Vadodara to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Mumbai 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:02
Kalyan Junction
KYN
17:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:57
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:00
Panvel
PNVL
23:20
S M T W T F S
₹1145.0
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:12
Kalyan Junction
KYN
22:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:56
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:28
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:51
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:52
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:56
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:38
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:40
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
07:02
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:10
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
08:08
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:10
Panvel
PNVL
05:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:34
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:50
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
07:39
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:47
Kalyan Junction
KYN
11:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:23
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:52
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Mumbai trains

Distance between Vadodara to Mumbai is 390 Kms. It will take 04:44 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Mumbai by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Vadodara to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Mumbai ?
A. 06507 train (SBC FESTIVL SPL) is the first train from Vadodara to Mumbai. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 17:03 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 01:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Mumbai ?
A. 09076 train (RMR BDTS SF SPL) is the last train from Vadodara to Mumbai. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 15:52 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 22:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Mumbai will take around 07:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Mumbai is 390 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Mumbai?
A. 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Mumbai. It takes 04:44 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Mumbai.
Q. What are Vadodara to Mumbai train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Vadodara to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 06507 train (SBC FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09038 train (AVADH SPL) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02414 train (NZM MAO SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02940 train (PUNE FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) - Departs at 23:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 00:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02972 train (BVC BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 01:52 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02990 train (DDR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 07:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09578 train (JAM TEN SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 02902 train (UDZ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 07:34 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 07:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02494 train (NZM PUNE AC SPL) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02010 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 16:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09076 train (RMR BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 15:52 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Vadodara to Mumbai train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from Vadodara Junction at 16:23 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 16:23. It takes 04:57 hrs to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL.

    Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 09038 AVADH SPL
  • 02414 NZM MAO SPL
  • 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL
  • 02962 INDB MMCT SPL
  • 02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL
  • 02956 JP MMCT SPL
  • 02972 BVC BDTS SF SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to SAMLAYA trains
  • VADODARA to SURENDRANAGAR trains
  • VADODARA to BARAWARA trains
  • VADODARA to SAYAN trains
  • VADODARA to RANPUR trains
  • VADODARA to LADNUN trains
  • VADODARA to KAMPTEE trains
  • VADODARA to KHARIAR ROAD trains
  • VADODARA to RANIBENNUR trains
  • VADODARA to JAORA trains
  • VADODARA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • VADODARA to UPLETA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Mumbai

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Vadodara to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC