Vizianagaram to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Samarlakota 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:29
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:59
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:59
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:58
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:37
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:54
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:39
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:14
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:28
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:00
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:02
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vizianagaram to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:02 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota will take around 04:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Samarlakota is 210 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota?
A. 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22883 train (PURI YPR G RATH) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 03:37 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 11:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06337 train (GHY MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 06057 train (SRC MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 22883 PURI YPR G RATH
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18111 TATA - YPR EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KARLAKONA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SOMPETA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAI P NILAYAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SURAT
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SOLAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to JAMSHEDPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to TANDUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to TENALI
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BURUJUGUDA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to TITLAGARH
  • VIZIANAGARAM to TILARU
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Samarlakota

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADA GATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAM RD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELLAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • VSKP-VISAKHAPATNAM
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEM PH
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC