Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
11:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:17
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:40
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:55
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar Trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar is 382 Kms. It will take 04:55 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?

A: 02864 train (YPR HWH SPL) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?

A: 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar will take around 06:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar is 382 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?

A: 12551 train (SMVB KYQ AC EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times

  1. 02864 train (YPR HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12551 train (SMVB KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12513 train (SC SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22606 train (TEN PRR SF EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  9. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20842 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20816 train (VSKP TATA SF) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22808 train (MAS SRC AC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  18. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  19. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar

For more information on Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC