Vizianagaram to Kasibugga Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Kasibugga 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:18
Palasa
PSA
22:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:43
Palasa
PSA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:55
Palasa
PSA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:18
Palasa
PSA
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:50
Palasa
PSA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:08
Palasa
PSA
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:53
Palasa
PSA
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:35
Palasa
PSA
05:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:23
Palasa
PSA
06:34
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
Palasa
PSA
06:12
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:13
Palasa
PSA
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:48
Palasa
PSA
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:18
Palasa
PSA
12:12
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:30
Palasa
PSA
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:48
Palasa
PSA
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:45
Palasa
PSA
16:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:13
Palasa
PSA
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:50
Palasa
PSA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:45
Palasa
PSA
20:33
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vizianagaram to Kasibugga Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:13 and reaches Palasa at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga ?
A. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:33 and reaches Palasa at 22:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga will take around 02:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga is 143 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?
A. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18438 train (BWIP BBS LINK EX) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82507 train (SUVIDHA SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12846 train (BHUBANESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Top train routes from Kasibugga

  • KASIBUGGA to BRAHMAPUR
  • KASIBUGGA to KHURDHA
  • KASIBUGGA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KASIBUGGA to SRIKAKULAM
  • KASIBUGGA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KASIBUGGA to VIJAYAWADA
  • KASIBUGGA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • KASIBUGGA to BALUGAON
  • KASIBUGGA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • KASIBUGGA to SOMPETA
  • KASIBUGGA to ICHCHAPURAM
  • KASIBUGGA to RUPSA
  • KASIBUGGA to CHATRAPUR
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18438 JNRD-BBS LINK EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 12844 ADI PURI EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Kasibugga
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to PUNDI
  • VIZIANAGARAM to PUNE
  • VIZIANAGARAM to PURI
  • VIZIANAGARAM to PARVATHIPURAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAIPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAICHUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAYAGADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJNANDGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJKOT
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAMANATHAPURAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAMESWARAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RANGIA
  • Popular Routes from Kasibugga

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga

  • PUN-PUNDI
  • RMZ-ROUTHPURAM HALT
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • DGB-DINDU G PURAM H
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • HCM-HRSCHNDRAPURAM
  • TIU-TILARU
  • ULM-URLAM
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • DUSI-DUSI
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • SGDM-SIGADAM
  • BTVA-BATUVA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GVI-GARIVIDI
  • NML-NELLIMARIA
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train ticket booking Click IRCTC