Itarsi to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

20 Trains between Itarsi to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Itarsi to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:10
New Delhi
NDLS
13:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:05
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:00
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:10
New Delhi
NDLS
13:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:20
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:05
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
18:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:00
New Delhi
NDLS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:00
New Delhi
NDLS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:55
New Delhi
NDLS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:25
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
03:26
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:25
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
03:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:50
New Delhi
NDLS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:30
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:50
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:35
New Delhi
NDLS
06:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:55
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:18
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:30
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:50
New Delhi
NDLS
09:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:45
New Delhi
NDLS
10:10
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Itarsi to New Delhi is 796 Kms. It will take 10:12 hrs to reach from Itarsi to New Delhi by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Itarsi to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Itarsi to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Itarsi to New Delhi train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Itarsi to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Itarsi to New Delhi?

A: 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to New Delhi. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 00:10 and reaches New Delhi at 13:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Itarsi to New Delhi?

A: 22709 train (NED AADR SF EXP) is the last train from Itarsi to New Delhi. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 22:45 and reaches New Delhi at 10:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Itarsi to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Itarsi to New Delhi will take around 15:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Itarsi to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Itarsi to New Delhi is 796 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Itarsi to New Delhi?

A: 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to New Delhi. It takes 10:12 hrs to reach from Itarsi to New Delhi.

Q) What are Itarsi to New Delhi train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Itarsi to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12647 train (KONGU SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12405 train (GONDWANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  15. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22455 train (SNSI KALKA EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  17. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22709 train (NED AADR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Itarsi to New Delhi train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Itarsi Junction at 19:18 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:30. It takes 10:12 hrs to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Q) How do I book Itarsi to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Itarsi to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Itarsi to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Itarsi to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Itarsi to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Itarsi to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Itarsi to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Itarsi to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Itarsi to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Itarsi to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Itarsi to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Itarsi to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Itarsi

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Itarsi

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Itarsi to New Delhi

For more information on Itarsi to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC