18517 Train Route

18517 - KRBA VSKP EXP
Change
Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Korba - KRBA Start 16:10 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Champa Jn - CPH 16:46 16:51 5m 37.0 km 12 Min 1
3 Janjgir Naila - NIA 17:00 17:02 2m 47.8 km 21 Min 1
4 Akaltara - AKT 17:14 17:16 2m 62.8 km 22 Min 1
5 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 18:00 18:10 10m 89.6 km 19 Min 1
6 Bhatapara - BYT 18:48 18:50 2m 136.2 km 22 Min 1
7 Tilda Neora - TLD 19:11 19:13 2m 162.3 km 25 Min 1
8 Raipur Jn - R 19:55 20:10 15m 200.4 km 24 Min 1
9 Mahasamund - MSMD 21:08 21:10 2m 254.0 km 44 Min 1
10 Bagbahra - BGBR 21:35 21:37 2m 284.6 km 48 Min 1
11 Khariar Road - KRAR 21:55 21:57 2m 305.7 km 50 Min 1
12 Nawapara Road - NPD 22:13 22:15 2m 317.3 km - 1
13 Harishanker Road - HSK 22:40 22:42 2m 346.8 km 48 Min 1
14 Kantabanji - KBJ 23:05 23:15 10m 370.0 km 38 Min 1
15 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 00:05 00:15 10m 403.3 km 29 Min 2
16 Kesinga - KSNG 00:30 00:32 2m 416.4 km 30 Min 2
17 Rupra Road - RPRD 00:47 00:49 2m 432.5 km - 2
18 Norla Road - NRLR 00:58 01:00 2m 439.2 km - 2
19 Ambodala - AMB 01:20 01:22 2m 464.0 km - 2
20 Muniguda - MNGD 01:45 01:47 2m 489.4 km - 2
21 Therubali - THV 02:25 02:27 2m 525.2 km - 2
22 Singapur Road Jn - SPRD 02:43 02:45 2m 534.8 km - 2
23 Rayagada - RGDA 03:05 03:10 5m 544.0 km - 2
24 Parvatipuram Town - PVPT 03:43 03:45 2m 589.2 km - 2
25 Parvatipuram - PVP 03:48 03:50 2m 590.8 km - 2
26 Bobbili Jn - VBL 04:13 04:15 2m 614.8 km - 2
27 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 05:00 05:05 5m 669.1 km - 2
28 Simhachalam - SCM 05:43 05:45 2m 722.1 km - 2
29 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 06:25 End - 730.2 km - 2
Krba Vskp Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18517 KRBA VSKP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP runs from Korba(KRBA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Korba(KRBA) at 16:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 18517 from Korba(KRBA) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

KRBA VSKP EXP 18517 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 14:15 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18517 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Raipur Jn(R). Train 18517 arrives at Raipur Jn at 19:55 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Champa Jn (CPH)
  2. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  3. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  4. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  5. Rayagada (RGDA)
  6. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

Related trains for Train 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP

  • KRBA YPR SF SPL (2252)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 59 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • WAINGANGA EXP (12252)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • CHATTISGARH EXP (18237)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 43 Hours and 22 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SHIVNATH EXPRES (18239)

    Train starts from (KRBA) , to (NITR) , . Total duration is 10 Hours and 7 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HASDEO EXPRESS (18250)

    Train starts from Korba (KRBA) , Korba to Raipur Junction (R) , Raipur. Total duration is 4 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18517 KRBA VSKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP starts from?

18517 KRBA VSKP EXP starts from Korba(KRBA)

How many days in a week 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP runs ?

18517 KRBA VSKP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP train is 15 minutes at Raipur Jn(R)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18517 KRBA VSKP EXP train Click IRCTC