Visakhapatnam to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Visakhapatnam to Warangal 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:24
Warangal Junction
WL
14:50
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:40
Warangal Junction
WL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:12
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:00
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:08
Warangal Junction
WL
22:35
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:08
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:08
Warangal Junction
WL
04:05
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:30
Warangal Junction
WL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:43
Warangal Junction
WL
08:35
S M T W T F S

Visakhapatnam to Warangal trains

Distance between Visakhapatnam to Warangal is 562 Kms. It will take 08:42 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Warangal by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Visakhapatnam to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Visakhapatnam which have trains running from Visakhapatnam to Warangal?
A.There are 1 stations - VSKP(Visakhapatnam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Visakhapatnam to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Warangal ?
A. 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) is the first train from Visakhapatnam to Warangal. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 14:50 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Warangal ?
A. 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) is the last train from Visakhapatnam to Warangal. It departs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam Junction) at 08:35 and reaches Warangal Junction at 17:43. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Visakhapatnam to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Visakhapatnam to Warangal will take around 10:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Visakhapatnam to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Visakhapatnam to Warangal is 562 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Visakhapatnam to Warangal?
A. 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Warangal. It takes 08:42 hrs to reach from Visakhapatnam to Warangal.
Q. What are Visakhapatnam to Warangal train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Visakhapatnam to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20809 train (NAGAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12803 train (SWARNAJAYANTI EX) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Visakhapatnam to Warangal train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:30. It takes 08:42 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

    Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12803 VSKP-NZM SWARNAJAYANTI
  • 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to WARORA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to JANGAON trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PHULERA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to DILMILI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to PEDANA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BELPAHAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KADUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to MULTAI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RANGIA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Visakhapatnam to Warangal

  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • YLM-ELLAMANCHILI
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAM RD
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • SLO-SAMALKOT JN
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • RJY-RAJAHMUNDRY
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLU JN
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • EE-ELURU
  • BZA-VIJAYAWADA JN
  • KMT-KHAMMAM
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • For more information on Visakhapatnam to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC