Vizianagaram to Srikakulam Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Srikakulam 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:20
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:55
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:48
Srikakulam Road
CHE
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:28
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:32
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:28
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:34
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:37
Srikakulam Road
CHE
06:12
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:53
Srikakulam Road
CHE
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:15
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:44
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:08
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:12
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:21
Srikakulam Road
CHE
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
15:36
Srikakulam Road
CHE
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:50
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:55
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:10
Srikakulam Road
CHE
22:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
22:45
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Srikakulam trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Srikakulam is 70 Kms. It will take 00:54 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Srikakulam.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Srikakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 01:08 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 02:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam ?
A. 18438 train (JNRD BBS EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Srikakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Srikakulam will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Srikakulam?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Srikakulam is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam?
A. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam. It takes 00:54 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Srikakulam train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12846 train (BHUBANESHWAR EXP) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (KCG CHE SPL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22834 train (BBS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18438 train (JNRD BBS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Top train routes from Srikakulam

  • SRIKAKULAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to KHURDHA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BALUGAON trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to SOMPETA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 12844 ADI PURI EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12846 BHUBANESHWAR EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Srikakulam
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHAMPA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHITTOOR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DIBRUGARH trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DAUND trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DONGARGARH trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DURGAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DHANBAD trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DAMANJODI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DONKINAVALASA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to DURG trains
  • Popular Routes from Srikakulam

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Srikakulam

  • DUSI-DUSI
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • SGDM-SIGADAM
  • BTVA-BATUVA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GVI-GARIVIDI
  • NML-NELLIMARIA
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Srikakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC