22855 Train Route

22855 - SRC TPTY SF EXP
Change
Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Santragachi Jn - SRC Start 14:50 - 0.0 km 09 Min 1
2 Kharagpur Jn - KGP 16:18 16:23 5m 107.6 km 09 Min 1
3 Jaleswar - JER 17:07 17:09 2m 176.3 km 08 Min 1
4 Baleshwar - BLS 17:52 17:57 5m 223.7 km 02 Min 1
5 Soro - SORO 18:23 18:25 2m 257.2 km 10 Min 1
6 Cuttack Jn - CTC 20:42 20:47 5m 401.9 km 01 Min 1
7 Bhubaneswar - BBS 21:10 21:15 5m 429.6 km 07 Min 1
8 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 21:30 21:40 10m 448.7 km 19 Min 1
9 Brahmapur - BAM 23:23 23:25 2m 595.8 km 02 Min 1
10 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 02:48 02:50 2m 812.7 km 02 Min 2
11 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 03:50 04:10 20m 873.8 km 43 Min 2
12 Duvvada - DVD 04:43 04:45 2m 891.0 km 40 Min 2
13 Rajahmundry - RJY 06:58 07:00 2m 1074.5 km 16 Min 2
14 Eluru - EE 08:13 08:15 2m 1163.8 km 15 Min 2
15 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 09:30 09:40 10m 1223.4 km - 2
16 Gudur Jn - GDR 13:58 14:00 2m 1517.0 km - 2
17 Renigunta Jn - RU 15:28 15:30 2m 1600.4 km - 2
18 Tirupati - TPTY 16:25 End - 1610.2 km - 2
Src Tpty Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 14:50 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 16:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 22855 from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

SRC TPTY SF EXP 22855 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 25:35 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 22855 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 22855 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 03:50 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  2. Baleshwar (BLS)
  3. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  4. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  5. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  6. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Related trains for Train 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP

  • SRC PURI SPL (2837)

    Train starts from Kolkata (SRC) , Kolkata to PURI (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 7 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP starts from?

22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

How many days in a week 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP runs ?

22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22855 SRC TPTY SF EXP train Click IRCTC