12926 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PASCHIM EXPRESS Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
07:35
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 08:03
2m 08:05
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 08:40
10m 08:50
1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 08:59
2m 09:01
1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 09:13
2m 09:15
1 99.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 09:50
10m 10:00
1 135.5
SAS Nagar Mohali SASN 11:49
2m 11:51
1 236.6
Chandigarh Jn CDG 12:13
7m 12:20
1 247.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 13:00
10m 13:10
1 292.6
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 13:40
2m 13:42
1 334.5
Karnal KUN 14:05
2m 14:07
1 367.7
Panipat Jn PNP 14:31
2m 14:33
1 402.0
Sonipat Jn SNP 15:04
2m 15:06
1 447.3
Sabzi Mandi SZM 15:43
2m 15:45
1 487.7
New Delhi NDLS 16:20
15m 16:35
1 491.8
Faridabad FDB 17:01
2m 17:03
1 520.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 19:10
5m 19:15
1 633.0
Bharatpur Jn BTE 19:48
2m 19:50
1 666.5
Bayana Jn BXN 20:23
2m 20:25
1 708.5
Hindaun City HAN 20:48
2m 20:50
1 741.4
Gangapur City GGC 21:25
5m 21:30
1 785.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 22:13
2m 22:15
1 849.4
Kota Jn KOTA 23:35
10m 23:45
1 957.3
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 00:43
2m 00:45
2 1029.5
Shamgarh SGZ 01:28
2m 01:30
2 1090.9
Nagda Jn NAD 03:38
2m 03:40
2 1182.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 04:25
10m 04:35
2 1223.8
Meghnagar MGN 05:38
2m 05:40
2 1304.5
Dahod DHD 06:04
2m 06:06
2 1337.7
Godhra Jn GDA 07:25
2m 07:27
2 1410.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 08:25
10m 08:35
2 1484.6
Bharuch Jn BH 09:23
2m 09:25
2 1555.2
Surat ST 10:45
5m 10:50
2 1614.3
Navsari NVS 11:14
2m 11:16
2 1643.9
Valsad BL 11:50
2m 11:52
2 1683.2
Vapi VAPI 12:35
2m 12:37
2 1709.3
Dahanu Road DRD 13:35
2m 13:37
2 1757.8
Borivali BVI 15:09
4m 15:13
2 1847.9
Bandra Trm BDTS 15:55

2 1866.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 07:35 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 15:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12926 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

PASCHIM EXPRESS 12926 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 32:20 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 12926 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12926 arrives at New Delhi at 16:20 and departs at 16:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  6. Gangapur City (GGC)
  7. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  8. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  9. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  10. Surat (ST)


12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from?

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs ?

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

For more information on 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC