Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam 22 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:38
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:39
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:02
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:38 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam will take around 01:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam?
A. 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20815 train (TATA VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 11:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12898 train (BBS PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP.
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to WARANGAL
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAUGOR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to MANCHERIAL
  • VIZIANAGARAM to GANDHIDHAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to NAGERCOIL
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHAIBASA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to TILDA
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam

  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • SCMN-SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • MIPM-MARRI PALEM HALT
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC