12472 Train Route

12472 - SWARAJ EXPRESS
Change
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SMVD Katra - SVDK Start 10:05 - 0.0 km 05 Min 1
2 MCTM Udhampur - MCTM 10:29 10:31 2m 24.7 km - 1
3 Jammu Tawi - JAT 11:30 11:35 5m 77.8 km 11 Min 1
4 Kathua - KTHU 12:40 12:42 2m 153.8 km 12 Min 1
5 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 13:25 13:30 5m 177.0 km 06 Min 1
6 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 15:20 15:30 10m 289.6 km 47 Min 1
7 Phagwara Jn - PGW 15:42 15:44 2m 306.1 km 06 Min 1
8 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 16:20 16:30 10m 342.0 km 12 Min 1
9 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 18:25 18:35 10m 455.6 km 04 Min 1
10 Panipat Jn - PNP 19:40 19:42 2m 564.9 km 18 Min 1
11 Sabzi Mandi - SZM 20:47 20:49 2m 650.7 km 18 Min 1
12 New Delhi - NDLS 21:25 21:40 15m 654.7 km 08 Min 1
13 Mathura Jn - MTJ 23:20 23:25 5m 796.0 km 18 Min 1
14 Gangapur City - GGC 00:53 00:55 2m 948.7 km - 2
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 01:33 01:35 2m 1012.4 km 19 Min 2
16 Kota Jn - KOTA 02:45 02:55 10m 1120.3 km 19 Min 2
17 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 03:58 04:00 2m 1220.7 km 19 Min 2
18 Vikramgarh Alot - VMA 05:08 05:10 2m 1305.6 km - 2
19 Nagda Jn - NAD 05:50 05:55 5m 1345.7 km - 2
20 Ratlam Jn - RTM 06:30 06:40 10m 1386.8 km 12 Min 2
21 Bamnia - BMI 07:20 07:22 2m 1431.9 km - 2
22 Meghnagar - MGN 07:47 07:49 2m 1467.5 km 18 Min 2
23 Dahod - DHD 08:13 08:15 2m 1500.7 km 24 Min 2
24 Godhra Jn - GDA 09:30 09:32 2m 1573.8 km 25 Min 2
25 Vadodara Jn - BRC 10:25 10:35 10m 1647.6 km 16 Min 2
26 Bharuch Jn - BH 11:33 11:35 2m 1718.2 km 21 Min 2
27 Surat - ST 12:25 12:30 5m 1777.3 km 17 Min 2
28 Vapi - VAPI 13:38 13:40 2m 1872.3 km 19 Min 2
29 Palghar - PLG 14:30 14:32 2m 1953.8 km - 2
30 Borivali - BVI 15:20 15:23 3m 2010.8 km 28 Min 2
31 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 16:10 End - 2029.2 km 35 Min 2
Swaraj Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS runs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 10:05 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 16:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12472 from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

SWARAJ EXPRESS 12472 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 30:5 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 12472 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 12472 arrives at New Delhi at 21:25 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jammu Tawi (JAT)
  2. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  3. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  4. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  5. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  6. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  7. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  8. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  9. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  10. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  11. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS

  • SWARAJ SPECIAL (4672)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • SVDK JBP SPL (1450)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 30 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • SVDK BSB SPL (1654)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , VARANASI. Total duration is 24 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • SHRI SHAKTI SPL (2462)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to New Delhi (NDLS) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JAMMU MAIL SPL (4034)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SVDK NDLS SF SPL (4050)

    Train starts from New Delhi (SVDK) , New Delhi to New Delhi (NDLS) , Ballia. Total duration is 11 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special (4410)

    Train starts from Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) , Shmata Vd Katra to Old Delhi (DLI) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday


12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS starts from?

12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS starts from MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK)

How many days in a week 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS runs ?

12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS train Click IRCTC