Vizianagaram to Rupsa Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Vizianagaram to Rupsa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Rupsa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:25
Balasore
BLS
09:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:35
Balasore
BLS
12:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:00
Balasore
BLS
09:56
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:30
Balasore
BLS
13:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:40
Balasore
BLS
13:56
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:30
Balasore
BLS
14:28
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:55
Balasore
BLS
15:42
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:00
Balasore
BLS
15:56
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:15
Balasore
BLS
16:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
Balasore
BLS
19:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:40
Balasore
BLS
19:22
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:30
Balasore
BLS
07:52
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:45
Balasore
BLS
06:43
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:40
Balasore
BLS
07:28
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:50
Balasore
BLS
09:11
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Rupsa Trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Rupsa is 588 Kms. It will take 08:40 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rupsa by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rupsa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Rupsa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Rupsa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vizianagaram to Rupsa Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Rupsa?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Rupsa

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa?

A: 02864 train (YPR HWH SPL) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Balasore at 09:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa?

A: 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Balasore at 09:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Rupsa if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Rupsa will take around 12:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Rupsa?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Rupsa is 588 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Rupsa?

A: 12551 train (SMVB KYQ AC EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa. It takes 08:40 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rupsa.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Rupsa train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Vizianagaram to Rupsa, please find below their departure times

  1. 02864 train (YPR HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 06085 train (ERS PNBE SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 06103 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 12551 train (SMVB KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12513 train (SC SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22606 train (TEN PRR SF EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  9. 06259 train (SMVB KGP SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 06569 train (SMVB GHY SPL) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  14. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  15. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Rupsa train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Rupsa train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Rupsa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Rupsa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Rupsa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Rupsa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Rupsa train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Rupsa.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Rupsa train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Rupsa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Rupsa

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Rupsa

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Rupsa

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Rupsa

For more information on Vizianagaram to Rupsa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC