Vizianagaram to Balugaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Vizianagaram to Balugaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vizianagaram to Balugaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:40
Balugaon
BALU
05:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:10
Balugaon
BALU
05:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:30
Balugaon
BALU
05:43
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:40
Balugaon
BALU
08:36
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:55
Balugaon
BALU
09:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:40
Balugaon
BALU
13:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:05
Balugaon
BALU
13:18
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:30
Balugaon
BALU
16:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:00
Balugaon
BALU
21:43
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:20
Balugaon
BALU
21:57
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
20:15
Balugaon
BALU
00:27
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:40
Balugaon
BALU
02:27
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:50
Balugaon
BALU
03:12
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:10
Balugaon
BALU
03:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:40
Balugaon
BALU
03:43
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Balugaon Trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Balugaon is 292 Kms. It will take 03:47 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Balugaon by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balugaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vizianagaram to Balugaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vizianagaram to Balugaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Vizianagaram to Balugaon train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Balugaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Balugaon?

A: There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Balugaon

Q) Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon?

A: 22810 train (PRDP SF EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Balugaon at 05:00. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon?

A: 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Balugaon at 03:43. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Balugaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vizianagaram to Balugaon will take around 04:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Balugaon?

A: The total distance between Vizianagaram to Balugaon is 292 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Balugaon?

A: 12659 train (GURUDEV SF EXP) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon. It takes 03:47 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Balugaon.

Q) What are Vizianagaram to Balugaon train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Vizianagaram to Balugaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 22810 train (PRDP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  3. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12515 train (CBE SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 12659 train (GURUDEV SF EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Vizianagaram to Balugaon train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Vizianagaram to Balugaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vizianagaram to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vizianagaram to Balugaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vizianagaram to Balugaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vizianagaram to Balugaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vizianagaram to Balugaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vizianagaram to Balugaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vizianagaram to Balugaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vizianagaram to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vizianagaram to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vizianagaram to Balugaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Top train routes from Balugaon

Important Trains from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Balugaon

Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Popular Routes from Balugaon

Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Balugaon

For more information on Vizianagaram to Balugaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC