Mumbai to Vadodara Trains

Mumbai to Vadodara 51 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

19:05 (MMCT)
04h 57m
00:02 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
18:25 (KYN)
06h 01m
00:26 (BRC)
Kalyan Junction
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
19:10 (BDTS)
05h 35m
00:45 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 385
19:25 (BDTS)
05h 50m
01:15 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
19:50 (PNVL)
05h 53m
01:43 (BRC)
Panvel
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
19:40 (BDTS)
06h 30m
02:10 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
20:55 (MMCT)
05h 23m
02:18 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 150
21:00 (BDTS)
05h 35m
02:35 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:05 (MMCT)
05h 42m
02:47 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:40 (DDR)
05h 13m
02:53 (BRC)
Mumbai Dadar Western
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:35 (KYN)
05h 37m
03:12 (BRC)
Kalyan Junction
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
Rs. 300
23:00 (MMCT)
04h 19m
03:19 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 135
22:00 (BDTS)
05h 43m
03:43 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
21:20 (PNVL)
07h 05m
04:25 (BRC)
Panvel
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
23:25 (BDTS)
05h 07m
04:32 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 705
23:45 (BDTS)
04h 57m
04:42 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
23:55 (BDTS)
05h 16m
05:11 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
23:50 (DDR)
05h 38m
05:28 (BRC)
Mumbai Dadar Western
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 275
00:25 (BVI)
05h 08m
05:33 (BRC)
Mumbai Borivali
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
00:05 (BDTS)
06h 07m
06:12 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
05:10 (BDTS)
05h 11m
10:21 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1025
06:10 (MMCT)
04h 25m
10:35 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
04:55 (KYN)
06h 12m
11:07 (BRC)
Kalyan Junction
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 165
05:45 (MMCT)
06h 10m
11:55 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 385
09:00 (BDTS)
06h 53m
15:53 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 182.7
11:00 (BDTS)
04h 55m
15:55 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1165
12:10 (BSR)
04h 03m
16:13 (BRC)
Vasai Road
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 385
09:30 (BDTS)
06h 53m
16:23 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 530
12:00 (BDTS)
04h 44m
16:44 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
12:15 (BDTS)
04h 51m
17:06 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
11:30 (BDTS)
06h 00m
17:30 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
09:20 (MMCT)
08h 30m
17:50 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
13:25 (BDTS)
04h 53m
18:18 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1105
14:25 (BSR)
03h 56m
18:21 (BRC)
Vasai Road
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 155
14:05 (MMCT)
04h 41m
18:46 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 167.7
12:35 (DDR)
06h 20m
18:55 (BRC)
Mumbai Dadar Western
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 590
14:30 (MMCT)
04h 48m
19:18 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 295
13:25 (PNVL)
06h 04m
19:29 (BRC)
Panvel
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
13:40 (BDTS)
06h 07m
19:47 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
14:40 (BDTS)
05h 28m
20:08 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1460
15:45 (MMCT)
04h 31m
20:16 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 165
15:00 (DDR)
05h 35m
20:35 (BRC)
Mumbai Dadar Western
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1435
17:00 (MMCT)
04h 03m
21:03 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
15:15 (DDR)
06h 05m
21:20 (BRC)
Mumbai Dadar Western
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1435
17:10 (MMCT)
04h 29m
21:39 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 165
16:45 (BDTS)
05h 12m
21:57 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 440
17:30 (BDTS)
04h 45m
22:15 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
17:05 (BDTS)
05h 53m
22:58 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
17:45 (BDTS)
05h 43m
23:28 (BRC)
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
18:45 (MMCT)
04h 49m
23:34 (BRC)
MUMBAI CENTRAL
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY
S M T W T F S
₹ 1330
18:05 (PNVL)
05h 37m
23:42 (BRC)
Panvel
Vadodara Junction
CHECK AVAILIBILITY

Mumbai to Vadodara trains

Distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 385 Kms. It will take 03:56 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara by train

51 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 7 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Mumbai to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A.There are 7 stations - MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), PNVL(Panvel), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), BSR(Vasai Road), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 19:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:02. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from PNVL (Panvel) at 18:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:42. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Vadodara will take around 08:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 385 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. 12263 train (NZM DURONTO SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It takes 03:56 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara.
Q. What are Mumbai to Vadodara train timings??
A. 51 trains run from Mumbai to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 12955 train (MMCT JAIPUR SF) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22943 train (DAUND INDORE EX) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12971 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09037 train (BDTS BME SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22907 train (MAO HAPA SF EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22927 train (LOKSHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12901 train (GUJRAT MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 22209 train (NDLS DURONTO) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRES) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 20941 train (BDTS GCT SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22903 train (BHUJ AC SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22965 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12927 train (DDR EKNR SF EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 19019 train (BDTS HW EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22444 train (BDTS KANPUR SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12009 train (GNC SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12755 train (COA BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22953 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09453 train (BDTS BVC SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12471 train (BDTS SVDK SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 82653 train (JP SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09005 train (BDTS IZN SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 22931 train (BDTS JSM SFAST) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12263 train (NZM DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20923 train (GIMB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19217 train (BDTS VRL EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22951 train (BDTS GIMB SFAST) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 20484 train (DDR BGKT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12951 train (TEJAS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20907 train (SAYAJINAGRI EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12953 train (MMCT NZM AK RAJ) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22989 train (BDTS MHV EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12247 train (BDTS NZM YUVA EX) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12995 train (BDTS AII SF SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12903 train (GOLDEN TEMPLE) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. NDLS DURONTO from Mumbai to Vadodara train timings?
    A. NDLS DURONTO departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:00. It takes 04:19 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 12955 BCT JP SF EXP
  • 22943 PUNE INDORE EXP
  • 12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP
  • 09037 BDTS BJU SPL
  • 22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12961 AVANTIKA EXP
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARATPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KARWI trains
  • MUMBAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to GODHRA trains
  • MUMBAI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • MUMBAI to GOP JAM trains
  • MUMBAI to JAIPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • MUMBAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUMBAI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • MUMBAI to MEERUT trains
  • MUMBAI to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Vadodara

    For more information on Mumbai to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC