12926 Train Route

12926 - PASCHIM EXPRESS
Change
Amritsar Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Amritsar Jn - ASR Start 07:20 - 0.0 km 19 Min 1
2 Beas Jn - BEAS 07:48 07:50 2m 42.3 km 12 Min 1
3 Jalandhar City Jn - JUC 08:26 08:31 5m 78.5 km 11 Min 1
4 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 08:38 08:40 2m 83.2 km 12 Min 1
5 Phagwara Jn - PGW 08:54 08:56 2m 99.7 km 13 Min 1
6 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 09:30 09:40 10m 135.5 km 07 Min 1
7 SAS Nagar Mohali - SASN 11:40 11:42 2m 236.6 km - 1
8 Chandigarh Jn - CDG 12:10 12:20 10m 247.8 km - 1
9 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 13:00 13:10 10m 292.6 km 11 Min 1
10 Kurukshetra Jn - KKDE 13:40 13:42 2m 334.5 km 16 Min 1
11 Karnal - KUN 14:06 14:08 2m 367.7 km 27 Min 1
12 Panipat Jn - PNP 14:32 14:34 2m 401.9 km 31 Min 1
13 Sonipat Jn - SNP 15:05 15:07 2m 447.3 km 30 Min 1
14 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 15:38 15:40 2m 487.7 km 23 Min 1
15 New Delhi - NDLS 16:20 16:35 15m 491.7 km 36 Min 1
16 Faridabad - FDB 17:01 17:03 2m 520.0 km 24 Min 1
17 Mathura Jn - MTJ 19:10 19:15 5m 633.0 km 36 Min 1
18 Bharatpur Jn - BTE 19:43 19:45 2m 666.5 km 19 Min 1
19 Bayana Jn - BXN 20:18 20:20 2m 708.5 km 15 Min 1
20 Hindaun City - HAN 20:43 20:45 2m 741.4 km 28 Min 1
21 Gangapur City - GGC 21:20 21:25 5m 785.7 km - 1
22 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 22:08 22:10 2m 849.4 km 14 Min 1
23 Kota Jn - KOTA 23:30 23:40 10m 957.3 km 13 Min 1
24 Ramganj Mandi Jn - RMA 00:38 00:40 2m 1029.5 km 15 Min 2
25 Shamgarh - SGZ 01:28 01:30 2m 1090.9 km 16 Min 2
26 Nagda Jn - NAD 03:38 03:40 2m 1182.7 km 01 Min 2
27 Ratlam Jn - RTM 04:25 04:35 10m 1223.8 km - 2
28 Meghnagar - MGN 05:38 05:40 2m 1304.5 km 04 Min 2
29 Dahod - DHD 06:04 06:06 2m 1337.7 km 08 Min 2
30 Godhra Jn - GDA 07:15 07:17 2m 1410.8 km 01 Min 2
31 Vadodara Jn - BRC 08:17 08:27 10m 1484.6 km 07 Min 2
32 Bharuch Jn - BH 09:18 09:20 2m 1555.2 km 12 Min 2
33 Surat - ST 10:24 10:29 5m 1614.3 km 02 Min 2
34 Navsari - NVS 10:53 10:55 2m 1643.9 km 05 Min 2
35 Valsad - BL 11:30 11:32 2m 1683.2 km 11 Min 2
36 Vapi - VAPI 11:54 11:56 2m 1709.3 km 05 Min 2
37 Dahanu Road - DRD 12:32 12:34 2m 1757.8 km 09 Min 2
38 Borivali - BVI 14:01 14:04 3m 1847.8 km 10 Min 2
39 Mumbai Ctrl - MMCT 14:55 End - 1877.3 km - 2
Paschim Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 07:20 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 14:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12926 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

PASCHIM EXPRESS 12926 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 31:35 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 12926 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12926 arrives at New Delhi at 16:20 and departs at 16:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  6. Gangapur City (GGC)
  7. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  8. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  9. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  10. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

  • ASR BDTS SPL (9026)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • GOLDEN TEMPLE M (12904)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 28 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from?

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs ?

12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC