Vizianagaram to Rupsa Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Rupsa 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vizianagaram to Rupsa with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:05
Balasore
BLS
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:30
Balasore
BLS
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:35
Balasore
BLS
18:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:15
Balasore
BLS
20:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:42
Balasore
BLS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:25
Balasore
BLS
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:38
Balasore
BLS
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:02
Balasore
BLS
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:25
Balasore
BLS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:42
Balasore
BLS
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:47
Balasore
BLS
13:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vizianagaram to Rupsa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Rupsa?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Rupsa
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa ?
A. 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 14:20 and reaches Balasore at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa ?
A. 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 13:00 and reaches Balasore at 22:47. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Rupsa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Rupsa will take around 10:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Rupsa?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Rupsa is 589 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Rupsa?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Rupsa. It takes 08:57 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rupsa.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Rupsa train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Vizianagaram to Rupsa, please find below their departure times
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 82507 train (SUVIDHA SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Top train routes from Rupsa

  • RUPSA to BHUBANESWAR
  • RUPSA to BHADRAK
  • RUPSA to CUTTACK
  • RUPSA to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • RUPSA to KHURDHA
  • RUPSA to KOLKATA
  • RUPSA to KHARAGPUR
  • RUPSA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • RUPSA to BRAHMAPUR
  • RUPSA to VIJAYAWADA
  • RUPSA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • RUPSA to KASIBUGGA
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 8189 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Special
  • Important Trains from Rupsa
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to ROURKELA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHOPAL
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BAPATLA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BANKURA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VADODARA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to WARTHI
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUSAWAL
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BILASPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BASAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BITRAGUNTA
  • Popular Routes from Rupsa

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Rupsa

  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • PSA-Palasa
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Rupsa train ticket booking Click IRCTC