Mumbai to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Vadodara 37 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:02
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
00:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
02:53
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
03:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
03:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
04:32
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
05:11
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
05:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:11
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:24
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:56
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:04
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:13
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:27
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:44
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
18:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
20:04
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
20:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:05
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:28
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:20
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:04
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:45
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
23:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:05
S M T W T F S
₹1145.0
Check Availability

Mumbai to Vadodara trains

Distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 389 Kms. It will take 04:03 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Mumbai to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A.There are 5 stations - MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), PNVL(Panvel), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 19:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:02. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 02431 train (TVC NZM EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from PNVL (Panvel) at 18:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:42. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Vadodara will take around 06:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 389 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It takes 04:03 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara.
Q. What are Mumbai to Vadodara train timings??
A. 37 trains run from Mumbai to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02943 train (PUNE INDORE SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02971 train (BDTS BVC SF SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09029 train (BDTS ADI SUP SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09201 train (DDR ADI SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02939 train (JP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 06210 train (MYS AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 09037 train (BDTS BJU SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02283 train (ERS NZM DURONTO) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 09003 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 01096 train (PUNE ADI SF SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02927 train (DDR KDCY SF SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09019 train (BDTS HW SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01104 train (BDTS JHANSI SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 02756 train (RJT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 02009 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02949 train (BDTS DEE SF SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09017 train (HW FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09217 train (BDTS VRL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09577 train (TEN JAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 02490 train (BKN FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09293 train (BDTS MHV SF SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 02995 train (BDTS AII SF SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02431 train (TVC NZM EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. ERS NZM DURONTO from Mumbai to Vadodara train timings?
    A. ERS NZM DURONTO departs from Panvel at 22:30 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 22:30. It takes 06:02 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 02955 MMCT JP SPL
  • 02943 PUNE INDORE SPL
  • 02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL
  • 02961 MMCT INDB SPL
  • 09707 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL
  • 02903 MMCT ASR SPL
  • 02939 JP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARATPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KARWI trains
  • MUMBAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to GODHRA trains
  • MUMBAI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • MUMBAI to GOP JAM trains
  • MUMBAI to JAIPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • MUMBAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUMBAI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • MUMBAI to MEERUT trains
  • MUMBAI to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Vadodara

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Mumbai to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC