Vadodara to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Mumbai 50 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:02
Kalyan Junction
KYN
17:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:31
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:53
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:25
Panvel
PNVL
22:38
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:57
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:55
Panvel
PNVL
21:36
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:12
Kalyan Junction
KYN
22:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:46
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:24
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:56
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:25
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:28
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:51
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:05
Panvel
PNVL
01:04
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:13
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:34
S M T W T F S
₹1225.4
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:52
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:20
S M T W T F S
₹1030.4
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:40
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:52
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:26
S M T W T F S
₹1225.4
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:50
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:10
Panvel
PNVL
04:09
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:40
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
07:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:08
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:10
Panvel
PNVL
05:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:34
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:50
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
07:39
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:43
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:47
Kalyan Junction
KYN
11:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:16
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:25
Panvel
PNVL
11:37
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:15
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
10:17
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
10:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
12:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:23
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:52
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
Panvel
PNVL
15:01
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:25
Panvel
PNVL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:35
Panvel
PNVL
16:36
S M T W T F S
₹1200.4
Check Availability

Vadodara to Mumbai trains

Distance between Vadodara to Mumbai is 392 Kms. It will take 04:41 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Mumbai by train

50 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Vadodara to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Mumbai ?
A. 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) is the first train from Vadodara to Mumbai. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 17:03 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Mumbai ?
A. 19316 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) is the last train from Vadodara to Mumbai. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 16:36 and reaches Panvel at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Mumbai will take around 12:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Mumbai is 392 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Mumbai?
A. 12952 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Mumbai. It takes 04:41 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Mumbai.
Q. What are Vadodara to Mumbai train timings??
A. 50 trains run from Vadodara to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 11087 train (VERAVAL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 18:53 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22414 train (NZM MAO RAJ) - Departs at 22:38 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12928 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12450 train (GOA SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE ML) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12940 train (JP PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 22:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 00:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12956 train (JP MMCT SUPFAST) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22656 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 01:04 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12910 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12952 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) - Departs at 03:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12972 train (BVC BDTS EXPRES) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19044 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12954 train (AG KRANTI RJDHN) - Departs at 04:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12228 train (MUMBAI DURONTO) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 04:09 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19578 train (JAM TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 22902 train (UDZ BDTS SUP) - Departs at 07:34 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 07:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12980 train (JP BDTS SUP EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12494 train (DARSHAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 19420 train (ADI CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17203 train (BVC KAKINADA EX) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22976 train (RMR BDTS EXP) - Departs at 15:52 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 15:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 22634 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 19316 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 16:36 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. BDTS GARIB RATH from Vadodara to Mumbai train timings?
    A. BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Vadodara Junction at 03:13 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 03:13. It takes 04:57 hrs to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

    Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 16507 BGKT SBCEXP
  • 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 19020 DEHRADUN EXP
  • 22414 NZM MAO RAJ
  • 59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER
  • 19038 AVADH EXPRESS
  • 12928 VADODARA EXP
  • 12450 GOA SMPRK K EXP
  • 12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML
  • 12940 JP PUNE SF EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2533 GKP BDTS SPL
  • 2534 BDTS GKP SUP SP
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to SAMLAYA trains
  • VADODARA to SURENDRANAGAR trains
  • VADODARA to BARAWARA trains
  • VADODARA to SAYAN trains
  • VADODARA to RANPUR trains
  • VADODARA to LADNUN trains
  • VADODARA to KAMPTEE trains
  • VADODARA to KHARIAR ROAD trains
  • VADODARA to RANIBENNUR trains
  • VADODARA to JAORA trains
  • VADODARA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • VADODARA to UPLETA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Mumbai

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Vadodara to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC