Vizianagaram to Cuttack Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Vizianagaram to Cuttack


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Cuttack Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:40
Cuttack
CTC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:00
Cuttack
CTC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:40
Cuttack
CTC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:37
Cuttack
CTC
11:43
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:55
Cuttack
CTC
12:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:50
Cuttack
CTC
16:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
Cuttack
CTC
15:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:40
Cuttack
CTC
16:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:25
Cuttack
CTC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:15
Cuttack
CTC
02:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:08
Cuttack
CTC
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:40
Cuttack
CTC
05:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:50
Cuttack
CTC
05:45
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Cuttack Trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Cuttack is 410 Kms. It will take 06:05 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Cuttack by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Cuttack, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Cuttack on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Vizianagaram to Cuttack Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Cuttack?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Cuttack

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack?

A: 08506 train (VSKP SRC SUMRSPL) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Cuttack at 07:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack?

A: 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Cuttack at 05:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Cuttack if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Cuttack will take around 07:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Cuttack?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Cuttack is 410 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Cuttack?

A: 07046 train (SC DBRG SPL) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack. It takes 06:05 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Cuttack.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Cuttack train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Vizianagaram to Cuttack, please find below their departure times

  1. 08506 train (VSKP SRC SUMRSPL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  2. 07046 train (SC DBRG SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07030 train (SC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 05:37 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 06221 train (MYS MFP SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22856 train (TPTY SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  11. 07221 train (SC SRC SPL) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  12. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Cuttack train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Cuttack train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Cuttack train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Cuttack train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Cuttack train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Cuttack train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Cuttack train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Cuttack.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Cuttack train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Cuttack by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Cuttack

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Cuttack

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Cuttack

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Cuttack

For more information on Vizianagaram to Cuttack train ticket booking. Click IRCTC