22452 Train Route

22452 - CDG BDTS EXP
Change
Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chandigarh Jn - CDG Start 05:40 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 06:25 06:30 5m 44.8 km 02 Min 1
3 Karnal - KUN 07:23 07:25 2m 119.9 km 05 Min 1
4 Panipat Jn - PNP 07:47 07:49 2m 154.2 km 13 Min 1
5 Delhi Cantt - DEC 10:05 10:07 2m 249.7 km 08 Min 1
6 Gurgaon - GGN 10:26 10:28 2m 266.7 km 06 Min 1
7 Rewari Jn - RE 11:15 11:17 2m 317.9 km 06 Min 1
8 Narnaul - NNL 11:59 12:01 2m 369.8 km 07 Min 1
9 Nim Ka Thana - NMK 12:38 12:40 2m 419.8 km 08 Min 1
10 Shri Madhopur - SMPR 13:06 13:08 2m 456.6 km 10 Min 1
11 Ringas Jn - RGS 13:20 13:24 4m 466.6 km 09 Min 1
12 Renwal - RNW 13:50 13:52 2m 499.2 km - 1
13 Phulera Jn - FL 14:25 14:27 2m 533.5 km 13 Min 1
14 Kishangarh - KSG 15:09 15:11 2m 588.3 km - 1
15 Ajmer Jn - AII 15:40 15:55 15m 613.6 km 08 Min 1
16 Beawar - BER 16:36 16:38 2m 665.9 km - 1
17 Marwar Jn - MJ 17:58 18:00 2m 753.6 km 07 Min 1
18 Falna - FA 18:38 18:43 5m 819.8 km 06 Min 1
19 Abu Road - ABR 20:00 20:10 10m 918.5 km 04 Min 1
20 Palanpur Jn - PNU 21:08 21:10 2m 971.0 km 05 Min 1
21 Mahesana Jn - MSH 22:14 22:16 2m 1035.8 km 30 Min 1
22 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 00:35 00:45 10m 1104.3 km 11 Min 2
23 Anand Jn - ANND 01:42 01:44 2m 1168.8 km 13 Min 2
24 Vadodara Jn - BRC 02:17 02:22 5m 1204.3 km 10 Min 2
25 Bharuch Jn - BH 03:07 03:09 2m 1274.9 km 19 Min 2
26 Surat - ST 03:55 04:00 5m 1334.0 km 13 Min 2
27 Borivali - BVI 06:46 06:50 4m 1567.6 km 22 Min 2
28 Mumbai Bandra Trm - BDTS 07:35 End - 1586.0 km 08 Min 2
Cdg Bdts Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22452 CDG BDTS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22452 CDG BDTS EXP runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 05:40 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 07:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 22452 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

CDG BDTS EXP 22452 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chandigarh to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 25:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 22452 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII). Train 22452 arrives at Ajmer Jn at 15:40 and departs at 15:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  2. Falna (FA)
  3. Abu Road (ABR)
  4. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  5. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  6. Surat (ST)

Related trains for Train 22452 CDG BDTS EXP


22452 CDG BDTS EXP FAQ

From which station train 22452 CDG BDTS EXP starts from?

22452 CDG BDTS EXP starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 22452 CDG BDTS EXP runs ?

22452 CDG BDTS EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22452 CDG BDTS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22452 CDG BDTS EXP train is 15 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22452 CDG BDTS EXP train Click IRCTC