Mumbai to Vadodara Train

Powered By 

47 Trains between Mumbai to Vadodara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mumbai to Vadodara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
00:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:31
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
04:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
05:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:04
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:13
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:48
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
07:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
09:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:48
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
11:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:03
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
11:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:20
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
12:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
12:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:23
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
13:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:43
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
13:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:47
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
13:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:38
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:50
S M T W T F S
Vasai Road
BSR
14:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:21
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
14:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:33
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:56
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:56
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
15:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:20
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
15:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:34
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:10
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:06
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:44
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:17
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:28
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:34
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:08
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:49
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:10
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:16
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:51
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:47
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
21:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
21:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:12
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:53
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:43
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:19
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:32
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
23:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:28
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Vadodara trains

Distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 387 Kms. It will take 03:56 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara by train

47 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mumbai to Vadodara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mumbai to Vadodara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mumbai to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A.There are 7 stations - BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), KYN(Kalyan Junction), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), PNVL(Panvel), BSR(Vasai Road), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 00:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 06:20. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from DDR (Mumbai Dadar Western) at 23:50 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 05:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Vadodara will take around 10:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 387 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. 12263 train (NZM DURONTO) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It takes 03:56 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara.
Q. What are Mumbai to Vadodara train timings??
A. 47 trains run from Mumbai to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  1. 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  3. 22718 train (RAJKOT SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  4. 22196 train (BDTS VGLB EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  5. 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20901 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19567 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12217 train (SAMPARK KRANTHI) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  11. 14805 train (BARMER AC EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  14. 14708 train (DDR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 19577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  17. 19217 train (SAURASHTRA JANTA) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 19417 train (MMCT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12263 train (NZM DURONTO) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  21. 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22474 train (BDTS BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  23. 20484 train (DDR BGKT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  24. 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  26. 22935 train (BDTS PIT SFAST) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  27. 12951 train (TEJAS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12979 train (BDTS JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  29. 12953 train (MMCT NZM AK RAJ) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  31. 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12449 train (GOA SMPRK K SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  38. 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  42. 16508 train (JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  43. 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  44. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  45. 12239 train (HISAR DURONTO) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  46. 22901 train (BDTS UDZ SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  47. 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GNC SHATABDI from Mumbai to Vadodara train timings?
A. GNC SHATABDI departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:20 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 06:20. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.
Q. How do I book Mumbai to Vadodara train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mumbai to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mumbai to Vadodara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mumbai to Vadodara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mumbai to Vadodara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mumbai to Vadodara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mumbai to Vadodara train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mumbai to Vadodara.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mumbai to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mumbai to Vadodara train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mumbai to Vadodara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mumbai

Top train routes from Vadodara

Important Trains from Mumbai
Important Trains from Vadodara
Popular Routes from Mumbai
Popular Routes from Vadodara

Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Vadodara

For more information on Mumbai to Vadodara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC