Vadodara to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Thane 42 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:00
Panvel
PNVL
17:27
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:17
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:06
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:31
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:30
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:35
Panvel
PNVL
22:52
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:57
Kalyan Junction
KYN
23:57
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:15
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:30
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:10
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:35
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:36
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:18
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:50
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:39
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:34
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:25
Panvel
PNVL
05:08
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:55
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:26
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:25
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
06:41
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:29
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:59
S M T W T F S
₹1250.0
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:55
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
09:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:17
Kalyan Junction
KYN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
11:11
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:47
Kalyan Junction
KYN
11:31
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:30
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:50
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:05
Panvel
PNVL
17:45
S M T W T F S
₹1145.0
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:45
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:38
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Thane trains

Distance between Vadodara to Thane is 389 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Thane by train

42 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Vadodara to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Thane ?
A. 06335 train (NAGERCOIL SPL) is the first train from Vadodara to Thane. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 17:27 and reaches Panvel at 00:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Thane ?
A. 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) is the last train from Vadodara to Thane. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 18:38 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Thane will take around 09:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Thane?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Thane is 389 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Thane?
A. 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Thane. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Thane.
Q. What are Vadodara to Thane train timings??
A. 42 trains run from Vadodara to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 06335 train (NAGERCOIL SPL) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09040 train (BJU BDTS SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09004 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 09030 train (ADI BDTS SUP SPL) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02928 train (KDCY DDR SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02978 train (MARU SAGAR SPL) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09218 train (VRL BDTS SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02944 train (INDB DD SPL) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09202 train (ADI DDR SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04707 train (BKN DDR SPL) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02215 train (BDTS G RATH SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02972 train (BVC BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 01:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09230 train (MMCT DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 03:18 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09294 train (MHV BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 03:39 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09262 train (PBR KCVL SPL) - Departs at 05:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09456 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09074 train (GIMB BDTS SPL) - Departs at 06:03 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 06:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04817 train (DDR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 06:41 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 07:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02996 train (AII BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02950 train (DEE BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 04806 train (BME YPR AC SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02199 train (JHS BDTS FEST SP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09018 train (BDTS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 11:11 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09568 train (OKHA TN SPL) - Departs at 11:31 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09036 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02010 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09020 train (HW BANDRA SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02414 train (NZM MAO SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MMCT DURONTO SPL from Vadodara to Thane train timings?
    A. MMCT DURONTO SPL departs from Vadodara Junction at 03:18 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 03:18. It takes 05:02 hrs to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL.

    Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 06335 NAGERCOIL SPL
  • 09040 BJU BDTS SPL
  • 02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL
  • 09004 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL
  • 09030 ADI BDTS SUP SPL
  • 02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL
  • 02978 MARU SAGAR SPL
  • 09218 VRL BDTS SPL
  • 02944 IND PUNE SPECIAL
  • 09202 ADI DDR SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1049 ADI PUNE SF SPL
  • 1050 PUNE ADI SF SPL
  • 1087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to TIRUPATI trains
  • VADODARA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VADODARA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • VADODARA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VADODARA to AMBALA trains
  • VADODARA to HUBLI trains
  • VADODARA to UMARGAM trains
  • VADODARA to UDUPI trains
  • VADODARA to UDAIPUR trains
  • VADODARA to UDHAMPUR trains
  • VADODARA to UNJHA trains
  • VADODARA to UJJAIN trains
  • VADODARA to UTTARSANDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Thane

    For more information on Vadodara to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC