Vizianagaram to Kasibugga Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Kasibugga 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:18
Palasa
PSA
22:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:43
Palasa
PSA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:10
Palasa
PSA
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:55
Palasa
PSA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:18
Palasa
PSA
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:50
Palasa
PSA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:53
Palasa
PSA
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:53
Palasa
PSA
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:23
Palasa
PSA
06:34
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:48
Palasa
PSA
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:13
Palasa
PSA
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:48
Palasa
PSA
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:18
Palasa
PSA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:30
Palasa
PSA
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:48
Palasa
PSA
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:45
Palasa
PSA
16:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:13
Palasa
PSA
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:50
Palasa
PSA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:45
Palasa
PSA
20:33
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Kasibugga trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga is 143 Kms. It will take 01:49 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasibugga.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Kasibugga Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:13 and reaches Palasa at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:33 and reaches Palasa at 22:45. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga will take around 02:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga is 143 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?
A. 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18438 train (JNRD BBS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22973 train (GIMB PURI S FAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Top train routes from Kasibugga

  • KASIBUGGA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to KHURDHA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BALUGAON trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SOMPETA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RUPSA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to CHATRAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18438 JNRD-BBS LINK EXP
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train
  • 22826 MAS - SHM EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Kasibugga
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to PUNDI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to PUNE trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to PURI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAIPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAICHUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAYAGADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJKOT trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAMANATHAPURAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAMESWARAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RANGIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasibugga

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga

  • PUN-PUNDI
  • RMZ-ROUTHPURAM HALT
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • DGB-DINDU G PURAM H
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • HCM-HRSCHNDRAPURAM
  • TIU-TILARU
  • ULM-URLAM
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • DUSI-DUSI
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • SGDM-SIGADAM
  • BTVA-BATUVA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GVI-GARIVIDI
  • NML-NELLIMARIA
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train ticket booking Click IRCTC