Vadodara to Thane Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

50 Trains between Vadodara to Thane


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Vadodara to Thane Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:06
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:25
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:38
Mumbai Central
MMCT
06:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:45
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
07:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:06
Mumbai Central
MMCT
06:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:37
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:22
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:50
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
14:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:08
Mumbai Central
MMCT
08:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:33
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:50
Mumbai Central
MMCT
08:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:39
Mumbai Central
MMCT
10:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:46
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:56
Panvel
PNVL
11:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:03
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:33
Mumbai Central
MMCT
12:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:00
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:50
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:03
Mumbai Central
MMCT
11:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:13
Panvel
PNVL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:18
Mumbai Central
MMCT
13:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:30
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
13:50
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:57
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:59
Mumbai Central
MMCT
13:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:27
Mumbai Central
MMCT
14:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:44
Mumbai Central
MMCT
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:08
Kalyan Junction
KYN
15:17
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:32
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:56
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
15:50
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:01
Mumbai Central
MMCT
19:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:20
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:57
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:50
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:31
Kalyan Junction
KYN
17:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:40
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:56
Mumbai Central
MMCT
20:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:15
Kalyan Junction
KYN
22:42
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:35
Mumbai Central
MMCT
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:22
Panvel
PNVL
00:00
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:37
Panvel
PNVL
23:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:11
Mumbai Central
MMCT
23:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:20
Panvel
PNVL
00:26
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:38
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:13
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:20
Mumbai Central
MMCT
04:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:33
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:05
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
05:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:29
Panvel
PNVL
05:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:58
Kalyan Junction
KYN
05:57
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Thane Trains

Distance between Vadodara to Thane is 389 Kms. It will take 04:29 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Thane by train

50 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Vadodara to Thane, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Vadodara to Thane on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Vadodara to Thane train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Vadodara to Thane Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Thane?

A: There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Thane

Q) Which is the first train from Vadodara to Thane?

A: 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) is the first train from Vadodara to Thane. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 00:06 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 06:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Vadodara to Thane?

A: 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) is the last train from Vadodara to Thane. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 23:58 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 05:57. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Vadodara to Thane if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Vadodara to Thane will take around 11:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Vadodara to Thane?

A: The total distance between Vadodara to Thane is 389 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Thane?

A: 20902 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Thane. It takes 04:29 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Thane.

Q) What are Vadodara to Thane train timings?

A: 50 trains run from Vadodara to Thane, please find below their departure times

  1. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12902 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12956 train (JP MMCT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12972 train (BVC BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  8. 19418 train (ADI MMCT EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12240 train (MMCT DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 03:08 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  10. 22990 train (MHV BDTS EXP) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  11. 12952 train (MMCT TEJAS RAJ) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12908 train (MHRST SMPRK K EX) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  13. 12954 train (AK TEJAS RAJ EX) - Departs at 04:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 20910 train (PBR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 04:56 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22952 train (GIMB BDTS SFAST) - Departs at 06:03 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20483 train (BGKT DDR EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  20. 22962 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 09625 train (AII DD SF SPL) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  22. 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 20908 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12996 train (AII BDTS EXP) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  25. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 07:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  26. 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22954 train (GUJARAT SF EXP) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 14806 train (BME YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  29. 22950 train (BDTS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  30. 12998 train (BME BDTS) - Departs at 09:56 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  31. 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 02199 train (VGLJ BDTS SUF EX) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  33. 22918 train (HW BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  34. 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:31 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  35. 19020 train (HW BDTS EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 14807 train (BGKT DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  37. 20902 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  39. 12010 train (MMCT SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  41. 22414 train (NZM MAO RAJDANI) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  42. 12904 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE M) - Departs at 18:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  43. 22656 train (NZM ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  44. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 19218 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  46. 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  47. 22928 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 22:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  48. 12928 train (EKNR DDR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  49. 12978 train (MARU SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:29 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  50. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) BDTS GARIB RATH from Vadodara to Thane train timings?

A: BDTS GARIB RATH departs from Vadodara Junction at 02:22 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 07:35. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

Q) How do I book Vadodara to Thane train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Vadodara to Thane train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Vadodara to Thane train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Vadodara to Thane train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Vadodara to Thane train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Vadodara to Thane train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Vadodara to Thane train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Vadodara to Thane.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Vadodara to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Vadodara to Thane train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Vadodara to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Vadodara to Thane by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Vadodara

Top train routes from Thane

Important Trains from Vadodara

Important Trains from Thane

Popular Routes from Vadodara

Popular Routes from Thane

Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Thane

For more information on Vadodara to Thane train ticket booking. Click IRCTC