16588 Train Route

16588 - BKN YPR EXP
Change
Bikaner Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bikaner Jn - BKN Start 19:10 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Nokha - NOK 19:53 19:55 2m 64.2 km 35 Min 1
3 Nagaur - NGO 20:21 20:26 5m 115.8 km 01 Hr 03 Min 1
4 Merta Road Jn - MTD 21:35 21:40 5m 172.9 km 47 Min 1
5 Jodhpur - JU 23:00 23:15 15m 275.8 km 01 Hr 07 Min 1
6 Pali Marwar - PMY 00:25 00:30 5m 348.9 km 47 Min 2
7 Marwar Jn - MJ 01:10 01:15 5m 379.9 km 35 Min 2
8 Rani - RANI 01:46 01:48 2m 431.4 km 44 Min 2
9 Falna - FA 02:00 02:02 2m 446.1 km 38 Min 2
10 Abu Road - ABR 03:15 03:25 10m 544.8 km 39 Min 2
11 Palanpur Jn - PNU 04:20 04:22 2m 597.3 km 30 Min 2
12 Mahesana Jn - MSH 05:16 05:18 2m 662.2 km 46 Min 2
13 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 07:00 07:10 10m 731.0 km 42 Min 2
14 Nadiad Jn - ND 08:09 08:11 2m 776.7 km 44 Min 2
15 Anand Jn - ANND 08:24 08:26 2m 795.5 km 37 Min 2
16 Vadodara Jn - BRC 08:58 09:03 5m 831.0 km 34 Min 2
17 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 09:57 09:59 2m 910.8 km 47 Min 2
18 Surat - ST 10:40 10:45 5m 960.7 km 44 Min 2
19 Vapi - VAPI 12:05 12:07 2m 1055.7 km 50 Min 2
20 Boisar - BOR 12:56 12:58 2m 1125.9 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
21 Vasai Road - BSR 13:50 13:55 5m 1176.7 km 59 Min 2
22 Kalyan Jn - KYN 15:17 15:20 3m 1218.4 km 50 Min 2
23 Pune Jn - PUNE 18:55 19:00 5m 1356.4 km 22 Min 2
24 Solapur - SUR 23:05 23:10 5m 1618.8 km - 2
25 Vijayapura - BJP 01:40 01:45 5m 1728.5 km - 3
26 Almatti - LMT 02:44 02:45 1m 1790.8 km - 3
27 Bagalkot Jn - BGK 03:25 03:30 5m 1825.8 km - 3
28 Gadag Jn - GDG 05:20 05:40 20m 1919.8 km - 3
29 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 07:50 08:00 10m 1977.4 km - 3
30 Ranibennur - RNR 09:34 09:35 1m 2085.1 km - 3
31 Davangere - DVG 10:08 10:10 2m 2121.2 km - 3
32 Birur Jn - RRB 11:34 11:35 1m 2236.0 km - 3
33 Arsikere Jn - ASK 12:10 12:15 5m 2281.4 km - 3
34 Tiptur - TTR 12:35 12:37 2m 2306.8 km - 3
35 Tumakuru - TK 13:38 13:40 2m 2377.7 km - 3
36 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 15:45 End - 2441.5 km - 3
Bkn Ypr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16588 BKN YPR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16588 BKN YPR EXP runs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 19:10 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 15:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 16588 from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

BKN YPR EXP 16588 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bikaner Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 44:35 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 16588 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG). Train 16588 arrives at Gadag Jn at 05:20 and departs at 05:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nagaur (NGO)
  2. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  3. Jodhpur (JU)
  4. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  5. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  6. Abu Road (ABR)
  7. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  8. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  9. Surat (ST)
  10. Vasai Road (BSR)
  11. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  12. Solapur (SUR)
  13. Vijayapura (BJP)
  14. Bagalkot Jn (BGK)
  15. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  16. Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Related trains for Train 16588 BKN YPR EXP

  • BKN YPR EXP SPL (6588)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 42 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • BKN HWH SF SPL (2372)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • BKN DEE SPL (2456)

    Train starts from Bikaner (BKN) , Bikaner to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16588 BKN YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16588 BKN YPR EXP starts from?

16588 BKN YPR EXP starts from Bikaner Junction(BKN)

How many days in a week 16588 BKN YPR EXP runs ?

16588 BKN YPR EXP runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16588 BKN YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16588 BKN YPR EXP train is 20 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16588 BKN YPR EXP train Click IRCTC