:10
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:37
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:00
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:00
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:36
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:45
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:20
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:55
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:05
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:12
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:30
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:50
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:30
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Jhansi trains

Distance between Bhopal to Jhansi is 291 Kms. It will take 03:15 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Jhansi by train

40 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

FAQ Bhopal to Jhansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Jhansi?
A.There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), HBJ(Bhopal HabibGanj), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Jhansi
Q. Which is the first train from Bhopal to Jhansi ?
A. 15016 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Jhansi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 18:45 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhopal to Jhansi ?
A. 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) is the last train from Bhopal to Jhansi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhopal to Jhansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhopal to Jhansi will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhopal to Jhansi?
A. The total distance between Bhopal to Jhansi is 291 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Jhansi?
A. 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Jhansi. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Jhansi.
Q. What are Bhopal to Jhansi train timings??
A. 40 trains run from Bhopal to Jhansi, please find below their departure times
  • 15016 train (YPR GORAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15068 train (BDTS GKP EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12155 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12485 train (NED SGNR EXPRES) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12542 train (LTT GKP SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EX) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22685 train (YPR SKRANTIEXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04187 train (PUNE JHS SPL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 11079 train (LTT GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11015 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12183 train (BPL PBH SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Bhopal to Jhansi train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Bhopal Junction at 21:30 and reaches Jhansi Junction at 21:30. It takes 03:21 hrs to reach Jhansi Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA trains
  • BHOPAL to MATHURA trains
  • Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to AGRA trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to BINA trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
  • 15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP
  • 12621 TAMIL NADU EXP
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 22691 RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12155 BHOPAL EXPRESS
  • 12534 PUSHPAK EXPRESS
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
  • 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EX
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
    Popular Routes from Bhopal
  • BHOPAL to JIND trains
  • BHOPAL to JALGAON trains
  • BHOPAL to JAMIKUNTA trains
  • BHOPAL to JAMBARA trains
  • BHOPAL to JUNAGADH trains
  • BHOPAL to JUNNARDEO trains
  • BHOPAL to JAUNPUR trains
  • BHOPAL to JAIPUR trains
  • BHOPAL to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHOPAL to JHARSUGUDA MARG trains
  • BHOPAL to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BHOPAL to JODHPUR trains
  • BHOPAL to JALANDHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Jhansi

    Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Jhansi

  • SUW-SUKHISEWANIYAN
  • BVB-BHADBHADAGHAT
  • DWG-DEWANGANJ
  • SMT-SALAMATPUR
  • SCI-SANCHI
  • BHS-VIDISHA
  • SORI-SORAI
  • SUMR-SUMER
  • GLG-GULABHGANJ
  • PAI-PABAI
  • BAQ-GANJ BASODA
  • BET-BARETH
  • KAH-KALHAR
  • MABA-MANDI BAMORA
  • KIKA-KURWAI KETHORA
  • BINA-BINA JN
  • AGD-AGASOD
  • KOA-KARONDA
  • MXS-MOHASA
  • DUA-DHAURA
  • JLN-JAKHALAUN
  • JRO-JIRON
  • LAR-LALITPUR
  • DWA-DAILWARA
  • JHA-JAKHAURA
  • BJA-BIJROTHA
  • DLA-DOULTA
  • TBT-TALBAHAT
  • MZX-MATARILA
  • BZY-BASAI
  • BPW-BURHPURA
  • BAB-BABINA
  • KHJ-KHAJRAHA
  • BJI-BIJAULI
  • For more information on Bhopal to Jhansi train ticket booking Click IRCTC