22944 Train Route

22944 - INDB DAUND EXP
Change
Indore Junction Bg to Daund Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Indore Jn - INDB Start 16:30 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Dewas Jn - DWX 16:56 16:58 2m 38.8 km 11 Min 1
3 Ujjain Jn - UJN 17:50 17:55 5m 79.4 km 04 Min 1
4 Nagda Jn - NAD 18:45 18:50 5m 134.9 km - 1
5 Khachrod - KUH 19:01 19:03 2m 148.6 km 14 Min 1
6 Ratlam Jn - RTM 19:45 19:50 5m 176.0 km 05 Min 1
7 Meghnagar - MGN 20:49 20:51 2m 256.7 km 12 Min 1
8 Dahod - DHD 21:19 21:21 2m 289.9 km 14 Min 1
9 Godhra Jn - GDA 22:45 22:47 2m 363.0 km 03 Min 1
10 Vadodara Jn - BRC 23:48 23:58 10m 436.8 km 08 Min 1
11 Surat - ST 01:32 01:37 5m 566.5 km 04 Min 2
12 Vasai Road - BSR 04:40 04:45 5m 782.5 km 06 Min 2
13 Bhiwandi Road - BIRD 05:18 05:20 2m 809.8 km 07 Min 2
14 Kalyan Jn - KYN 05:57 06:00 3m 827.9 km 10 Min 2
15 Karjat Jn - KJT 06:53 06:55 2m 874.4 km 09 Min 2
16 Lonavla - LNL 07:42 07:45 3m 902.3 km 08 Min 2
17 Chinchwad - CCH 08:18 08:20 2m 949.6 km 09 Min 2
18 Pune Jn - PUNE 08:50 08:55 5m 966.0 km 05 Min 2
19 Daund Jn - DD 10:30 End - 1041.4 km - 2
Indb Daund Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22944 INDB DAUND EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22944 INDB DAUND EXP runs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Daund Junction(DD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) at 16:30 and reaches Daund Junction(DD) at 10:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22944 from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Daund Junction(DD) .

INDB DAUND EXP 22944 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction Bg to Daund Junction . It takes total of 18:0 hours journey to reach Daund Junction .

In 22944 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 22944 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 23:48 and departs at 23:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  3. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  4. Surat (ST)
  5. Vasai Road (BSR)
  6. Pune Jn (PUNE)

Related trains for Train 22944 INDB DAUND EXP

  • KCVL FESTIVL SPL (2645)

    Train starts from Indore (INDB) , Indore to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


22944 INDB DAUND EXP FAQ

From which station train 22944 INDB DAUND EXP starts from?

22944 INDB DAUND EXP starts from Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

How many days in a week 22944 INDB DAUND EXP runs ?

22944 INDB DAUND EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22944 INDB DAUND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22944 INDB DAUND EXP train is 10 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22944 INDB DAUND EXP train Click IRCTC