19568 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VIVEK EXPRESS OKHA to Tuticorin
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
OKHA OKHA Source
0 00:55
1 0
DWARKA DWK 01:13
5:00 01:18
1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 02:22
2:00 02:24
1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 03:13
5:00 03:18
1 167
HAPA HAPA 03:43
2:00 03:45
1 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 05:15
5:00 05:20
1 249
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:35
10:00 09:45
1 495
NADIAD JN ND 10:31
2:00 10:33
1 541
ANAND JN ANND 10:48
2:00 10:50
1 559
VADODARA JN BRC 11:23
10:00 11:33
1 593
BHARUCH JN BH 12:30
2:00 12:32
1 664
SURAT ST 13:25
10:00 13:35
1 723
VALSAD BL 14:30
2:00 14:32
1 791
VAPI VAPI 14:51
2:00 14:53
1 817
VASAI ROAD BSR 16:45
5:00 16:50
1 938
KALYAN JN KYN 17:47
3:00 17:50
1 979
PUNE JN PUNE 21:10
5:00 21:15
1 1117
SOLAPUR JN SUR 01:35
5:00 01:40
2 1382
KALABURAGI KLBG 03:12
3:00 03:15
2 1495
WADI WADI 04:10
5:00 04:15
2 1532
RAICHUR RC 05:43
2:00 05:45
2 1639
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 06:09
1:00 06:10
2 1669
ADONI AD 06:44
1:00 06:45
2 1710
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 07:45
10:00 07:55
2 1761
ANANTAPUR ATP 09:28
2:00 09:30
2 1829
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 10:18
2:00 10:20
2 1863
HINDUPUR HUP 11:19
2:00 11:21
2 1941
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 12:35
1:00 12:36
2 2025
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 13:00
2:00 13:02
2 2040
BANGARAPET BWT 14:00
5:00 14:05
2 2095
SALEM JN SA 17:42
3:00 17:45
2 2290
ERODE JN ED 19:00
10:00 19:10
2 2349
KARUR KRR 20:23
2:00 20:25
2 2415
DINDIGUL JN DG 22:02
3:00 22:05
2 2489
MADURAI JN MDU 22:55
5:00 23:00
2 2551
VIRUDUNAGAR JN VPT 01:53
2:00 01:55
3 2665
SATUR SRT 02:16
2:00 02:18
3 2692
TUTICORIN TN 04:30
0 Destination
3 2781

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS runs from OKHA(OKHA) to Tuticorin(TN) on Friday. Train departs from OKHA(OKHA) at 00:55 and reaches Tuticorin(TN) at 04:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 19568 from OKHA(OKHA) to Tuticorin(TN) .

VIVEK EXPRESS 19568 train passes through 38 major stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to Tuticorin . It takes total of 51:35 hours journey to reach Tuticorin .

In 19568 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DWARKA(DWK). Train 19568 arrives at DWARKA at 01:13 and departs at 01:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JAMNAGAR (JAM)
  2. RAJKOT JN (RJT)
  3. VASAI ROAD (BSR)
  4. PUNE JN (PUNE)
  5. SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
  6. WADI (WADI)
  7. BANGARAPET (BWT)
  8. MADURAI JN (MDU)


19568 VIVEK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from?

19568 VIVEK EXPRESS starts from OKHA(OKHA)

How many days in a week 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS runs ?

19568 VIVEK EXPRESS runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at DWARKA(DWK)

Top Train Routes related to 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS

For more information on 19568 VIVEK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

VIVEK EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2781 Km travelling from OKHA(OKHA) to TUTICORIN(TN)

VIVEK EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 38 halts while covering the total distance from OKHA(OKHA) to TUTICORIN(TN) in 3 days