Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:29
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:02
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:09
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:52
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:39
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:14
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:02
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:23
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:36
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:55
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry is 260 Kms. It will take 04:01 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:02 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry is 260 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?
A. 08407 train (SC AC SPL) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry. It takes 04:01 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22849 train (SHM SC WKLY EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12773 train (SHM SC AC EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13576 train (JSME TBM EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:39 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 80823 train (SRC CBE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 08407 train (SC AC SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAMANATHAPURAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAMESWARAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RANGIA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RENIGUNTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SALEM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMBALPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SHAHDOL trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry

  • KYM-KADIYAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • SLO-SAMALKOT JN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADA GATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAM RD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELLAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • VSKP-VISAKHAPATNAM
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEM PH
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC