Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:46
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:58
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:18
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:23
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:48
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:28
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:28
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:18
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:03
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:43
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:48
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:03
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:23
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:38
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:28
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry is 261 Kms. It will take 04:08 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?

A: 22849 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Rajahmundry at 05:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?

A: 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Rajahmundry at 01:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry will take around 06:56 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry is 261 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?

A: 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times

  1. 22849 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12773 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12376 train (JSME TBM EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  14. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12830 train (BBS MAS S F) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  16. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  18. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Vizianagaram
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry

For more information on Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC