Vizianagaram to Brahmapur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

23 Trains between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Brahmapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:40
Brahmapur
BAM
03:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:00
Brahmapur
BAM
04:07
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:10
Brahmapur
BAM
04:17
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:30
Brahmapur
BAM
04:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:05
Brahmapur
BAM
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:40
Brahmapur
BAM
07:39
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:55
Brahmapur
BAM
09:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:40
Brahmapur
BAM
11:57
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
Brahmapur
BAM
12:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:40
Brahmapur
BAM
13:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:10
Brahmapur
BAM
15:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:30
Brahmapur
BAM
15:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:05
Brahmapur
BAM
20:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:25
Brahmapur
BAM
19:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:00
Brahmapur
BAM
20:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:20
Brahmapur
BAM
20:46
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:00
Brahmapur
BAM
23:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:15
Brahmapur
BAM
23:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:45
Brahmapur
BAM
00:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:40
Brahmapur
BAM
01:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:50
Brahmapur
BAM
01:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:10
Brahmapur
BAM
02:28
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:40
Brahmapur
BAM
02:50
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Brahmapur Trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur is 217 Kms. It will take 02:58 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Brahmapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Brahmapur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur?

A: 22810 train (PRDP SF EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Brahmapur at 03:53. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur?

A: 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Brahmapur at 02:50. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur will take around 04:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Brahmapur is 217 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur?

A: 20895 train (RMM BBS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur. It takes 02:58 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22810 train (PRDP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  4. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 20895 train (RMM BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07225 train (SC SHM SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 06563 train (SMVB MLDT SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  18. 12515 train (CBE SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  19. 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  20. 12659 train (GURUDEV SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  21. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Brahmapur

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Brahmapur

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Brahmapur

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Brahmapur

For more information on Vizianagaram to Brahmapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC