Vadodara to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Thane 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
20:57
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:00
Panvel
PNVL
23:08
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:40
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:50
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:55
Panvel
PNVL
11:20
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Thane trains

Distance between Vadodara to Thane is 392 Kms. It will take 04:40 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Thane by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Vadodara to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Thane ?
A. 09038 train (AVADH SPL) is the first train from Vadodara to Thane. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 20:57 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Thane ?
A. 02284 train (ERS DURONTO SPL) is the last train from Vadodara to Thane. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 11:20 and reaches Panvel at 17:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Thane will take around 07:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Thane?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Thane is 392 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Thane?
A. 02952 train (NDLS MMCT SPL) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Thane. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Thane.
Q. What are Vadodara to Thane train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Vadodara to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 09038 train (AVADH SPL) - Departs at 20:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02432 train (NDLS TVC SPL) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02952 train (NDLS MMCT SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02284 train (ERS DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. ERS DURONTO SPL from Vadodara to Thane train timings?
    A. ERS DURONTO SPL departs from Vadodara Junction at 11:20 and reaches Panvel at 11:20. It takes 06:35 hrs to reach Panvel.

    Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 09038 AVADH SPL
  • 02432 NDLS TVC SPL
  • 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL
  • 02956 JP MMCT SPL
  • 02952 NDLS MMCT SPL
  • 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL
  • 02934 ADI MMCT SPL
  • 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL
  • 02284 ERS DURONTO SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to TIRUPATI trains
  • VADODARA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VADODARA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • VADODARA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VADODARA to AMBALA trains
  • VADODARA to HUBLI trains
  • VADODARA to UMARGAM trains
  • VADODARA to UDUPI trains
  • VADODARA to UDAIPUR trains
  • VADODARA to UDHAMPUR trains
  • VADODARA to UNJHA trains
  • VADODARA to UJJAIN trains
  • VADODARA to UTTARSANDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Thane

    For more information on Vadodara to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC