Vizianagaram to Khurdha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Vizianagaram to Khurdha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Khurdha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:55
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:40
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:05
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
15:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:30
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
18:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:25
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:17
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
20:57
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:00
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:20
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
23:04
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:15
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
01:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:50
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:10
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:54
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:58
Khurda Road Junction
KUR
04:40
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Khurdha Trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Khurdha is 363 Kms. It will take 04:35 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Khurdha by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Khurdha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Khurdha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Khurdha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Vizianagaram to Khurdha train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Khurdha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Khurdha?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Khurdha

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Khurdha?

A: 22832 train (SSPN HWH EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Khurdha. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 05:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Khurdha?

A: 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Khurdha. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 23:58 and reaches Khurda Road Junction at 04:40. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Khurdha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Khurdha will take around 06:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Khurdha?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Khurdha is 363 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Khurdha?

A: 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Khurdha. It takes 04:35 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Khurdha.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Khurdha train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Vizianagaram to Khurdha, please find below their departure times

  1. 22832 train (SSPN HWH EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  4. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  5. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  8. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 12664 train (TPJ HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  13. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 06507 train (SMVB KGP SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 20842 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Khurdha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Khurdha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Khurdha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Khurdha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Khurdha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Khurdha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Khurdha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Khurdha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Khurdha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Khurdha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Khurdha

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Khurdha

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Khurdha

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Khurdha

For more information on Vizianagaram to Khurdha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC