17481 Train Route

17481 - BSP TPTY EXP
Change
Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bilaspur Jn - BSP Start 15:35 - 0.0 km 15 Min 1
2 Bhatapara - BYT 16:13 16:15 2m 46.6 km 25 Min 1
3 Tilda Neora - TLD 16:36 16:38 2m 72.7 km 20 Min 1
4 Raipur Jn - R 17:15 17:35 20m 110.8 km 43 Min 1
5 Mahasamund - MSMD 18:28 18:30 2m 164.4 km 44 Min 1
6 Bagbahra - BGBR 18:58 19:00 2m 195.0 km 46 Min 1
7 Khariar Road - KRAR 19:18 19:20 2m 216.1 km 49 Min 1
8 Nawapara Road - NPD 19:33 19:35 2m 227.7 km - 1
9 Harishanker Road - HSK 19:55 19:57 2m 257.2 km 37 Min 1
10 Kantabanji - KBJ 20:25 20:30 5m 280.4 km 37 Min 1
11 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 21:00 21:10 10m 313.7 km 38 Min 1
12 Kesinga - KSNG 21:25 21:27 2m 326.8 km 35 Min 1
13 Muniguda - MNGD 22:30 22:32 2m 399.8 km 25 Min 1
14 Rayagada - RGDA 23:50 23:55 5m 454.4 km - 1
15 Parvatipuram Town - PVPT 00:28 00:30 2m 499.6 km - 2
16 Parvatipuram - PVP 00:33 00:35 2m 501.2 km - 2
17 Bobbili Jn - VBL 00:58 01:00 2m 525.2 km - 2
18 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 01:45 01:50 5m 579.5 km - 2
19 Kottavalasa Jn - KTV 02:18 02:20 2m 614.5 km - 2
20 Simhachalam - SCM 02:33 02:35 2m 632.5 km - 2
21 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 03:05 03:25 20m 640.6 km - 2
22 Duvvada - DVD 04:00 04:02 2m 657.8 km - 2
23 Anakapalle - AKP 04:19 04:20 1m 673.7 km - 2
24 Elamanchili - YLM 04:34 04:35 1m 697.5 km - 2
25 Tuni - TUNI 05:04 05:05 1m 737.5 km - 2
26 Annavaram - ANV 05:19 05:20 1m 754.2 km - 2
27 Pithapuram - PAP 05:44 05:45 1m 779.0 km - 2
28 Samalkot Jn - SLO 05:49 05:50 1m 791.2 km - 2
29 Anaparti - APT 06:44 06:45 1m 817.7 km - 2
30 Dwarapudi - DWP 07:03 07:05 2m 821.4 km - 2
31 Rajahmundry - RJY 08:46 08:50 4m 841.3 km - 2
32 Nidadavolu Jn - NDD 09:29 09:30 1m 863.7 km - 2
33 Tanuku - TNKU 09:49 09:50 1m 880.7 km - 2
34 Bhimavaram Town - BVRT 10:19 10:20 1m 911.0 km - 2
35 Akividu - AKVD 10:39 10:40 1m 928.7 km - 2
36 Kaikaluru - KKLR 10:59 11:00 1m 945.5 km - 2
37 Gudivada Jn - GDV 11:38 11:40 2m 974.6 km - 2
38 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 13:25 13:35 10m 1018.1 km - 2
39 Tenali Jn - TEL 14:13 14:15 2m 1049.6 km - 2
40 Nidubrolu - NDO 14:33 14:35 2m 1071.5 km - 2
41 Bapatla - BPP 14:53 14:55 2m 1092.1 km - 2
42 Chirala - CLX 15:18 15:20 2m 1107.2 km - 2
43 Vetapalem - VTM 15:28 15:30 2m 1114.9 km - 2
44 Chinnaganjam - CJM 15:53 15:55 2m 1127.5 km - 2
45 Ammanabrolu - ANB 16:13 16:15 2m 1141.6 km - 2
46 Ongole - OGL 16:58 17:00 2m 1156.6 km - 2
47 Tanguturu - TNR 17:13 17:15 2m 1175.1 km - 2
48 Singarayakonda - SKM 17:23 17:25 2m 1184.7 km - 2
49 Kavali - KVZ 18:28 18:30 2m 1222.5 km - 2
50 Bitragunta - BTTR 18:48 18:50 2m 1239.0 km - 2
51 Nellore - NLR 19:28 19:30 2m 1273.3 km - 2
52 Gudur Jn - GDR 20:08 20:10 2m 1311.7 km - 2
53 Venkatagiri - VKI 20:49 20:50 1m 1347.4 km - 2
54 Sri Kalahasti - KHT 21:09 21:10 1m 1371.9 km - 2
55 Renigunta Jn - RU 21:38 21:40 2m 1395.1 km - 2
56 Tirupati - TPTY 22:45 End - 1404.9 km - 2
Bsp Tpty Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17481 BSP TPTY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17481 BSP TPTY EXP runs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 15:35 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 22:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17481 from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

BSP TPTY EXP 17481 train passes through 56 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bilaspur Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 31:10 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 17481 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R). Train 17481 arrives at Raipur Jn at 17:15 and departs at 17:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  2. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  3. Rayagada (RGDA)
  4. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  5. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Related trains for Train 17481 BSP TPTY EXP

  • BSP TEN SPL (6069)

    Train starts from Bilaspur (BSP) , Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 16 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


17481 BSP TPTY EXP FAQ

From which station train 17481 BSP TPTY EXP starts from?

17481 BSP TPTY EXP starts from Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

How many days in a week 17481 BSP TPTY EXP runs ?

17481 BSP TPTY EXP runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17481 BSP TPTY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17481 BSP TPTY EXP train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17481 BSP TPTY EXP train Click IRCTC