Vizianagaram to Balugaon Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Balugaon 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:53
Balugaon
BALU
20:33
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:38
Balugaon
BALU
22:13
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:12
Balugaon
BALU
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:25
Balugaon
BALU
22:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:50
Balugaon
BALU
01:08
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:29
Balugaon
BALU
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:00
Balugaon
BALU
04:53
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:40
Balugaon
BALU
06:12
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:30
Balugaon
BALU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:01
Balugaon
BALU
13:00
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
18:56
Balugaon
BALU
14:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
19:09
Balugaon
BALU
14:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:04
Balugaon
BALU
16:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:12
Balugaon
BALU
17:10
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Balugaon trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Balugaon is 292 Kms. It will take 04:01 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Balugaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balugaon.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Balugaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Balugaon?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Balugaon
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:33 and reaches Balugaon at 00:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 17:10 and reaches Balugaon at 21:12. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Balugaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Balugaon will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Balugaon?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Balugaon is 292 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Balugaon?
A. 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon. It takes 04:01 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Balugaon.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Balugaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Vizianagaram to Balugaon, please find below their departure times
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 20:33 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18438 train (JNRD BBS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12897 train (PDY BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22820 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Top train routes from Balugaon

  • BALUGAON to KHURDHA trains
  • BALUGAON to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BALUGAON to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BALUGAON to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BALUGAON to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALUGAON to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BALUGAON to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BALUGAON to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BALUGAON to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BALUGAON to CUTTACK trains
  • BALUGAON to KOLKATA trains
  • BALUGAON to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • BALUGAON to RUPSA trains
  • BALUGAON to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 18438 JNRD-BBS LINK EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12897 PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Balugaon
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BELLARY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BEGUSARAI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHADRAK trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BARO trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BELDA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALANGIR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to ROURKELA trains
  • Popular Routes from Balugaon

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Balugaon

  • CLKA-Chilka
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • RBA-Rambha
  • GAM-Ganjam
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • GVI-Garividi
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Balugaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC