12932 Train Route

12932 - MMCT DOUBLEDECKE
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI Start 05:50 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Nadiad Jn - ND 06:27 06:29 2m 45.8 km 04 Min 1
3 Anand Jn - ANND 06:42 06:44 2m 64.5 km 06 Min 1
4 Vadodara Jn - BRC 07:13 07:18 5m 100.0 km 09 Min 1
5 Bharuch Jn - BH 08:08 08:10 2m 170.6 km 13 Min 1
6 Surat - ST 09:12 09:17 5m 229.7 km 08 Min 1
7 Navsari - NVS 09:40 09:41 1m 259.3 km 08 Min 1
8 Valsad - BL 10:10 10:12 2m 298.6 km 10 Min 1
9 Vapi - VAPI 10:30 10:32 2m 324.7 km 14 Min 1
10 Borivali - BVI 12:09 12:12 3m 463.3 km 24 Min 1
11 Mumbai Ctrl - MMCT 13:05 End - 492.8 km 07 Min 1
Mmct Doubledecke
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 05:50 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) at 13:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 12932 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) .

MMCT DOUBLEDECKE 12932 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to MUMBAI CENTRAL . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL .

In 12932 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 12932 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 07:13 and departs at 07:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22928)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MMCT SHATABDI EX (12010)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 6 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • KARNAVATI EXP (12934)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 7 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GUJARAT SF EXP (22954)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) , MUMBAI CENTRAL. Total duration is 8 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE FAQ

From which station train 12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE starts from?

12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE runs ?

12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE train Click IRCTC