Mumbai to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Vadodara 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Panvel
PNVL
00:06
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:50
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
00:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:23
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
04:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:02
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
05:16
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:02
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
09:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:50
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:30
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
14:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:13
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
20:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:27
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:22
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:45
S M T W T F S

Mumbai to Vadodara trains

Distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 388 Kms. It will take 04:05 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Mumbai to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A.There are 6 stations - PNVL(Panvel), MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 02413 train (MAO NZM RAJ SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from PNVL (Panvel) at 18:25 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:06. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from BDTS (Mumbai Bandra Terminus) at 17:45 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Vadodara will take around 06:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 388 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara.
Q. What are Mumbai to Vadodara train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Mumbai to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 02413 train (MAO NZM RAJ SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02943 train (PUNE INDORE SPL) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09003 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09039 train (BDTS MFP SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09041 train (BDTS GCT SPL) - Departs at 00:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 04189 train (DD GWL SF SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02009 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 09025 train (BDTS ASR SF SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04818 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02989 train (AII FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Mumbai to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:30 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 06:30. It takes 04:33 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 02413 MAO NZM RAJ SPL
  • 02955 MMCT JP SPL
  • 02961 MMCT INDB SPL
  • 02903 MMCT ASR SPL
  • 02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL
  • 09003 BDTS BHUJ SF SP
  • 09039 BDTS MFP SPL
  • 09041 BDTS GCT SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARATPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KARWI trains
  • MUMBAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to GODHRA trains
  • MUMBAI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • MUMBAI to GOP JAM trains
  • MUMBAI to JAIPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • MUMBAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUMBAI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • MUMBAI to MEERUT trains
  • MUMBAI to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Vadodara

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Mumbai to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC