22176 Train Route

22176 - JP NGP SF EXP
Change
Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaipur Jn - JP Start 17:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kishangarh - KSG 18:56 18:58 2m 109.4 km - 1
3 Ajmer Jn - AII 19:35 19:45 10m 134.7 km - 1
4 Nasirabad - NSD 20:10 20:12 2m 157.8 km - 1
5 Bijainagar - BJNR 20:39 20:41 2m 199.6 km - 1
6 Bhilwara - BHL 21:40 21:45 5m 266.7 km - 1
7 Chanderiya - CNA 23:00 23:15 15m 313.2 km - 1
8 Bundi - BUDI 00:58 01:00 2m 439.0 km - 2
9 Kota Jn - KOTA 01:55 02:10 15m 476.7 km - 2
10 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 02:58 03:00 2m 548.9 km - 2
11 Nagda Jn - NAD 05:05 05:20 15m 702.1 km - 2
12 Ujjain Jn - UJN 06:10 06:15 5m 757.6 km - 2
13 Berchha - BCH 07:06 07:08 2m 817.7 km - 2
14 Shujalpur - SJP 07:43 07:45 2m 860.8 km - 2
15 Sehore - SEH 08:16 08:18 2m 902.5 km - 2
16 Bhopal Jn - BPL 09:30 09:35 5m 941.1 km - 2
17 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 09:50 09:52 2m 947.3 km - 2
18 Itarsi Jn - ET 11:30 11:35 5m 1032.9 km - 2
19 Betul - BZU 13:06 13:08 2m 1140.0 km - 2
20 Amla Jn - AMLA 13:29 13:30 1m 1163.1 km - 2
21 Multai - MTY 13:45 13:46 1m 1186.3 km - 2
22 Pandhurna - PAR 14:25 14:26 1m 1226.9 km - 2
23 Nagpur Jn - NGP 16:50 End - 1331.3 km - 2
Jp Ngp Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22176 JP NGP SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22176 JP NGP SF EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Friday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 17:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 16:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 22176 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) .

JP NGP SF EXP 22176 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Nagpur Junction . It takes total of 23:10 hours journey to reach Nagpur Junction .

In 22176 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chanderiya(CNA). Train 22176 arrives at Chanderiya at 23:00 and departs at 23:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Bhilwara (BHL)
  3. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  4. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  5. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)

Related trains for Train 22176 JP NGP SF EXP

  • JAIPUR NAGPUR EXP (11204)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Nagpur Junction (NGP) , Nagpur. Total duration is 23 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


22176 JP NGP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22176 JP NGP SF EXP starts from?

22176 JP NGP SF EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 22176 JP NGP SF EXP runs ?

22176 JP NGP SF EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22176 JP NGP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22176 JP NGP SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Chanderiya(CNA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22176 JP NGP SF EXP train Click IRCTC