Vizianagaram to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Brahmapur 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:30
Brahmapur
BAM
22:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:50
Brahmapur
BAM
22:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:11
Brahmapur
BAM
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:05
Brahmapur
BAM
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:34
Brahmapur
BAM
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:58
Brahmapur
BAM
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:02
Brahmapur
BAM
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:00
Brahmapur
BAM
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:40
Brahmapur
BAM
05:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:21
Brahmapur
BAM
06:34
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:55
Brahmapur
BAM
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:25
Brahmapur
BAM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:50
Brahmapur
BAM
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:43
Brahmapur
BAM
11:42
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:22
Brahmapur
BAM
12:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:45
Brahmapur
BAM
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:00
Brahmapur
BAM
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:55
Brahmapur
BAM
16:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:15
Brahmapur
BAM
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:00
Brahmapur
BAM
18:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:50
Brahmapur
BAM
20:33
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Brahmapur trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur is 217 Kms. It will take 02:47 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:13 and reaches Brahmapur at 01:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:33 and reaches Brahmapur at 23:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur is 217 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur?
A. 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur. It takes 02:47 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18438 train (JNRD BBS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22613 train (HALDIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22881 train (PUNE BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22973 train (GIMB PURI S FAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18438 JNRD-BBS LINK EXP
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22613 MAS-HLZ WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BELLARY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BEGUSARAI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHADRAK trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BARO trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BELDA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALANGIR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to ROURKELA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHOPAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur

  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • GVI-Garividi
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC