Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:58
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:33
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:34
S M T W T F S
₹1055.4
Check Availability
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:03
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:37
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:42
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:13
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 18:55 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 16:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar will take around 07:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar is 382 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?
A. 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18438 train (BWIP BBS LINK EX) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22613 train (HALDIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22881 train (PUNE BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DURONTO EXPRESS from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train timings?
    A. DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Vizianagaram Junction at 04:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 04:40. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach Bhubaneswar.

    Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 22850 SC-SHM SF EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 18438 JNRD-BBS LINK EXP
  • 18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 12246 DURONTO EXPRESS
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BEGUSARAI
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHADRAK
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BARO
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BELDA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALANGIR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to ROURKELA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHOPAL
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BAPATLA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BANKURA
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar

  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • TIU-TILARU
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC