Vizianagaram to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Rupsa 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:05
Balasore
BLS
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:30
Balasore
BLS
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:35
Balasore
BLS
18:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:15
Balasore
BLS
20:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:42
Balasore
BLS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:38
Balasore
BLS
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:02
Balasore
BLS
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:03
Balasore
BLS
06:34
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:25
Balasore
BLS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:42
Balasore
BLS
09:45
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Rupsa trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Rupsa is 588 Kms. It will take 08:29 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rupsa by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 14:20 and reaches Balasore at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa ?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 09:45 and reaches Balasore at 18:42. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Rupsa will take around 10:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Rupsa is 588 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Rupsa?
A. 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa. It takes 08:29 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rupsa.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Rupsa train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Vizianagaram to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK trains
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK trains
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA trains
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA trains
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train
  • 22826 MAS - SHM EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to ROURKELA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHOPAL trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BAPATLA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BANKURA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VADODARA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to WARTHI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUSAWAL trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BILASPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BASAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BITRAGUNTA trains
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Rupsa

  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • PSA-Palasa
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC