Itarsi to Manmad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

26 Trains between Itarsi to Manmad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Itarsi to Manmad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:29
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:08
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:38
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:40
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:33
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:37
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
15:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:55
Manmad Junction
MMR
15:57
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:13
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:28
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
18:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:55
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:40
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:17
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:53
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:53
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Manmad Trains

Distance between Itarsi to Manmad is 491 Kms. It will take 06:18 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Manmad by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Itarsi to Manmad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Itarsi to Manmad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Itarsi to Manmad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Manmad?

A: There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Manmad

Q) Which is the first train from Itarsi to Manmad?

A: 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to Manmad. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Manmad Junction at 07:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Itarsi to Manmad?

A: 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) is the last train from Itarsi to Manmad. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Manmad Junction at 06:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Itarsi to Manmad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Itarsi to Manmad will take around 09:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Itarsi to Manmad?

A: The total distance between Itarsi to Manmad is 491 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Manmad?

A: 12162 train (LASHKAR EXP) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Manmad. It takes 06:18 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Manmad.

Q) What are Itarsi to Manmad train timings?

A: 26 trains run from Itarsi to Manmad, please find below their departure times

  1. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12162 train (LASHKAR EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14314 train (BE LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12742 train (PNBE VSG EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12166 train (GKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  11. 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 04715 train (SNSI FESTIV SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22688 train (BSB MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  15. 11038 train (GKP PUNE EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  16. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 05289 train (MFP PUNE SF SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 02132 train (JBP PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  21. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 02185 train (REWA CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  26. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Itarsi to Manmad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Itarsi to Manmad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Itarsi to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Itarsi to Manmad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Itarsi to Manmad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Itarsi to Manmad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Itarsi to Manmad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Itarsi to Manmad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Itarsi to Manmad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Itarsi to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Itarsi to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Itarsi to Manmad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Itarsi

Top train routes from Manmad

Important Trains from Itarsi

Important Trains from Manmad

Popular Routes from Itarsi

Popular Routes from Manmad

Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Manmad

For more information on Itarsi to Manmad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC