Vizianagaram to Balugaon Trains

Powered By 

Vizianagaram to Balugaon 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:27
Balugaon
BALU
20:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:27
Balugaon
BALU
22:47
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:27
Balugaon
BALU
22:56
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
03:45
Balugaon
BALU
23:15
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:24
Balugaon
BALU
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:52
Balugaon
BALU
01:40
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:36
Balugaon
BALU
04:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:12
Balugaon
BALU
06:10
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
11:11
Balugaon
BALU
06:18
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:32
Balugaon
BALU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
13:47
Balugaon
BALU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:57
Balugaon
BALU
12:35
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:43
Balugaon
BALU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
21:57
Balugaon
BALU
17:23
S M T W T F S

Vizianagaram to Balugaon trains

Distance between Vizianagaram to Balugaon is 292 Kms. It will take 03:40 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Balugaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balugaon.

FAQ Vizianagaram to Balugaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vizianagaram which have trains running from Vizianagaram to Balugaon?
A.There are 1 stations - VZM(Vizianagaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vizianagaram to Balugaon
Q. Which is the first train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon ?
A. 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) is the first train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Balugaon at 00:27. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon ?
A. 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) is the last train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon. It departs from VZM (Vizianagaram Junction) at 17:23 and reaches Balugaon at 21:57. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vizianagaram to Balugaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vizianagaram to Balugaon will take around 04:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vizianagaram to Balugaon?
A. The total distance between Vizianagaram to Balugaon is 292 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vizianagaram to Balugaon?
A. 02507 train (TVC SCL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Vizianagaram to Balugaon. It takes 03:40 hrs to reach from Vizianagaram to Balugaon.
Q. What are Vizianagaram to Balugaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Vizianagaram to Balugaon, please find below their departure times
  • 02643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 02507 train (TVC SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02098 train (JNRD BBS SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02844 train (ADI PURI SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 08446 train (JDB BBS SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) - Departs at 17:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Top train routes from Balugaon

  • BALUGAON to KHURDHA trains
  • BALUGAON to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BALUGAON to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BALUGAON to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BALUGAON to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALUGAON to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BALUGAON to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BALUGAON to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BALUGAON to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BALUGAON to CUTTACK trains
  • BALUGAON to KOLKATA trains
  • BALUGAON to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • BALUGAON to RUPSA trains
  • BALUGAON to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
  • 02643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02098 JNRD BBS SPL
  • 02844 ADI PURI SPL
  • 08446 JDB BBS SPL
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Balugaon
    Popular Routes from Vizianagaram
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BELLARY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BEGUSARAI trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHADRAK trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BARO trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BELDA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALANGIR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to ROURKELA trains
  • Popular Routes from Balugaon

    Important Station Stops from Vizianagaram to Balugaon

  • BAM-Brahmapur
  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • CHE-SrikakulamRoad
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • CPP-Chipurupalle
  • DUSI-Dusi
  • GAM-Ganjam
  • GVI-Garividi
  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • NWP-upadaJunction
  • PDU-Ponduru
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • RBA-Rambha
  • SGDM-Sigadam
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • For more information on Vizianagaram to Balugaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC