Vizianagaram to Samarlakota Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Samarlakota Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:49
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:29
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:20
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:04
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:44
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:43
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:59
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:40
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:29
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:59
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:45
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:03
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:50
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:55
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:39
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:54
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:15
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:44
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:30
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:23
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota is 211 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vizianagaram to Samarlakota Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota?

A: 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 05:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota?

A: 22883 train (GARIB RATH) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 01:23. This train has 3 classes 3A

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota will take around 04:44 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota is 211 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota?

A: 06080 train (SRC TBM SPL) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times

  1. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK SF EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  9. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 06104 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  11. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 06080 train (SRC TBM SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22883 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )

Q) GARIB RATH from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Vizianagaram Junction at 21:30 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 01:23. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Important Trains from Vizianagaram
Important Trains from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
Popular Routes from Samarlakota

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota

For more information on Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train ticket booking. Click IRCTC