Itarsi to Khandwa Trains

Powered By 

Itarsi to Khandwa 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:07
Khandwa Junction
KNW
21:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
20:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:57
Khandwa Junction
KNW
22:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
23:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:55
Khandwa Junction
KNW
23:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:22
Khandwa Junction
KNW
00:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:55
Khandwa Junction
KNW
01:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:17
Khandwa Junction
KNW
02:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:27
Khandwa Junction
KNW
03:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:45
Khandwa Junction
KNW
04:20
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:10
Khandwa Junction
KNW
04:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:32
Khandwa Junction
KNW
05:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:37
Khandwa Junction
KNW
06:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:55
Khandwa Junction
KNW
07:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:22
Khandwa Junction
KNW
07:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:57
Khandwa Junction
KNW
08:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:20
Khandwa Junction
KNW
08:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:37
Khandwa Junction
KNW
08:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:40
Khandwa Junction
KNW
09:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:15
Khandwa Junction
KNW
12:40
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:37
Khandwa Junction
KNW
12:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:35
Khandwa Junction
KNW
13:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:50
Khandwa Junction
KNW
14:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:10
Khandwa Junction
KNW
13:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:35
Khandwa Junction
KNW
14:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:47
Khandwa Junction
KNW
15:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:05
Khandwa Junction
KNW
15:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:40
Khandwa Junction
KNW
18:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:35
Khandwa Junction
KNW
18:46
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Khandwa trains

Distance between Itarsi to Khandwa is 184 Kms. It will take 02:17 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Khandwa by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khandwa.

FAQ Itarsi to Khandwa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Khandwa?
A.There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Khandwa
Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Khandwa ?
A. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Itarsi to Khandwa. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Khandwa Junction at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Khandwa ?
A. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) is the last train from Itarsi to Khandwa. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 18:46 and reaches Khandwa Junction at 21:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Itarsi to Khandwa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Itarsi to Khandwa will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Itarsi to Khandwa?
A. The total distance between Itarsi to Khandwa is 184 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Khandwa?
A. 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Khandwa. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Khandwa.
Q. What are Itarsi to Khandwa train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Itarsi to Khandwa, please find below their departure times
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12719 train (JP HYB SF EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 22968 train (ALD ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12440 train (SGNR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22112 train (NGP BSL SUP EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02198 train (JBP CBE SUP SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12541 train (GKP LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11034 train (DBG PUNE EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 18:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MUMBAI GARIBRATH from Itarsi to Khandwa train timings?
    A. MUMBAI GARIBRATH departs from Itarsi Junction at 23:45 and reaches Khandwa Junction at 23:45. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach Khandwa Junction.

    Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Top train routes from Khandwa

  • KHANDWA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KHANDWA to MANMAD trains
  • KHANDWA to BURHANPUR trains
  • KHANDWA to THANE trains
  • KHANDWA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH
  • 12168 BSB LTT SUP EXP
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 12780 GOA EXPRESS
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Khandwa
    Popular Routes from Itarsi
  • ITARSI to KOLHAPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KOTA trains
  • ITARSI to VELLORE trains
  • ITARSI to KOPARGAON trains
  • ITARSI to SHAJAPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KODERMA trains
  • ITARSI to KARAD trains
  • ITARSI to KHORASON ROAD trains
  • ITARSI to KURNOOL trains
  • ITARSI to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ITARSI to KARELI trains
  • ITARSI to KHURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Khandwa

    Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Khandwa

  • MTA-MATHELA
  • TLV-TALVADYA
  • SGBJ-SURGAON BANJARI
  • CKKD-CHARKHEDA KHURD
  • CAER-CHHANERA
  • BRUD-BARUD
  • DRHI-DAGARKHEDI
  • KKN-KHIRKIYA
  • KRO-KURAWAN
  • BRI-BHIRINGI
  • MUO-MASANGAON
  • PAL-PALASNER
  • HD-HARDA
  • CRK-CHARKHERA
  • TBN-TIMARNI
  • CGO-CHHIDGAON
  • PGL-PAGDHAL
  • BIF-BHAIRONPUR
  • BPF-BANAPURA
  • DKI-DHARMKUNDI
  • KTZ-KHUTWANSA
  • DRA-DULARIA
  • For more information on Itarsi to Khandwa train ticket booking Click IRCTC