Mumbai to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Mumbai to Vadodara 49 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:02
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:05
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
00:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
02:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
02:47
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
02:53
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
03:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:19
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
03:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
04:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:32
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
04:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Borivali
BVI
05:11
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:25
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
05:11
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
05:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:50
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:31
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:55
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
06:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
10:59
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:55
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
11:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:45
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
16:13
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
16:44
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:00
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
16:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:14
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:15
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
17:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:30
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
17:50
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:20
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
17:54
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
18:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kalyan Junction
KYN
18:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:25
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
18:46
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
18:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:35
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
19:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:30
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
19:29
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
19:47
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:40
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
20:16
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
20:35
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:00
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:00
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
21:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:15
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
21:39
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:10
S M T W T F S
₹1110.0
Check Availability
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:30
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:20
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:05
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:20
S M T W T F S
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
23:28
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:45
S M T W T F S
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:34
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:45
S M T W T F S
Panvel
PNVL
23:42
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:05
S M T W T F S
₹1040.0
Check Availability

Mumbai to Vadodara trains

Distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 388 Kms. It will take 04:03 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara by train

49 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 6 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Mumbai to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mumbai which have trains running from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A.There are 6 stations - MMCT(MUMBAI CENTRAL), KYN(Kalyan Junction), BDTS(Mumbai Bandra Terminus), DDR(Mumbai Dadar Western), PNVL(Panvel), BVI(Mumbai Borivali), from these stations you can book trains from Mumbai to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) is the first train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from MMCT (MUMBAI CENTRAL) at 19:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:02. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara ?
A. 02431 train (TVC NZM EXP) is the last train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It departs from PNVL (Panvel) at 18:05 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:42. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Mumbai to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mumbai to Vadodara will take around 08:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Mumbai to Vadodara is 388 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mumbai to Vadodara?
A. 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Mumbai to Vadodara. It takes 04:03 hrs to reach from Mumbai to Vadodara.
Q. What are Mumbai to Vadodara train timings??
A. 49 trains run from Mumbai to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 02955 train (MMCT JP SPL) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02943 train (DD INDORE SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02971 train (BDTS BVC SF SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05302 train (BDTS GKP SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09029 train (BDTS ADI SUP SPL) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02961 train (MMCT INDB SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09707 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02945 train (MMCT OKHA SF SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09201 train (DDR ADI SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06205 train (SBC AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09227 train (INDB DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09039 train (BDTS BJU SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06338 train (ERS OKHA FESTSPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 02901 train (BDTS UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09003 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02965 train (BDTS BGKT SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01050 train (KOP ADI SF SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02927 train (DDR KDCY SF SPL) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09123 train (BDTS JAM SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09019 train (BDTS HW SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02200 train (BDTS JHS SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06614 train (CBE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02009 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09011 train (GUJRAT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02498 train (TPJ SGNR SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09027 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06097 train (KCVL YNRK SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09021 train (BDTS LJN SPL) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02925 train (BDTS ASR SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09035 train (MMCT PBR SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06587 train (YPR BKN EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 02480 train (BDTS JU SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09053 train (MAS ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02933 train (MMCT ADI SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04708 train (DDR BKN SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09331 train (KCVL INDB SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09217 train (BDTS VRL SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri Sat )
  • 02989 train (AII FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02951 train (NDLS RAJ SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09115 train (DDR BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02953 train (NZM RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02979 train (JAIPUR SF SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 02133 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09455 train (BDTS BHUJ SF SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02903 train (MMCT ASR SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02431 train (TVC NZM EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. INDB DURONTO SPL from Mumbai to Vadodara train timings?
    A. INDB DURONTO SPL departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 23:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:00. It takes 04:19 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
  • 02955 MMCT JP SPL
  • 02943 DD INDORE SPL
  • 02971 BDTS BVC SF SPL
  • 09029 BDTS ADI SUP SPL
  • 02961 MMCT INDB SPL
  • 09707 FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL
  • 09201 DDR ADI SPL
  • 06205 SBC AII FEST SPL
  • 19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL
  • 19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS
  • 19215 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 19216 SAURASHTRA EXP
  • 59023 BCT BL PASS
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Mumbai
  • MUMBAI to BOTAD trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARATPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • MUMBAI to KARWI trains
  • MUMBAI to KANPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to GODHRA trains
  • MUMBAI to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • MUMBAI to GOP JAM trains
  • MUMBAI to JAIPUR trains
  • MUMBAI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • MUMBAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUMBAI to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • MUMBAI to MEERUT trains
  • MUMBAI to MATHURA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Mumbai to Vadodara

  • AKV-ANKLESHWAR JN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • BH-BHARUCH JN
  • BIM-BILIMORA JN
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • BSR-VASAI ROAD
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • DDR-DADAR
  • DRD-DAHANU ROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBA JN
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • MYG-MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • NIU-BIPUR
  • NVS-VSARI
  • PAD-PARDI
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • UBR-UMBARGAM ROAD
  • UDN-UDH JN
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • VR-VIRAR
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Mumbai to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC