Vadodara to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Surat 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:57
Surat
ST
23:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:20
Surat
ST
23:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:05
Surat
ST
01:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:30
Surat
ST
01:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:15
Surat
ST
02:24
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:33
Surat
ST
04:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:38
Surat
ST
05:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:35
Surat
ST
06:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:23
Surat
ST
08:30
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Surat trains

Distance between Vadodara to Surat is 129 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Surat by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Vadodara to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Surat ?
A. 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) is the first train from Vadodara to Surat. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 23:03 and reaches Surat at 00:57. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Surat ?
A. 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) is the last train from Vadodara to Surat. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 08:30 and reaches Surat at 10:23. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Surat will take around 01:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Surat?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Surat is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Surat?
A. 02952 train (NDLS MMCT SPL) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Surat. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Surat.
Q. What are Vadodara to Surat train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Vadodara to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09089 train (ADI GKP SPL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02952 train (NDLS MMCT SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL
  • 09083 ADI MFP SPL
  • 09089 ADI GKP SPL
  • 02956 JP MMCT SPL
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 02952 NDLS MMCT SPL
  • 02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL
  • 02934 ADI MMCT SPL
  • 02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to SATNA trains
  • VADODARA to SATARA trains
  • VADODARA to SUJANGARH trains
  • VADODARA to SOLAPUR trains
  • VADODARA to SUWASRA trains
  • VADODARA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • VADODARA to SHIVPURI trains
  • VADODARA to SAWANTWADI trains
  • VADODARA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • VADODARA to TUNDLA trains
  • VADODARA to TENALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Surat

  • URN-UTRAN
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • CVJ-CHAVAJ
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • VRE-VAREDIYA
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • LKD-LAKODARA
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • KSPR-KASHIPURASARAR
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VRM-VARNAMA
  • MPR-MAKARPURA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Vadodara to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC