Vizianagaram to Kasibugga Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Kasibugga Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:00
Palasa
PSA
03:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:10
Palasa
PSA
03:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:20
Palasa
PSA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:30
Palasa
PSA
03:43
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:40
Palasa
PSA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:30
Palasa
PSA
07:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:55
Palasa
PSA
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:40
Palasa
PSA
11:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
Palasa
PSA
11:23
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:40
Palasa
PSA
11:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:20
Palasa
PSA
13:26
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:40
Palasa
PSA
13:51
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:30
Palasa
PSA
14:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:05
Palasa
PSA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:25
Palasa
PSA
18:28
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:00
Palasa
PSA
18:58
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:20
Palasa
PSA
19:43
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:15
Palasa
PSA
22:23
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:40
Palasa
PSA
00:48
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:50
Palasa
PSA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:10
Palasa
PSA
01:23
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:40
Palasa
PSA
01:48
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Kasibugga trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga is 143 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasibugga.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Vizianagaram to Kasibugga Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 01:00 and reaches Palasa at 03:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?

A: 12829 train (MAS BBS SF EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Palasa at 01:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga will take around 02:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Kasibugga is 143 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga?

A: 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga, please find below their departure times

  1. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  2. 22973 train (GIMB PURI SUP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  4. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22888 train (HWH HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 20820 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18526 train (VSKP BAM EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22850 train (SC SHM WKLY SF) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  20. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12829 train (MAS BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Kasibugga

Important Trains from Vizianagaram
Important Trains from Kasibugga
Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
Popular Routes from Kasibugga

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Kasibugga

For more information on Vizianagaram to Kasibugga train ticket booking. Click IRCTC