Bhopal to Jhansi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

43 Trains between Bhopal to Jhansi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhopal to Jhansi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:01
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:06
S M T W T F S
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
02:12
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
06:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:40
S M T W T F S
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
05:10
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
05:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
08:39
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:52
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:42
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:25
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:20
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:45
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:30
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
19:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:02
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:26
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:06
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:00
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:16
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:16
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:58
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:27
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:35
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:50
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:45
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:15
S M T W T F S

Bhopal to Jhansi Trains

Distance between Bhopal to Jhansi is 291 Kms. It will take 02:59 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Jhansi by train

43 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhopal to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhopal to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhopal to Jhansi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhopal which have trains running from Bhopal to Jhansi?

A: There are 2 stations - BPL(Bhopal Junction), RKMP(Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)), from these stations you can book trains from Bhopal to Jhansi

Q) Which is the first train from Bhopal to Jhansi?

A: 12485 train (NED SGNR SF EXP) is the first train from Bhopal to Jhansi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 00:30 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 04:01. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhopal to Jhansi?

A: 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the last train from Bhopal to Jhansi. It departs from BPL (Bhopal Junction) at 23:55 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhopal to Jhansi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhopal to Jhansi will take around 07:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhopal to Jhansi?

A: The total distance between Bhopal to Jhansi is 291 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhopal to Jhansi?

A: 20171 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bhopal to Jhansi. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach from Bhopal to Jhansi.

Q) What are Bhopal to Jhansi train timings?

A: 43 trains run from Bhopal to Jhansi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12485 train (NED SGNR SF EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  2. 05326 train (LTT GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22221 train (NZM RAJDHANI) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12269 train (MAS NZM DURONTO) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  5. 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12647 train (KONGU SF EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 04227 train (LTT BSB SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 15066 train (PNVL GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 20171 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  13. 12107 train (LTT SITAPUR EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  14. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  16. 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12687 train (MDU CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  19. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 05304 train (MBNR GKP SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  21. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 20103 train (LTT GKP SF EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12183 train (BPL PBH SF EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  30. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  32. 22129 train (TULSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  33. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 22455 train (SNSI KALKA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  36. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12534 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 12155 train (RKMP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  41. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  43. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NZM RAJDHANI from Bhopal to Jhansi train timings?

A: NZM RAJDHANI departs from Bhopal Junction at 02:00 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 05:06. It takes 03:06 hrs to reach V Lakshmibai.

Q) How do I book Bhopal to Jhansi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhopal to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhopal to Jhansi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhopal to Jhansi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhopal to Jhansi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhopal to Jhansi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhopal to Jhansi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhopal to Jhansi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhopal to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhopal to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhopal to Jhansi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhopal

Top train routes from Jhansi

Important Trains from Bhopal

Important Trains from Jhansi

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Jhansi

Important Station Stops from Bhopal to Jhansi

For more information on Bhopal to Jhansi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC