Vizianagaram to Srikakulam Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Srikakulam 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:01
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:49
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:50
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:20
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:40
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:48
Srikakulam Road
CHE
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:28
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:34
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:53
Srikakulam Road
CHE
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:44
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:13
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:21
Srikakulam Road
CHE
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:36
Srikakulam Road
CHE
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:10
Srikakulam Road
CHE
22:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
22:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Vizianagaram to Srikakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam ?
A. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 01:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam ?
A. 18438 train (BWIP BBS LINK EX) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Srikakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Srikakulam will take around 01:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Srikakulam?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Srikakulam is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam?
A. 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Srikakulam train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18507 train (VSKP ASR HKG EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18402 train (OKHA PURI EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22973 train (GIMB PURI S FAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18438 train (BWIP BBS LINK EX) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • Top train routes from Srikakulam

  • SRIKAKULAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • SRIKAKULAM to KHURDHA
  • SRIKAKULAM to KASIBUGGA
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • SRIKAKULAM to BALUGAON
  • SRIKAKULAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • SRIKAKULAM to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • SRIKAKULAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • SRIKAKULAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • SRIKAKULAM to CHATRAPUR
  • SRIKAKULAM to ICHCHAPURAM
  • SRIKAKULAM to SOMPETA
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHADRAK
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP
  • 18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP.
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Srikakulam
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHIRALA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHAMPA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SUMITRAPURAM
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHITTOOR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DIBRUGARH
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DAUND
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DONGARGARH
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DURGAPUR
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DHANBAD
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DAMANJODI
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DONKINAVALASA
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DURG
  • Popular Routes from Srikakulam

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam

  • DUSI-DUSI
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • SGDM-SIGADAM
  • BTVA-BATUVA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GVI-GARIVIDI
  • NML-NELLIMARIA
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Srikakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC