Vizianagaram to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Cuttack 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:15
Cuttack
CTC
20:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:48
Cuttack
CTC
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:40
Cuttack
CTC
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:42
Cuttack
CTC
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:33
Cuttack
CTC
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:13
Cuttack
CTC
05:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:35
Cuttack
CTC
06:34
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:15
Cuttack
CTC
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:33
Cuttack
CTC
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:53
Cuttack
CTC
17:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vizianagaram to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack ?
A. 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:33 and reaches Cuttack at 03:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 17:10 and reaches Cuttack at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Cuttack will take around 07:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Cuttack is 410 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Cuttack?
A. 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Cuttack. It takes 06:01 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Cuttack.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Cuttack train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Vizianagaram to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 22810 train (PRDP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 22810 VSKP-PRDP WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP
  • 20890 Vijayawada-Howrah - Train
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHITTOOR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DIBRUGARH trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DAUND trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DONGARGARH trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DURGAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DHANBAD trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DAMANJODI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DONKINAVALASA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DURG trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DWARAPUDI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to ERODE trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Cuttack

  • BRAG-BARANG
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC