Itarsi to Khandwa Trains

Powered By 

Itarsi to Khandwa 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
20:35
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
01:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:47
Khandwa Junction
KNW
02:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:57
Khandwa Junction
KNW
03:10
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:20
Khandwa Junction
KNW
04:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:25
Khandwa Junction
KNW
07:15
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:52
Khandwa Junction
KNW
07:45
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:15
Khandwa Junction
KNW
09:30
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:18
Khandwa Junction
KNW
14:00
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:40
Khandwa Junction
KNW
13:50
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:17
Khandwa Junction
KNW
15:05
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:35
Khandwa Junction
KNW
15:25
S M T W T F S
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:37
Khandwa Junction
KNW
21:30
S M T W T F S

Itarsi to Khandwa trains

Distance between Itarsi to Khandwa is 184 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Khandwa by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khandwa.

FAQ Itarsi to Khandwa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Itarsi which have trains running from Itarsi to Khandwa?
A.There are 1 stations - ET(Itarsi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Itarsi to Khandwa
Q. Which is the first train from Itarsi to Khandwa ?
A. 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) is the first train from Itarsi to Khandwa. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Khandwa Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Itarsi to Khandwa ?
A. 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) is the last train from Itarsi to Khandwa. It departs from ET (Itarsi Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Khandwa Junction at 23:37. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Itarsi to Khandwa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Itarsi to Khandwa will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Itarsi to Khandwa?
A. The total distance between Itarsi to Khandwa is 184 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Itarsi to Khandwa?
A. 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) is the fastest train from Itarsi to Khandwa. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Itarsi to Khandwa.
Q. What are Itarsi to Khandwa train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Itarsi to Khandwa, please find below their departure times
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02780 train (GOA EXPRESS SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09090 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05646 train (GHY LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02541 train (GKP LTT SUP SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Top train routes from Khandwa

  • KHANDWA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • KHANDWA to MANMAD trains
  • KHANDWA to BURHANPUR trains
  • KHANDWA to THANE trains
  • KHANDWA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 01094 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL
  • 09090 GKP ADI SPL
  • 05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL
  • 02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL
  • 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2597 GKP CSTM SF SPL
  • 2598 CSTM GKP SUP SP
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • Important Trains from Khandwa
    Popular Routes from Itarsi
  • ITARSI to KOLHAPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KOTA trains
  • ITARSI to VELLORE trains
  • ITARSI to KOPARGAON trains
  • ITARSI to SHAJAPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KODERMA trains
  • ITARSI to KARAD trains
  • ITARSI to KHORASON ROAD trains
  • ITARSI to KURNOOL trains
  • ITARSI to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ITARSI to KARELI trains
  • ITARSI to KHURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Khandwa

    Important Station Stops from Itarsi to Khandwa

  • MTA-MATHELA
  • TLV-TALVADYA
  • SGBJ-SURGAON BANJARI
  • CKKD-CHARKHEDA KHURD
  • CAER-CHHANERA
  • BRUD-BARUD
  • DRHI-DAGARKHEDI
  • KKN-KHIRKIYA
  • KRO-KURAWAN
  • BRI-BHIRINGI
  • MUO-MASANGAON
  • PAL-PALASNER
  • HD-HARDA
  • CRK-CHARKHERA
  • TBN-TIMARNI
  • CGO-CHHIDGAON
  • PGL-PAGDHAL
  • BIF-BHAIRONPUR
  • BPF-BANAPURA
  • DKI-DHARMKUNDI
  • KTZ-KHUTWANSA
  • DRA-DULARIA
  • For more information on Itarsi to Khandwa train ticket booking Click IRCTC