12980 Train Route

12980 - JP BDTS EXP
Change
Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jaipur Jn - JP Start 20:25 - 0.0 km 06 Min 1
2 Durgapura - DPA 20:33 20:36 3m 7.4 km 08 Min 1
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 22:20 22:40 20m 131.8 km 04 Min 1
4 Kota Jn - KOTA 23:50 23:55 5m 239.7 km 06 Min 1
5 Nagda Jn - NAD 02:30 02:32 2m 465.1 km - 2
6 Ratlam Jn - RTM 03:10 03:15 5m 506.2 km 05 Min 2
7 Meghnagar - MGN 04:16 04:18 2m 587.0 km 09 Min 2
8 Dahod - DHD 04:42 04:44 2m 620.1 km 15 Min 2
9 Godhra Jn - GDA 06:10 06:12 2m 693.3 km 04 Min 2
10 Vadodara Jn - BRC 07:05 07:15 10m 767.0 km 09 Min 2
11 Surat - ST 08:49 08:54 5m 896.7 km 14 Min 2
12 Valsad - BL 09:55 09:57 2m 965.6 km 18 Min 2
13 Vapi - VAPI 10:17 10:19 2m 991.8 km 20 Min 2
14 Palghar - PLG 11:30 11:32 2m 1073.3 km 25 Min 2
15 Borivali - BVI 12:19 12:22 3m 1130.3 km 21 Min 2
16 Andheri - ADH 12:36 12:38 2m 1142.6 km 19 Min 2
17 Bandra Trm - BDTS 13:10 End - 1148.7 km 10 Min 2
Jp Bdts Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12980 JP BDTS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12980 JP BDTS EXP runs from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Train departs from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 20:25 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 13:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12980 from Jaipur Junction(JP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

JP BDTS EXP 12980 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 12980 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 12980 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 22:20 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 12980 JP BDTS EXP

  • JP BDTS SPL (2980)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • JP BDTS SF SPL (9234)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • JP BDTS HSPL (9723)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 20 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 31 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JP BDTS SF EXP (22934)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • JP PUNE HSPL (1402)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • JP PRYJ SPL (2404)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JP JSM SF SPL (2468)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Jaisalmer (JSM) , Jaisalmer. Total duration is 12 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JP JU SF SPL (2478)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB FESTIVL SPL (2719)

    Train starts from Jaipur (JP) , Jaipur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 33 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday


12980 JP BDTS EXP FAQ

From which station train 12980 JP BDTS EXP starts from?

12980 JP BDTS EXP starts from Jaipur Junction(JP)

How many days in a week 12980 JP BDTS EXP runs ?

12980 JP BDTS EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12980 JP BDTS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12980 JP BDTS EXP train is 20 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12980 JP BDTS EXP train Click IRCTC