16507 Train Route

16507 - JU SBC EXPRESS
Change
Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jodhpur - JU Start 06:15 - 0.0 km 10 Min 1
2 Bhagat ki Kothi - BGKT 06:21 06:23 2m 3.8 km 12 Min 1
3 Luni Jn - LUNI 06:46 06:49 3m 32.0 km 14 Min 1
4 Pali Marwar - PMY 07:16 07:21 5m 73.2 km 17 Min 1
5 Marwar Jn - MJ 08:03 08:08 5m 104.1 km 01 Min 1
6 Falna - FA 08:46 08:48 2m 170.4 km 02 Min 1
7 Jawai Bandh - JWB 09:01 09:03 2m 186.5 km 01 Min 1
8 Abu Road - ABR 10:05 10:15 10m 269.1 km 01 Min 1
9 Palanpur Jn - PNU 11:15 11:17 2m 321.5 km 04 Min 1
10 Siddhpur - SID 11:41 11:43 2m 351.0 km - 1
11 Mahesana Jn - MSH 12:10 12:12 2m 386.4 km 30 Min 1
12 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 14:00 14:10 10m 454.9 km 21 Min 1
13 Nadiad Jn - ND 15:04 15:06 2m 500.6 km 22 Min 1
14 Anand Jn - ANND 15:22 15:24 2m 519.4 km 26 Min 1
15 Vadodara Jn - BRC 16:05 16:15 10m 554.9 km 25 Min 1
16 Bharuch Jn - BH 17:00 17:02 2m 625.4 km 34 Min 1
17 Surat - ST 17:46 17:51 5m 684.6 km 26 Min 1
18 Navsari - NVS 18:19 18:21 2m 714.2 km 24 Min 1
19 Valsad - BL 19:16 19:18 2m 753.5 km 29 Min 1
20 Vapi - VAPI 19:37 19:39 2m 779.6 km 20 Min 1
21 Vasai Road - BSR 21:25 21:30 5m 900.6 km 07 Min 1
22 Kalyan Jn - KYN 22:42 22:45 3m 942.2 km 13 Min 1
23 Pune Jn - PUNE 01:45 01:50 5m 1080.3 km 18 Min 2
24 Satara - STR 04:47 04:50 3m 1225.7 km 29 Min 2
25 Karad - KRD 05:47 05:50 3m 1284.4 km 32 Min 2
26 Sangli - SLI 06:57 07:00 3m 1352.5 km 36 Min 2
27 Miraj Jn - MRJ 07:45 07:50 5m 1359.6 km 24 Min 2
28 Ghataprabha - GPB 08:49 08:50 1m 1439.3 km 56 Min 2
29 Belagavi - BGM 10:05 10:10 5m 1497.2 km 52 Min 2
30 Londa Jn - LD 11:03 11:05 2m 1548.5 km 01 Hr 32 Min 2
31 Dharwad - DWR 12:24 12:26 2m 1618.8 km 01 Hr 47 Min 2
32 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 14:10 14:20 10m 1639.2 km 54 Min 2
33 SMM Haveri - HVR 15:28 15:30 2m 1714.4 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
34 Ranibennur - RNR 15:58 16:00 2m 1747.0 km 01 Hr 34 Min 2
35 Harihar - HRR 16:23 16:25 2m 1770.2 km 01 Hr 29 Min 2
36 Davangere - DVG 16:43 16:45 2m 1783.1 km 01 Hr 25 Min 2
37 Birur Jn - RRB 18:03 18:05 2m 1897.8 km 01 Hr 26 Min 2
38 Arsikere Jn - ASK 18:45 18:50 5m 1943.2 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
39 Tiptur - TTR 19:10 19:12 2m 1968.7 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
40 Tumakuru - TK 20:28 20:30 2m 2039.5 km - 2
41 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 22:15 22:17 2m 2103.3 km - 2
42 Malleswaram - MWM 22:21 22:23 2m 2106.2 km - 2
43 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 23:30 End - 2109.0 km - 2
Ju Sbc Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16507 JU SBC EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16507 JU SBC EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 06:15 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 23:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 16507 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

JU SBC EXPRESS 16507 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 41:15 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 16507 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR). Train 16507 arrives at Abu Road at 10:05 and departs at 10:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  2. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  3. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)
  6. Vasai Road (BSR)
  7. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  8. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  9. Belagavi (BGM)
  10. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  11. Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Related trains for Train 16507 JU SBC EXPRESS

  • JU SBC EXP (16533)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (JU) , Jodhpur to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 44 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


16507 JU SBC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16507 JU SBC EXPRESS starts from?

16507 JU SBC EXPRESS starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 16507 JU SBC EXPRESS runs ?

16507 JU SBC EXPRESS runs on Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16507 JU SBC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16507 JU SBC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16507 JU SBC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC