12780 Train Route

12780 - GOA EXPRESS
Change
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM Start 15:15 0 0 km 18 Min 1
2 MATHURA JN - MTJ 16:45 16:47 02:00 134 km 28 Min 1
3 AGRA CANTT - AGC 17:50 17:55 05:00 188 km 34 Min 1
4 GWALIOR - GWL 20:24 20:26 02:00 306 km 16 Min 1
5 V LAKSHMIBAIJHS - VGLJ 22:05 22:13 08:00 403 km - 1
6 BHOPAL JN - BPL 02:35 02:45 10:00 694 km 20 Min 2
7 ITARSI JN - ET 04:25 04:30 05:00 786 km 21 Min 2
8 HARDA - HD 05:21 05:23 02:00 861 km 27 Min 2
9 KHANDWA - KNW 06:58 07:00 02:00 969 km 24 Min 2
10 BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 08:45 08:50 05:00 1093 km 30 Min 2
11 JALGAON JN - JL 09:23 09:25 02:00 1117 km 33 Min 2
12 MANMAD JN - MMR 11:15 11:20 05:00 1277 km 48 Min 2
13 PUNE JN - PUNE 16:55 17:10 15:00 1589 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
14 SATARA - STR 19:47 19:50 03:00 1734 km 01 Hr 08 Min 2
15 KARAD - KRD 20:42 20:45 03:00 1793 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
16 SANGLI - SLI 21:42 21:45 03:00 1861 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
17 MIRAJ JN - MRJ 22:40 22:45 05:00 1868 km 24 Min 2
18 KUDACHI - KUD 23:15 23:16 01:00 1901 km - 2
19 RAYBAG - RBG 23:29 23:30 01:00 1918 km - 2
20 GHATPRABHA - GPB 00:00 00:01 01:00 1947 km - 3
21 BELAGAVI - BGM 00:50 01:00 10:00 2005 km - 3
22 LONDA JN - LD 02:05 02:15 10:00 2056 km - 3
23 CASTLE ROCK - CLR 02:55 03:00 05:00 2081 km - 3
24 KULEM - QLM 04:35 04:40 05:00 2140 km - 3
25 SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM 05:01 05:02 01:00 2158 km - 3
26 MADGAON - MAO 05:40 05:50 10:00 2174 km - 3
27 VASCO DA GAMA - VSG 07:00 End 0 2201 km - 3
Goa Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12780 GOA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12780 GOA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:15 and reaches Vasco Da Gama(VSG) at 07:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12780 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG) .

GOA EXPRESS 12780 train passes through 27 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama . It takes total of 39:45 hours journey to reach Vasco Da Gama .

In 12780 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE). Train 12780 arrives at PUNE JN at 16:55 and departs at 17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12780 GOA EXPRESS

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • NZM ABKP SPECIAL (4044)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ambikapur (ABKP) , Ambikapur. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12918)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BANDRA YUVA EXP (12248)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MHRST SMPRK K EX (12908)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


12780 GOA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12780 GOA EXPRESS starts from?

12780 GOA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 12780 GOA EXPRESS runs ?

12780 GOA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12780 GOA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12780 GOA EXPRESS train is 15:00 minutes at PUNE JN(PUNE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12780 GOA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC