Vizianagaram to Chatrapur Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Chatrapur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:32
Chatrapur
CAP
22:56
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:48
Chatrapur
CAP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:37
Chatrapur
CAP
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:05
Chatrapur
CAP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:25
Chatrapur
CAP
06:18
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:47
Chatrapur
CAP
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:05
Chatrapur
CAP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:10
Chatrapur
CAP
12:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:55
Chatrapur
CAP
17:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:05
Chatrapur
CAP
17:23
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Chatrapur trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Chatrapur is 238 Kms. It will take 03:17 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chatrapur.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Chatrapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur ?
A. 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:56 and reaches Chatrapur at 02:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur ?
A. 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 17:23 and reaches Chatrapur at 21:05. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Chatrapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Chatrapur will take around 04:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Chatrapur?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Chatrapur is 238 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur?
A. 02844 train (ADI PURI SPL) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur. It takes 03:17 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Chatrapur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur, please find below their departure times
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02098 train (JNRD BBS SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02844 train (ADI PURI SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 08446 train (JDB BBS SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Top train routes from Chatrapur

  • CHATRAPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CHATRAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • CHATRAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • CHATRAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • CHATRAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CHATRAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CHATRAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHATRAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHATRAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • CHATRAPUR to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • CHATRAPUR to RAYAGADA trains
  • CHATRAPUR to GUNTUR trains
  • CHATRAPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • CHATRAPUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02098 JNRD BBS SPL
  • 02844 ADI PURI SPL
  • 08446 JDB BBS SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2085 SBP NED SPL
  • Important Trains from Chatrapur
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHAMPA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHITTOOR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DIBRUGARH trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DAUND trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DONGARGARH trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DURGAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DHANBAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Chatrapur

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Chatrapur

  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • GVI-Garividi
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • NWP-upadaJunction
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Chatrapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC