Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:47
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:56
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:15
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:00
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:37
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:25
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:47
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:10
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:17
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:50
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:20
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:45
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:23
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar is 382 Kms. It will take 05:15 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 17:23 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar will take around 06:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar is 382 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar?
A. 02246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 02515 train (CBE SCL SF SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08118 train (MYS HWH SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02659 train (NCJ SHM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02098 train (JNRD BBS SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02072 train (TPTY BBS SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08446 train (JDB BBS SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08090 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 05:37 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08048 train (VSG HWH SPL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 08495 train (RMM BBS FESTSPL) - Departs at 12:17 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DURONTO EXPRESS from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train timings?
    A. DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Vizianagaram Junction at 04:30 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 04:30. It takes 05:15 hrs to reach Bhubaneswar.

    Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 02515 BNC AGTL SPL
  • 08118 MYS HWH SPL
  • 02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02098 JNRD BBS SPL
  • 02072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 08446 JDB BBS SPL
  • 02246 DURONTO EXPRESS
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BEGUSARAI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHADRAK trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BARO trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BELDA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALANGIR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to ROURKELA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHOPAL trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BAPATLA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BANKURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar

  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • NWP-UPADA JN
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • PSA-PALASA
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • TIU-TILARU
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC