Vadodara to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Surat 49 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:08
Surat
ST
22:17
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:20
Surat
ST
22:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:32
Surat
ST
22:31
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:50
Surat
ST
23:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:02
Surat
ST
22:52
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:10
Surat
ST
23:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:42
Surat
ST
00:06
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:43
Surat
ST
23:57
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:58
Surat
ST
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:10
Surat
ST
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:22
Surat
ST
00:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:39
Surat
ST
00:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:53
Surat
ST
01:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:24
Surat
ST
01:36
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:55
Surat
ST
02:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:26
Surat
ST
02:11
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:38
Surat
ST
02:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:13
Surat
ST
03:50
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:25
Surat
ST
03:39
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:13
Surat
ST
04:34
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:45
Surat
ST
04:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:57
Surat
ST
05:08
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:32
Surat
ST
05:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:47
Surat
ST
05:19
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:51
Surat
ST
06:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:03
Surat
ST
06:26
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:25
Surat
ST
06:41
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:37
Surat
ST
06:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:12
Surat
ST
07:29
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:25
Surat
ST
07:59
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:50
Surat
ST
07:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:09
Surat
ST
08:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:23
Surat
ST
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:12
Surat
ST
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:25
Surat
ST
09:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:25
Surat
ST
10:20
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:37
Surat
ST
09:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:07
Surat
ST
11:11
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:25
Surat
ST
11:31
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:02
Surat
ST
14:50
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:50
Surat
ST
16:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:02
Surat
ST
16:00
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:14
Surat
ST
17:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:24
Surat
ST
17:27
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:06
Surat
ST
18:38
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:20
Surat
ST
19:21
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:37
Surat
ST
20:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:45
Surat
ST
20:43
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:25
Surat
ST
21:25
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Surat trains

Distance between Vadodara to Surat is 129 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Surat by train

49 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Vadodara to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Surat ?
A. 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) is the first train from Vadodara to Surat. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 22:17 and reaches Surat at 00:08. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Surat ?
A. 09040 train (BJU BDTS SPL) is the last train from Vadodara to Surat. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Surat at 23:25. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Surat will take around 02:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Surat?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Surat is 129 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Surat?
A. 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Surat. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Surat.
Q. What are Vadodara to Surat train timings??
A. 49 trains run from Vadodara to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09218 train (VRL BDTS SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09030 train (ADI BDTS SUP SPL) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02928 train (KDCY DDR SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02978 train (MARU SAGAR SPL) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09004 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02944 train (INDB DD SPL) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09202 train (ADI DDR SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04707 train (BKN DDR SPL) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02972 train (BVC BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 01:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02215 train (BDTS G RATH SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 02:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09483 train (ADI BJU SPL) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09294 train (MHV BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 03:39 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09456 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09262 train (PBR KCVL SPL) - Departs at 05:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02038 train (AII PURI SF SPL) - Departs at 05:19 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 09074 train (GIMB BDTS SPL) - Departs at 06:03 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 06:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04817 train (DDR FESTVAL SPL) - Departs at 06:41 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 09138 train (BRC DRD SF SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 07:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02996 train (AII BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04806 train (BME YPR AC SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02950 train (DEE BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02199 train (JHS BDTS FEST SP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09036 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09018 train (BDTS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 11:11 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09568 train (OKHA TN SPL) - Departs at 11:31 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09020 train (HW BANDRA SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02010 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06209 train (MYS FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 02414 train (NZM MAO SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 06335 train (NAGERCOIL SPL) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09093 train (PBR SRC SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:21 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09105 train (KDCY REWA SPL) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 08406 train (ADI BBS SPL) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 09040 train (BJU BDTS SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI SPL from Vadodara to Surat train timings?
    A. SHATABDI SPL departs from Vadodara Junction at 16:12 and reaches Surat at 16:12. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach Surat.

    Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • VADODARA to MUMBAI trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL
  • 09218 VRL BDTS SPL
  • 09030 ADI BDTS SUP SPL
  • 02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL
  • 02978 MARU SAGAR SPL
  • 02655 ADI MAS SPECIAL
  • 09004 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL
  • 02944 IND PUNE SPECIAL
  • 09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL
  • 09202 ADI DDR SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1049 ADI PUNE SF SPL
  • 1050 PUNE ADI SF SPL
  • 1087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to SATNA trains
  • VADODARA to SATARA trains
  • VADODARA to SUJANGARH trains
  • VADODARA to SOLAPUR trains
  • VADODARA to SUWASRA trains
  • VADODARA to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • VADODARA to SHIVPURI trains
  • VADODARA to SAWANTWADI trains
  • VADODARA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • VADODARA to TUNDLA trains
  • VADODARA to TENALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Surat

  • AKV-Ankleshwar Jn
  • BH-Bharuch Jn
  • CVJ-Chavaj
  • GTX-Gothangam
  • HAT-Hathuran
  • ITA-Itola
  • KDSD-Kudsad
  • KIM-Kim
  • KSB-Kosamba Jn
  • KSE-Kosad
  • KSPR-Kashipura Sarar
  • LKD-Lakodra
  • MPR-Makarpura
  • MYG-Miyagam Karjan Jn
  • NIU-bipur
  • PAO-Panoli
  • PLJ-Palej
  • SYN-Sayan
  • URN-Utran
  • VRE-Varediya
  • VRM-Varma
  • VS-Vishvamitri Jn
  • For more information on Vadodara to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC