Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

29 Trains between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:15
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam Trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam is 61 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam?

A: 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam?

A: 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam will take around 01:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam is 61 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam?

A: 22887 train (SMVB HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: 29 trains run from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times

  1. 22825 train (SHM MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  2. 22887 train (SMVB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22882 train (BBS PUNE S F) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 22848 train (LTT VSKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  7. 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  9. 22853 train (SHM VSKP SF EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12835 train (HTE SMVB EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  12. 08503 train (BWIP VSKP PGRSP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18529 train (DURG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  18. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  20. 18525 train (BAM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  22. 22819 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  25. 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRES) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  26. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 08521 train (GNPR VSKP SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Visakhapatnam

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam

For more information on Vizianagaram to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC