Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:29
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:02
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:09
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:52
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:39
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:14
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:02
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:23
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:36
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:02 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 17:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry is 260 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry?
A. 08407 train (SC AC SPL) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry. It takes 04:01 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22849 train (SHM SC WKLY EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12773 train (SHM SC AC EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13576 train (JSME TBM EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12254 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:39 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 11:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 80823 train (SRC CBE SUVIDHA) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12830 train (BBS CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 08407 train (SC AC SPL) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAMANATHAPURAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAMESWARAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RANGIA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RENIGUNTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SALEM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SATTENAPALLE
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BENGALURU
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMBALPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to HYDERABAD
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SHAHDOL
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry

  • KYM-KADIYAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • SLO-SAMALKOT JN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADA GATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAM RD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELLAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • VSKP-VISAKHAPATNAM
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEM PH
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC